Sunday, 15 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 15 March 2015

Race No. 1Gawler Farm Machinery Open Maide…6:00 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRESS TEDDY843624.47Robert Drurey
2VISCOUNT VANE232223.13Paula Hearnden
3FONIC JAX443523.21Steven Coates
4MEGA GENE787723.97Kelvin Stott
6HIDDEN FUSE75NBTAllen Miegel
7CHILE RAPIDONBTLester Harris
8YELIAB63523.04Edward Wood
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden…6:16 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOENIX FLAME72NBTJennifer Rees
2CILIATA843723.38Edward Wood
3SILVER GAUNTLET524823.35Karen Wittholz
4AUSTRALASIAN TAB7623.80Artemio Ieraci
5LUTHER’S MATE54NBTRaymond Burgess
6BOGAN BLONDE662423.22Karen Bearpark
7SON TANTRA6863NBTKelvin Stott
8ASTON PARK776423.26Leanne Fagan
Race No. 3Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…6:31 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE HENO313622.91Ben Rawlings
2MEGGA WITCH445523.52Kenneth Trowbridge
3LYNLAW DAVE777623.07Kelvin Stott
4ALTICA687822.71Angela Modra
5ARYA221222.92Karen Wittholz
6CHALLENGE311122.80Robin Harnas
7NEW AGE BOGAN812422.88Karen Bearpark
8RUBY SWIFT675623.22Tony Hinrichsen
9ROOFER RONNIE8X8623.49Kelvin Stott
Race No. 4Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…6:52 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AT THE SAVOY783223.23Karen Bearpark
2SMOOTH DESTINY235X22.90Robert Isaacson
3LUCKY NANMAC347423.51Gary Pidgeon
4EURO HOPE1423.01Leanne Fagan
5EMERLEY AVENGER664523.12Peter Hurley
6SHAY FONTAIN765523.30Lester Harris
7PICCOLO DIABLO324123.23Sharyn Gray
8SALUT JOLIE745723.61Jason Caley
9ROOFER RONNIE8X8623.49Kelvin Stott
Race No. 5Arclight Photography Grade 5 Ser…7:11 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TYSON888622.84Tony Lagana
2DELINQUENCY712722.73Kelvin Douglas
3BANGOR BLAZE251122.76Raymond Burgess
4COULTA TIGER747623.52Artemio Ieraci
5OZ STRIKER737422.98Karen Bearpark
6JUST CHASES348222.76Donald Turner
7ASTON WINGARD252622.63Troy Murray
8VERY BITTA374622.73Murray Harvey
9GUNSLINGER GIRL687322.95Natasha Isaacson
10EMERLEY TRICKS476722.85Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Grade 5 Series H…7:30 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGAN CENTRAL338223.03Karen Bearpark
2ONUS ON ME313722.71Robert Isaacson
3ROAD TRAIN764622.94Kelvin Douglas
4BETTER CALL SAUL758122.57Micheal Delorenzo
5SHIELS364722.87Kelvin Stott
6ASTON CATE863822.84June Sharpe
7TALKING MONZA344123.13Karen Miegel
8KALDEN BALERION457322.68Troy Murray
9EMERLEY TRICKS476722.85Ross Panagiotou
10GUNSLINGER GIRL687322.95Natasha Isaacson
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr2 Di…7:46 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSES IN SPRING155231.22Raymond Burgess
2SILVER CROWN213631.45Charles Irwin
3JESSIE FOZZ752230.91Ross Panagiotou
4KASH KIST747531.48Kiah Edwards
5EL GRAND EDITION721631.33Charles Irwin
6VELOCITY TARA885231.04Kim Johnstone
7LORD VADER857431.14Kenneth Trowbridge
8FOOTLUCE DANCER687631.50Kenneth Trowbridge
9GUNSLINGER GIRL687330.97Natasha Isaacson
Race No. 8The Bunyip Stake Pr2 Division18:05 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIREGRASS453230.63Ben Rawlings
2LONG GULLY MAGS547431.26Paula Hearnden
3CONTAINED1647NBTGino Grgurovic
4KOOL ALEXIA665231.12Raymond Fewings
6POP’S CASTLE5863NBTJason Caley
7ALEX TYSON457430.78Tony Lagana
8FULL BEER FRIDGE524330.93Roger Harris
Race No. 9Greyhoundtips.com.au Start Winni…8:26 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GRITHINBUSHX677NBTCharles Adcock
2KAISER’S REIGN884723.29Desmond Hockley
3TUTU TRAIN2334NBTSharyn Gray
4BESOTTED567422.99Karen Bearpark
5CAVALLI CLUB885723.40Robert Drurey
6FLYING SAL1223.00Lester Harris
7GRANDIFLORA571X23.09Edward Wood
8SELL SOME CANDY1223.14Jennifer Rees
9ROOFER RONNIE8X8623.49Kelvin Stott