Friday, 26 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday, 26 July 2013

Race No. 1Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…1:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRON AWESOMENBTDonald Turner
2COBALT HARLEY767422.98Kevin Murnane
3COLONEL JAMESNBTShaun Matcott
4ASTON CARMENNBTTroy Murray
5DAN HOLDERNBTDonald Turner
6VICKY BALE358423.44Shaun Matcott
7ROAD TRAINNBTKaren Bearpark
8EMERLEY HULK782523.30Peter Hurley
9ENAMAROE7523.80Robin Harnas
10REDEEMING874523.25Karen Wittholz
Race No. 2Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden …1:54 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHEY DANNBTDonald Turner
2PIPPA YA RIPPA374823.24Robin Harnas
3SINDY KNOCKAS628523.26Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4KEEP ONENBTBrock Wilson
5BONNIE SITUATIONNBTShaun Matcott
6STEW’S MISTAKENBTDonald Turner
7CRESINA4523.72Cosimo Lopresto
8PENNY LANENBTShaun Matcott
9WATCHING OVER US355523.42John Hancock
10BIG SHRIMPIN448523.93Gary Rawlings
Race No. 3The Bunyip Juvenile Stake Prv Di…2:12 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCUST FUND383123.17John Hancock
2BIG SHEP461823.80Karen Bearpark
3FARMEROO61NBTKenneth Gill
4ACOUSTIC KAHN114422.91Kim Johnstone
5GLAD I’M MIGHTY151323.07Ben Rawlings
6CLASSIC ICE161823.64Karen Wittholz
7ROBINA RAIN462623.12Robyn Mackellar
8POLLY DUCAL768123.67Alan Randall
9FEAR THE RIDDLER1NBTSusan Gray
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…2:29 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY SNAPS662823.14Yvonne Maxwell
2SPIKE’S A FLYER1823.10Edward Holland
3FAUSTINA CHARM8215NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
4BUSTA’S ROCKET318423.02John Hancock
5GHOSTLY THOUGHTS467823.31Robert Isaacson
6KING’S ARCHER165623.41Brock Wilson
7JADE ALLEN364723.91Shaun Matcott
8DYNA ERWIN456523.41Shaun Matcott
9BLAZE MCBAIN666723.13Brenton Prouse
10ALWAYS SOMETHING466623.25Gary Rawlings
Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…2:45 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON BUZZ562723.05June Sharpe
2ALLEN OPTIMUS8667NBTShaun Matcott
3DAVOR168223.05Ben Rawlings
4BIG TIME336823.60Bozidar Stamenkovic
5HIDDEN ASPECT343823.36Ross Kelly
6CETTE COURSE734123.18Gary Rawlings
7DREAMED A DREAM312623.04John Hancock
8BURRA BADGIRL15X523.59Robin Harnas
9FEAR THE RIDDLER1NBTSusan Gray
10ALWAYS SOMETHING466623.25Gary Rawlings
Race No. 6Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…3:02 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEEK FREAK653131.03Robyn Mackellar
2MANDY KEEPING424131.27Benjamin Wilson
4ARCTIC TYSON711531.28Tony Lagana
5EVA’S FLAME427731.12Donald Turner
7ALL IS COOL812730.87Yvonne Maxwell
8KYRAZZI367731.50Kevin Murnane
Race No. 9Pets Tucker Grade 5 Series H Prv…3:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURFFONTEIN718723.05Colleen Bailey
2JET VAPOUR741823.14Ross Kelly
3MONOLITH725622.62Aart Verhoef
4IT’S THE FLAME522822.93Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5PENNY ALLEN147523.40Shaun Matcott
6WANDY ON OVER5844NBTMichael Giniotis
7MORNAY’S DREAM114323.12John Hancock
8HELEN TOLD YOU223722.81Lester Harris
9EL COLUMBIA377523.18Brenton Prouse
10SNEAKY FELLA556523.08Shaun Matcott
Race No. 10Kingsford Hotel Grade 5 Series H…4:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARBOUR LANE312223.10Tegan Gray
2GREYSYND ICE557723.55Romeo Cenko
3WIRED FOR SOUND853122.89Robert Isaacson
4SANZZE TYSON632622.95Tony Lagana
5DEWANA EL GALO443222.81Michael Giniotis
6KRINOLIN865823.15Cosimo Lopresto
7LEKTRA PAIN786823.20Shaun Matcott
8MARCO TOOL534223.13Brock Wilson
9SNEAKY FELLA556523.08Shaun Matcott
10UNCLE AL887722.85Brenton Prouse