Friday, 21 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday, 21 February 2014

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden…1:34 PM
M event over 400 metres at Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BELUGA4384NBT
2BOSS CHIEF845823.63John Hancock
3SHE’S BELLA843723.78June Sharpe
4DARK DEMON578323.83Desmond Hockley
5IT IS MENBTChristopher Martin
6SENNI JAY JAY483423.69Artemio Ieraci
7KEEP ONE326323.95Brock Wilson
8LARRIKIN STREAK354223.14
9ASTON TAPANI26X523.53Leanne Fagan
10FRANKY FRAZIERNBTBrock Wilson
Race No. 2The Bunyip Grade 6 Series H Pr2 …1:59 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SQUIGGLES163523.94Robert Drurey
2CHILLI IN WHITE832223.12Desmond Hockley
3CALLY’S ALONE544523.54Kevin Murnane
4GRACIE’S GIFT683623.30Artemio Ieraci
5REMO ROSE544823.47Valance Phillips
6JOE BELLO848723.14
7SINDY KNOCKAS727523.13Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8RAT GIRL375823.37Florence Moore
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery Grade 6 Seri…2:20 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK KIZASHI728723.55Brenton Cleggett
2COOL MERRI557523.36Desmond Hockley
3BURSTING FLAMES715423.58Christopher Jaensch
4SURF MELODY656623.34Sharyn Gray
5YORE TWISTA816723.26Kelvin Stott
6AGENT OF CHANGE455123.41Kevin Bewley
7BEE SEA DOUGLAS286423.43Robert Drurey
8PROVEN REACH8415NBTAlan Mcculloch
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Grade 6 Series H…2:37 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY TRICKS776423.25Ross Panagiotou
2FLYING CRIA1251NBTEdward Wood
3SHIELS464423.32Kelvin Stott
4EXECUTIVE POWER577823.41Raymond Barkla
5ASTON CAESAR455623.33Leanne Fagan
6TICKET TO MARS125NBTAshley Furner
7BLACK TIE AFFAIR627723.09Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8SENNI MAGGIE452123.29Artemio Ieraci
Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…2:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET THE MONEY8X7123.14Florence Moore
2EMERLEY WIZARD455523.01
3SAM’S MY MAN745222.78Christopher Jaensch
4RED NORM213422.96Brenton Cleggett
5TORKIN TIGER131523.08
6PINK CHARM235322.84David Hall
7DURCH TECHNIK7542NBTJohn Hancock
8FLORA BOTHING162422.88Desmond Hockley
9CHILI DIPPER858723.77Robert Drurey
10AVA LEEFULL854623.06Kelvin Stott
Race No. 6Arclight Photography Stake Pr2 D…3:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE FOOT TOR131X23.31Peter Smith
2ESSE ELLE KAY486223.17Kelvin Stott
3SPECIAL CRYSTAL736623.07John Mundy
4COSMIC ILLUSION321523.23Richard Pearce
5ELECTRIC BOY144323.36Florence Moore
6MORNAY’S DREAM164823.07John Hancock
7BOSS POWER BULL225323.01John Hancock
8JITTERY KNOCKA826423.09Douglas Frith
9GRANTHAM GIRL757723.63David Hall
10CLINT’S JESSIE567422.96Brenton Cleggett
Race No. 7 Program Sa Mi…3:32 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVID TYSON288122.44Tony Lagana
2JAK AND HOPE127523.08Kenneth Newlyn
3WERBURGH461422.74Christine Smith
4ARCTIC TYSON367422.72Tony Lagana
5TEX WALKER126122.75
6EMERLEY LOVER311322.57
7SCOOBALICIOUS135322.93Christine Smith
8STEW’S MISTAKE162122.64Donald Turner
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…3:52 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROOFER RONNIE225231.15Kelvin Stott
2SPECIALISED7X7431.74Christine Smith
3CHARLIE PRIZE2482NBTKenneth Newlyn
4HANDSOME BLUE358431.36Lauren Harris
5COOL COLLUSION5341NBTDesmond Hockley
6ALICE SHIRAZ435531.23Edward Wood
7REDEEMING345331.21Karen Wittholz
8TRULY DELICATE424431.33Donald Turner
Race No. 9The Bunyip Stake Pr2 Division24:12 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PING KING343631.37Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2BOMBER KAHN872831.38Matthew Head
3BUBBLE OVER867431.72Kevin Bewley
4DYNA 57X7NBTNadine Payne
5SAME AS1787NBTDonald Turner
6LAST SECTION555731.12Ross Panagiotou
7STACK THE DECK462631.38Karen Wittholz
8BO FLIGHT426631.37John Hancock
Race No. 10Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake …4:32 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED BERET787430.85Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2ULTIMATE FOSSILS435831.00Brenton Cleggett
3BRONZE VENUS3126NBTJune Whyte
4RED HOT CHERRY363230.77Brenton Cleggett
5AT THIS MOMENT742631.11Raymond Burgess
6FROSTY CHOMPERS728731.69Kelvin Stott
7RAY’S IMPACT761531.27Brenton Cleggett
8KALINA ALLEN885431.99Nadine Payne
9MY SELYNYA5888NBTRobert Drurey
10BRIAN FURY374731.32Kelvin Stott
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments