Friday 9th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday 9th September 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Final12:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAB’S LAD2526123.06A G Reed (Port Pirie)
2NORTH STAR GIRLT1782NBTV S Kellaway (Willaston)
3JUST CHASES7865122.95D J Turner (Lewiston)
4SHALA BALE64462NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5GOLD ENFORCER16532NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
6DARK ARIA51462NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
7AL TYE PATCHED2325123.00L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8VOODOO WENCH642F123.29S Clarke (Semaphore)
9HOT PROPHET44443NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
10ALEXA BALE84683NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
Race No. 2Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECTON BELLENBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
2ALLEN HERNAN5674PNBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3STREET BLAZE6FSHM J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
4I’M NOT HAPPY45356NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5KING’S HELMET22327NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
6MISS ARMAGH7NBTD G Daly (Clare)
7GRAN’S GOON7NBTD G Daly (Clare)
8WIZARD’S WISH22484FSHM J Harvey (Lewiston)
9LIL’ MARTHA44735FSHS B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10MAID TO STEEL56577NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Arclight Photography Open Maiden Stake12:59PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARMAGH INFORMANT65NBTD G Daly (Clare)
2TASWEGIAN SURF34546NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3LEKTRA LUCK77773FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4LAYLA’S WISH2FSHJ D Crammond (Woodville North)
5GUNDAL SHANDI8F866FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6PEDRO PIE533NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
7DIXIE SHIRAZ56357NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8CLOSING ECHOFSHL Trzeciak (Gladstone)
9THIS PADDY777FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
10ALLEN ERNESTO576NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake01:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANTO BALE651FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2HOT PROPHET44443NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
3MY BOY CARRUMBA66681FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BIG MURF6351523.17R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
5PURPLE ONYX78543NBTW J Mcavaney (Two Wells)
6SEVEN HALO’S2137623.34G K Curyer (Kudla)
7COLVILLE62123.12D J Turner (Lewiston)
8ALLEN EPPLER2156823.44S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9LEKTRA TRAIN33448FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10I’M CADDY7265723.56A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
Race No. 5Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake01:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VADREAM23463NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
2THAT’S HIS GO52287NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
3CARRUMBA CENA53263FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ONE SHORT2441223.32K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5ALEXA BALE84683NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
6YAPPER JOHN2515223.17J D Crammond (Woodville North)
7WEE JOHN PATRICK43635NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8ALLEN DIEGO77635FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ROXIN ABBEY53761NBTM Calicchio (Klemzig)
10SATANIC GOLD7766423.19R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CENTRAL BLITZ2555623.40J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2BLUE GALLIANO3563723.01M Hotchins (Two Wells)
3MURPHY’S CHARM3542423.04R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4FIRESIDE ACE515F723.02J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5STAR OF PEDRO67334NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SIPPIN’ CASH83723NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
7AVA BANANA2336523.26A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
8LEKTRA BAZ68286FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BILLIE THE BAR81547NBTS B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10FULL EMBARGO16676NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Stake02:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S ZUMBA3347623.05A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
2COQUIHALLA3238123.18G K Curyer (Kudla)
3EXIT CLAUSE24436FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
4BLACK SATANIC14653NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5REMO CACHE3612823.08J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6SCENIC SENSATION8833523.41G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
7NAVEED BALE84767FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ARVO’S AFRICANO2684622.88M Hotchins (Two Wells)
9DYNA CLETO75447NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10BAMBINO BALE68766NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
Race No. 8Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake02:31PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAELAN BALE22373NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2FLYING MAY2463531.27R J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3HOLLY GISELE86675FSTDD L Martin (Lewiston)
4BLACK IS GOLD65472FSHJ A Coff (Broken Hill)
5BUBBA’S OCTANE1737231.25G C Pidgeon (Owen)
6NERO LANKAN48178FSTDL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7NOT EASY6466231.61K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8GUNDAL SMASH4455532.03K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9CHAPPY’S EXPRESS5568531.40K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
10FLYING OPERATOR65777NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Bunyip Mixed Stake02:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEITH IS BLUE61441NBTJ A Coff (Broken Hill)
2BILL’S FLYER75565NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3DUNK BALE3886331.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CEE JAY SEVEN5274632.27D L Martin (Lewiston)
5AMARULA22456NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6BIG YELLA3254431.14K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7BURNOUT KING24162NBTM J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
8ACOUSTIC BALE6333630.90S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9FLUFFY’S GIRL65858NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
10VADERMAN8586832.11K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Dinki Di Web Designs Mixed Stake03:09PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S SPICE1856322.83M Hotchins (Two Wells)
2COOL IN BLUE7564122.80D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3QUIKSILVER BLUES1177223.03M Calicchio (Klemzig)
4NOAH BALE17577FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MR. CELLOPHANE66654NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
6WOODSIDE FRED2514422.68G T Smith (Woodside)
7LADESH4261422.93N M Aikin (Lewiston)
8QUICK BOND SPUR3416123.04A G Reed (Port Pirie)
9EMPRESS GIFT11112FSHP Slater (Broken Hill)
10BALL BOY85886NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Gawler South Bakery Stake03:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIZZA LADY81525NBTS A Slater (Broken Hill)
2BOSS READY MADE3553622.91J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3GREVILLEA BALE45716FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4HOT SIZE53472NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
5JACK’S TIGER7248123.15L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6SMURF’S CINDY8154623.07A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
7BANDANNA GIRL27647FSTDN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
8AIR FREIGHT6457623.20D L Martin (Lewiston)
9FLOSSY BALE5867723.09M J Lanyon (Kadina)
10UNCLE REUBEN84766NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments