Friday 29th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday 29th July 2011

Race No. 1Dinki Di Web Designs Stake12:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT PRICE AGRO23585FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
2KRAKATOA KID62578NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
3 LIGHTNING11246FSTDM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
4HOT PROPHET61754NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
5VELOCITY 6552123.23D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6DYNA AXEL48777NBTS D Matcott ()
7LADY MCQUEEN147P323.22P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8BRUISER BRODY85683NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
9ALPHA DELTA18667FSHC A Smith (Dublin)
10DOLL’S HOT AZZ15461NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 2Bunyip Open Maiden Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING’S HELMET44232NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
2MISS ARMAGHFSHD G Daly (Clare)
3SATANIC GOLD85FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4YAPPER JOHN3352NBTJ D Crammond (Woodville )
5BRINDLE 2NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
6MISS JULIA CREEK85343NBTT R Jessup (Bowden)
7BIG MURF86125FSHR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
8LONG GULLY SAMFSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
9SEVENTIES GIFT18NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden Stake01:12PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER PAWS13423NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2ARMAGH INFORMANTFSHD G Daly (Clare)
3DELJOY53835NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
4PHIL DE 1FSHP E Emrose (Pooraka)
5LONG GULLY MEG25FSTDD H Hearnden (Angaston)
6LIKA GEM66NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7ONE SHORT52212NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8WOT PRICE CURLY26246FSTDM Giniotis (Two Wells)
9SEVENTIES GIFT18NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake01:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN ALI NIK451FSHK R Pyke (Gladstone)
2ROADWRECK47674NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
3OUR KAYLEE JAEF5313NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4FIRESIDE ACE3233123.02J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5DIABLO SPUR8423123.55R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6MURPHY’S CHARM35424NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7DAB’S LAD2213723.20A G Reed (Port Pirie)
8SEVEN HALO’S7521323.34G K Curyer (Kudla)
9ALEXA BALE77378NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
10GO WILD WISH86786FSTDG C Pidgeon (Owen)
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake01:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOODOO WENCH52886NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
2QUICK BOND SPUR52427NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
3ULTIMATE JONES86562NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
4BUSTA’S GIFT8318622.89J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5CLOSING STORM3U425NBTW J Mcavaney (Two Wells)
6ROSSMORE LADY45644NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
7BUCKLE UP BRIAN57876NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8SPRINGVALE TED21418FSTDG R Stirling (Two Wells)
9DOLL’S HOT AZZ15461NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10ALPHA DELTA18667FSHC A Smith (Dublin)
Race No. 6Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake02:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAVORKA1611122.83D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2KING KATAMAS35668FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3ALLAINE ALLEN3354723.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CENTRAL BLITZ8672223.40J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5RICKY BALE55877FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6KATO1716323.03R Parry (Bridgewater)
7HAYRIDE BRICK8146123.40D A Perry (Two Wells)
8SIPPIN’ CASH42638FSHC M T Swain (Paralowie)
9SIBERIAN17217FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
10MIDNIGHT NICK86358NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
Race No. 7My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Mixed Stake02:22PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAME BLUE3583131.97K A Prowse (Irymple)
2ACOUSTIC BALE2146330.90S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3EVERLASTING LUV1535631.11M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4CARRUMBA CENA5532630.86S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ZENA BALE66677FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6GALAPAGOS2425531.36A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7BLACK SATANIC3457531.15R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8TILDON3114530.81A M A Modra (Gawler River)
9ALLEN YANNIC73456NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DIRRAN BALE68476NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Arclight Photograpy Mixed Stake02:39PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAKEOUT1524222.86D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2JUST MADNESS77736NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
3CROAD33312NBTC Thomas (Broken Hill)
4TARTIE FEN3584422.79K R Pyke (Gladstone)
5FAT WRECK81577NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6BELLA TYSON7112422.79T Lagana (Gawler River)
7ADMIRAL BALE36315NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LONG GULLY OVA1831123.03D H Hearnden (Angaston)
9MIDNIGHT NICK86358NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
10SIBERIAN17217FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
Race No. 9Pets Tucker Stake02:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

137467FSTDM A Stirling (Two Wells)
2TUNKALILLA1133322.83B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3BAMBINO BALE81537NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
4WILHAM SCAPE6386322.94D J Turner (Lewiston)
5WANDY PRINCE53555FSTDM Giniotis (Two Wells)
6EMERLEY BELLE47455NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7GO WILD FELP77688FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8COOL IN BLUE66756NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
9MIDNIGHT NICK86358NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
10SIBERIAN17217FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
Race No. 10 Program Sa Stake03:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADESH1662122.93N M Aikin (Lewiston)
2JAY JAY’S DREAM67678NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3PAGEN LOVE7623123.20L R Harris (Willaston)
4SILVER PEDRO35747NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
5ROXY RHODE67284NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6 MAN61511NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
7FLOSSY BALE2244523.09M J Lanyon (Kadina)
8DYNA ROSE73774NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SIBERIAN17217FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
10MIDNIGHT NICK86358NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments