Sunday 12th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday 12th June 2011

Race No. 1 – Gourmet Game Open Maiden Stake05:10PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S BRONTE4338NBTM Hotchins (Two Wells)
2ARVO’S STROLLER56NBTM Hotchins (Two Wells)
3BONNIE JAKIT64253FSTDY B (Whyalla Norrie)
4VADERMAN6NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5CARDI84572FSHT H Rasmussen ()
6HAYRIDE VIC53453NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
7EVIL BUCCANEER85655FSHK W Stott (Balaklava)
8COBAR TAR68736NBTG K Luland (Port Pirie)
9PROVEN LOTUSFSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
10CLEVER MANDYFSHP T Mcavaney (Cambrai)
Race No. 2Sportsman Tavern Open Maiden Stake05:35PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAB’S LAD32F38NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
2DOLLOP BALE25325NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ABELLA ALLEN73FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA CALLINA67656NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5PROBIE52FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6PURE TAR68326NBTG N Agars (Port Pirie)
7EVICTION NOTICE43746NBTC J Alleway (Kilburn)
8COQUIHALLA57844FSHG K Curyer (Kudla)
9ALLEN SHOW56F45NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BALLISTIC CAVAFSHD Hall (Paskeville)
Race No. 3Kauschke’s Discount Paints Juvenile Stake05:52PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTTER HAND75157NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2SWEET HONEY PIE11146FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3ROADWORTHY1431522.99K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4ANTIPODES2213423.30K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5GREYSYND PEARL4166523.15K W Stott (Balaklava)
6VICTA TINA8727423.00R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7KATO58217NBTR Parry (Bridgewater)
8DYNA BLAKEY67438FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ALLEN HERNAN567NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Mcdonald’s Family Butcher Stake06:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VADREAM55172NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
2ARVO’S AFRICANO61623.37M Hotchins (Two Wells)
372728FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4GOLDSACK28511FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5HADYN BALE5264123.52L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA AXEL18148FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7VISCOUNT FAWN77533NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8CRYSTAL FAME37235NBTR J Barkla ()
9SCENIC SENSATION1623823.41G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
10INDEPENDENT LADY44434NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
Race No. 5Silver Eagle Cool Champions Stake06:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRON LOTUS1181523.49S Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2EUSTACE DIAMOND2357622.95K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3NARKOO7441322.96B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
4STAKEOUT4561322.99D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5BAD AND DOUBTFUL54877NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6WHERE’S LIZZIE7217223.08K W Stott (Balaklava)
7CROWICK BALE65373NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8COOL FEVER2524822.85M J Harvey (Lewiston)
9LADY MCQUEEN2147P23.22P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10BAMBINO BALE44228NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
Race No. 6Pirie Signs & Designs Mixed Stake06:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATCHA KIHAEL12388FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2COCO BALE85816FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3FLASH PAT2234322.85G K Curyer (Kudla)
4IZMIR’S WARRIOR6345223.17K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5BELLE BALE2622122.81S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ELECTRIC COWBOY1362322.88M J Harvey (Lewiston)
7EXTRA BUBBLY1181322.91G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8DYNA ROSE84737NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9CAPTAIN SWIFT33466NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
10CHICKY BOMB2368123.19A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7M.r. Electrical Services Stake07:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DILLY75164NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BAD JUDGE1344431.03K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3 LIGHTNING5364331.51M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
4VICTA PEDRO78336NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5OLLAXON13626NBTK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
6ARVO’S PEARL32264NBTM Hotchins (Two Wells)
7DISHONOUR14186FSHL Harris (Enfield)
8HOT PROPHET51314NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
9MURPHY’S CHARM4583831.52R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10KRAKATOA KID75687NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
Race No. 8Macro Meats – Gourmet Game Stake07:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SATANIC5244231.15R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2CHAPPY’S EXPRESS1572131.40K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
3ALLAINE ALLEN65154NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4WONDER SPIRIT2515531.61C M T Swain (Paralowie)
5SIERRA STORM1638731.31B H (Two Wells)
6ISABELLA RARE4337531.42J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
7SOUTH CENTRAL3246430.88K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8TRILOGY MISSION56616NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
9VELVETEEN BALE64444NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10CYRIL6562731.44K Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Sportsman Tavern Stake07:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNDAL SMASH7852232.03K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2HAYRIDE BRICK3552231.65D A Perry (Two Wells)
3VICTA TROY76112FSTDR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
4ARVO’S SPICE14264FSTDM Hotchins (Two Wells)
5LADY LAUREN22362FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6BRODERICK BALE33743NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BUCKLE UP BRIAN45463NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8DYNA GEE53266NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9NINTH FLOOR46737NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
10TAG TEAM7373731.65R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Kauschke’s Discount Paints Mixed Stake08:13PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY MAHTE77447FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2PURE ECKO46FSHL Harris (Enfield)
3EMERLEY TALES16275FSTDD A Perry (Two Wells)
4SEA OF PASSION13451FSTDK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5TASWEGIAN SURF76622FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6BIT MAGIC72412NBTK A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
7RED REDEMPTION84887FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
8DELIGHTFUL BOND33612NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments