Monday 31st January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Monday 31st January 2011

Race No. 1My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Mixed Stake06:04PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STIMULATE47456P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2DELIGHTFUL BOND212F4D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3NERINI BALE43711S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4GILARDINO58612M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5SPROUTING WINGS32454R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
6NIKITA BOB77635T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
7BAD SAM34764K L Blakemore (Gawler)
8PRINCIPESSA36243B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9DOUGIE’S GIFT71838T W Murray (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2My Ani-mall – Team Spargo Open Maiden Stake06:24PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE SHORT12K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
2COOL SMUGGLER368M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3CARNAGE INFORMER675S M Hoffman (Paralowie)
4OFFICE GOSSIP84852S J Gesler (Evanston)
5EMERLEY CHANCE85151P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6BOSS GIRL34183J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7BIG SIDS22243R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8PETAWAY7P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3My Ani-mall Pet Food Golden Maiden Final06:46PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VICTA PEDRO1R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2I’M CADDY1352G T Smith (Woodside)
3BOSS MONOPOLY25452J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4MUSTANG LEE3862N E Millington (Cardross)
5LADY MCQUEEN13361P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6SUSPICIOUS MERK11D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7HEAT SURVIVOR46121G K Curyer (Kudla)
8AL TYE PATCHED2L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9BIG SIDS22243R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10REMO CACHE4433J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 4My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake07:03PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MORE BUBBLES52417K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2THUNDERIN’ AMBA84541B G Prouse (Kadina)
3SUCH IS LIFE54477M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4BRONX QUEEN77483D Hall (Paskeville)
5VADREAM31344M J Harvey (Lewiston)
6SUNSHINE MAC83515J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
7MAD RAPTOR11351G K Curyer (Kudla)
8EMMA’S A FLYER1E Holland (Lewiston)
9CANDY LU62484K L Blakemore (Gawler)
10SWEET ALE45754K Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 5My Ani-mall – Karlie Jean Stake07:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOT PRICE PETE12232M Giniotis (Two Wells)
2LUIS BALE43382C J Martin (Evanston)
3SLIPPER’S GIFT15441M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
4STAKEOUT11212D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5DABERT37281J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6NARKOO23615G K Curyer (Kudla)
7WHERE AM I23573K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8FLASH PAT48424G K Curyer (Kudla)
9JAKE FIX41318J Spoolder (Lewiston)
10SHELLY SPICE16244K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 6My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Free For All07:44PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STOMPING BEAR12243M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2BROWN’S BEACH12414K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3FIGHTING FURY66157T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
4CALL ME FAUST51111B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5SPRAY ON TAN27674T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
6TOKEN CLASS25752K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7IZMIR’S WARRIOR57747K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8TAROT BALE31361K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7My Ani-mall – Tortani Kennels Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON KOEN31144T W Murray (Lewiston)
2PATTIE’S RETURN72352K A Johnstone (Hove)
3MYER BALE67822S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CARRAMAR FLYER54183J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
5MAX DA MUSS25364K A Johnstone (Hove)
6DUCHAMP FORTUNE35615B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7STILL STUING54771J Spoolder (Lewiston)
8RHONDA’S CHANCE32F25K A Johnstone (Hove)
9MA FOO FOO66465T J Whelan (Lewiston)
10SPIRITED LADY44357R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Mixed Stake08:26PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIHAEL KOFI43344P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2EUSTACE DIAMOND13114K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3UNO STELLA STAR24374K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4KNIGHT RAIDER12132R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
5FAT WRECK12611C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
6BIG BUD15765K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7INDEPENDENCE DAY12516D Hall (Paskeville)
8EMERLEY BELLE66153P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9CONDOR BALE52474K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10ACOUSTIC BALE87465S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9My Ani-mall – Satanic Stake08:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIBBY’S PASSION15281K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
2MAC’S CULT63766J Spoolder (Lewiston)
3INDEPENDENT LADY74276D Hall (Paskeville)
4PATTON BALE32484L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5JACOB JAY32584K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6MADOC BALE21553S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SPRINGVALE COOPS14P64G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
8NYASALAND DOLL65335A Randall (Christie Downs)
9TURNERS CROSSING22886A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
10RED’S JUSTICE56868K L Blakemore (Gawler)
Race No. 10My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake09:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRINGVALE BRIT21133M A Stirling (Two Wells)
2HAYRIDE BRICK46438D A Perry (Two Wells)
3BRODERICK BALE37575L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4BALLISTIC GOLD43347D Hall (Paskeville)
5MISCONCEPTION38328K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6CARRUMBA MACCA38637S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BUDDY MAHTE51566K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8URGENT LEE24321C A Smith (Dublin)
9EXTRA BUBBLY56258K L Blakemore (Gawler)
10ISABELLA RARE73746J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
Race No. 11My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories (sa Bred) Stake09:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILHAM ROCK75554N M Aikin (Lewiston)
2NANGAWOOKA26536N H Bland (Cardross)
3SWEET ROLLER11183L R Harris (Willaston)
4BITTA WEDDING22363M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5KYANDRA ROSE83171K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
6GO HARVEY GO21314D S Ensten (Lewiston)
7SATANIC DELTA44367K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8NYASALAND LASS66446A Randall (Christie Downs)
9KEEP BUSY46656M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
10PURPLE ONYX83768G P Baker (Elizabeth South)