Friday 28th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday 28th October 2011

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY CHOICE6868531.47P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2MISCHIEF ON FIRE54582NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3BOMBER LEIGH33142NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4HAVANA ROYAL16714NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5HAYRIDE PEARL468U731.54D A Perry (Two Wells)
6DOLLY BALE6757131.62S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7HADYN BALE62666NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
8DASHING COWBOY73766NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
9EXPLORER5777531.65K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Bunyip Open Maiden Stake01:01PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIS PADDY74533NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2BOSS EBAY MODEL34NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3IMPULSE25234NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
4BALLISTIC JETTA24422NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
5WILD MOLLEY77663NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
6EVA’S FLAME57642NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7OUR COOL LEXIE61234NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
8GREYSYND HONEY84572NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
9TSUNAMI KID54425NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
10TARAKANNBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake01:20PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA LUCK1657323.21S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2LIKA GEM1442323.17D J Turner (Lewiston)
3DYNA DERINE5143223.30G K Curyer (Kudla)
4BIG MURF5725523.17R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
5EMM’S DELITE11317FSTDJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
6FERGIE’S DREAM3221623.15D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7FOOTROT FIORA111NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8THAT’S HIS GO75285NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
9ROADWRECK73578NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
10NIGHT DANCE77878NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Stake01:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY’S TRUST14354NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2DARK ARIA42413NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
3PROVEN STYLE7874123.15G K Curyer (Kudla)
4OUR ELVIS82544NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5FLYING CANDY1123.22L R Harris (Willaston)
6KING’S HELMET6886423.36F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
7DIXIE SHIRAZ8754423.10K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8GEORGIA JUNGLEF5136NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9NIGHT DANCE77878NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
10ROADWRECK73578NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake01:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINBURN8222123.14V J Anderson (Berri)
2EXIT CLAUSE42246NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3LADESH6263622.93N M Aikin (Lewiston)
4AVA BANANA5162123.26A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
5HEAT SURVIVOR1364823.21G K Curyer (Kudla)
6ANOTHER JIM46658NBTG R Stirling (Two Wells)
7KISHAR BALE43277NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BUSTA WITH SPOTS5543522.91J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9DAB’S LAD2478823.06A G Reed (Port Pirie)
Race No. 6Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake02:18PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE PAL1463623.12M H Loveday (Munno Para West)
2MURPHY’S CHARM6748123.04R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3VOODOO WENCH2F15723.29S Clarke (Semaphore)
4COLVILLE1476623.12D J Turner (Lewiston)
5COOL SOLUTION8773123.38C F Irwin (Two Wells)
6CENTRAL BLITZ3336223.40J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7AIR FREIGHT7842223.20D L Martin (Lewiston)
8PAGEN LOVE3625623.20L R Harris (Willaston)
9DAB’S LAD2478823.06A G Reed (Port Pirie)
Race No. 7My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake02:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VADERMAN5235632.11K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2MILKMAN13665NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
3AMARULA53735NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4DIRRAN BALE75517NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BRAVETY5764731.73A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6ALLAINE ALLEN75357NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DYNA HINGIS44221FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8FLYING MAY5254431.27R J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake02:59PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SATANIC3434131.15R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2GALAPAGOS6562430.89A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3ACOUSTIC BALE1155630.90S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BAD JUDGE3317731.03K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5CHAPPY’S EXPRESS3335531.40K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
6RATTLE GUN72347NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7COUNTRY CADET3435831.21A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8MYER BALE36843NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Pets Tucker Mixed Stake03:16PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACALEA BALE4F752FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2QUICK BOND SPUR3522123.04A G Reed (Port Pirie)
3WIDGY’S WOMAN6434622.92R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4COQUIHALLA3551623.04G K Curyer (Kudla)
5CEE JAY SEVEN4651823.27D L Martin (Lewiston)
6BOSS READY MADE5728722.91J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7LETA BALE1441222.96F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
8WHERE’S LIZZIE6486523.08T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
9DAB’S LAD2478823.06A G Reed (Port Pirie)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake03:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S DIPPER67636NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
2CREWSAN JAY JAY55668FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3JAN’S BOY6767523.22T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
4ALLEN RADNOR41322NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5UNCLE REUBEN76366NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
6MANATOO3631TNBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7THUNDER PAWS1572722.93P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8SEA OF SOULS128F3NBTJ Cropley (Elizabeth East)
9DAB’S LAD2478823.06A G Reed (Port Pirie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments