Tuesday, 30 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 30 July 2013

Race No. 1Pets Tucker Mixed Stake Prv Divi…12:54 PM
M/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALKING TWOX522NBTSusan Gray
2LAST SECTION215837.90Richard Stasiak
3TOM TOM SURPRISE527538.23Gary Rawlings
4BOURNE SURFER2544NBTPetar Jovanovic
5ANNIE WALKER2561NBTPetar Jovanovic
6ARNEIS376837.86Michael Giniotis
7STEFFI MCLAREN3264NBTHelen Foster
8LONG GULLY SURF8345NBTPaula Hearnden
9BIG SHRIMPIN8575NBTGary Rawlings
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…1:09 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR KIST532732.10Peter Hurley
2JENNA LEE554331.60Todd Kelly
3JUNGLE BARK3575NBTSimon Gesler
4VAPOUR SERGE737631.83John Johnstone
5WYNBURN POWER343531.69Alisha Sutherland
6TIMES A LADY876231.43Bozidar Stamenkovic
7AGENT KAHN62NBTKim Johnstone
8MY DYNAMITE5334NBTRobert Versteeg
9MOGAMBO ROSENBTRobert Isaacson
10WILD SOUL8NBTKim Johnstone
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Juvenile Stake P…1:29 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMEROO61423.17Kenneth Gill
2FEAR THE RIDDLER1623.30Susan Gray
3BESOTTED123.00Karen Bearpark
4MOLLY DUCAL547623.34Alan Randall
5NIPPA NORRIS143423.21Todd Kelly
6BIG SHEP618223.04Karen Bearpark
7LANALICIOUS13NBTMarie Whyte
8ACOUSTIC KAHN144122.91Kim Johnstone
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…1:44 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUCE DA BRITT381223.22Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2TAHNI BALE745123.27Shaun Matcott
3ALLEN NATHAN732723.51Shaun Matcott
4MAYBE A FLIRT628223.60Jason Trebilcock
5JACK AND LOLLI232123.18Todd Kelly
6BLUE GALO453223.29Robert Versteeg
7ALWAYS SOMETHING663323.25Gary Rawlings
8CHANG2471NBTJune Sharpe
9KELLY ALLEN8576NBTShaun Matcott
10MAGIC KAHN6455NBTKim Johnstone
Race No. 5Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:04 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILDA BALE518523.65Shaun Matcott
2TAYLOR KNOX276323.54Kim Johnstone
3JAK AND HOPE816223.08Kenneth Newlyn
4BLACK PEES342322.89Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5ALLEN EMILIO7337NBTShaun Matcott
6TOTALLY ADVANCED413323.18Jason Trebilcock
7EMERLEY MAGIK123423.19Todd Kelly
8POWER MERC487122.88Angela Modra
9HUND238722.97David Hall
10BLAZE MCBAIN666723.13Brenton Prouse
Race No. 6Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…2:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN ODOM362122.84Troy Murray
2IT’S THE FLAME283822.93Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3UNO OSCAR543322.75Christopher Jaensch
4EL COLUMBIA377523.18Brenton Prouse
5DEWANA EL GALO432122.81Michael Giniotis
6COOL FRANK8287NBTRaymond Fewings
7SCORCH MCBAIN258522.87Todd Kelly
8LEKTRA JOKER325122.98Shaun Matcott
9WANDY ON OVER444623.47Michael Giniotis
10MONOLITH256722.62Aart Verhoef
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake …2:39 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINA ALLEN575523.05Shaun Matcott
2UNCLE AL887722.85Brenton Prouse
3HARBOUR LANE122723.10Tegan Gray
4CLOSING ECHO312722.89Ludwik Trzeciak
5SAM’S MY MAN444222.78Christopher Jaensch
6PURE DOLL122422.80Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7SANZZE TYSON326322.95Tony Lagana
8MAX I AM156222.58Aart Verhoef
9ICENI SECRET135123.26Susan Gray
10TOMMY GUN1147NBTDonald Gordon
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…2:54 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILING TALE346530.95Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2GOLDEN COBRA251231.06Charles Irwin
3TRUMBY564431.23Alan Randall
4AT THIS MOMENT5613NBTRaymond Burgess
5TANGO MAN166330.89Troy Murray
6RED BERET285630.85Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7CETTE SAILS411331.07Gary Rawlings
8PORCELAIN STEEL817232.25Kenneth Myers
Race No. 9My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake Prv D…3:14 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLACEBO473731.52David Hall
2CETTE COURSE4116NBTGary Rawlings
3WIREGRASS1141NBTBen Rawlings
4FROM THE TOP373430.89Janice Jones
5NASTY NED711231.23Robert Versteeg
6NADIA ALLEN736231.50Shaun Matcott
7JAK AND BOSS6113NBTKenneth Newlyn
8ALLEN HUGH535431.36Shaun Matcott
9MAX OUT678831.50Karen Bearpark
Race No. 10Pets Tucker Stake Prv Division23:29 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN OPTIMUS674731.46Shaun Matcott
2LIKE A SUNSET17NBTTania Foster
3BETTER GET GOING472131.20Kim Johnstone
4JADE ALLEN647XNBTShaun Matcott
5KINGOONYA QUEEN476631.13Robin Harnas
6DAYSBREAK462731.55Gary Rawlings
7JOE BELLO8243NBTAngela Modra
8LONG GULLY FLIP164730.98Paula Hearnden
9MAX OUT678831.50Karen Bearpark
Race No. 11The Bunyip Stake Prv Division13:49 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA DIVA512431.04Marie Whyte
2ARCTIC TYSON115231.06Tony Lagana
3FORTUNE ATE464331.41Alisha Sutherland
4VELOCITY KEDAR557231.51Kim Johnstone
5RUSHIN’ MAID747431.09Natasha Isaacson
6EL GORDO378631.21Gary Rawlings
7COOL TILLI233331.10Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8KOOMBOOYANA GIRL132230.80Bozidar Stamenkovic
9BURCOV MAGIC566631.58Shaun Matcott