Sunday, 15 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 15 May 2016

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Maiden Stak…5:50 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET KISS222523.78Kevin Murnane
2SCORCHIN’ LILNBTLeanne Fagan
3EL SERENA676323.52David Perry
4JASPLINTA655423.42Todd Kelly
5MACKINLAY345623.47Kim Johnstone
6ASTON CLAUDE4223.54Leanne Fagan
7TEMERITY4422NBTYvonne Maxwell
8SHARPE MAGICIAN642423.53David Hall
9MASHIE867723.39Todd Kelly
10ALOUETTE JOSIE676623.88Robert Drurey
Race No. 2The Bunyip Stake Pr2 Division16:14 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ETOILE DE MER664823.50Todd Kelly
2DAPH’S EMPIRE343523.54Kevin Murnane
3SUGAR COAT267323.35Kim Johnstone
4REMO SIZE37123.50Douglas Frith
5BUTESTONE CELIA136623.30Paul Fagan
6ASTON CARBINE2436NBTLeanne Fagan
7PEEKABOO BANG383323.23Kenneth Newlyn
8COOL CONNER552623.27Yvonne Maxwell
9PARIS KAHN878823.55Charles Adcock
10DUB485523.49Leslie Bates
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr2 Divisi…6:34 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGNAL PEAK113223.58Jamie Quinlivian
2CHANCE IT275123.32Kevin Bewley
3CHELSEA DIAMOND343722.69Leanne Fagan
4KITBOOLOU GUTSO572223.04Vadim Roz
5MAGICAL STRIKE184223.14Desmond Hockley
6FABBENZ454623.10Robyn Mackellar
7GANGALLA KABOOM421323.42Peter Smith
8BOGAN AT HEART337623.03Kim Johnstone
9LOLA’S EMPIRE186823.20Kevin Murnane
10ALL COSMIC377623.85Charles Adcock
Race No. 4Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…6:50 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARKSDALE416523.45Scott Feltus
2NEW AGE BOGAN4X7422.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4BULL TITAN653123.01Donald Turner
5MY GIRL SAMBIA181222.95Donald Turner
7SUNDAY PINTS876622.85Ross Panagiotou
8WORLD PEACE541723.25Kevin Murnane
Race No. 5Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…7:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROUGHTON BEAUTY626523.34Kevin Murnane
2MAGICAL BOB256523.20Desmond Hockley
3WONDER LACE268723.57Ross Panagiotou
4AT THE SAVOY354423.11Anthony Fry
5ANY HOO788823.24Todd Kelly
6KALDEN TSUNAMI162323.20Scott Feltus
7LITTLE DIPPA444622.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8ASA DELUXE714523.21Neil Mann
Race No. 6Water Search Grade 5 Series F Pr…7:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETITE BELLE226222.98Kenneth Gill
2YALE723222.99Neil Mann
3MAGGIE’S EMPIRE662122.83Kevin Murnane
4SUPPER CLUB548122.90Dean Decrea
5COSMIC STYLE824122.76Kevin Murnane
6PAD TIGHE341322.85Kelvin Douglas
7SWEET SAVAGE631323.08Jamie Quinlivian
8DISAACI838222.67Jamie Quinlivian
9ASTRAL FLAME717423.28Graham Smith
10SNEAKY GAZELLE711422.83Graham Smith
Race No. 7Nixons Function Centre Grade 6 S…7:57 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIPPA WAHWAH545431.71Todd Kelly
2MAYBE ONCE175331.14Todd Kelly
3RUE DE ROSE346531.33Todd Kelly
4RALLY514131.50Donald Turner
5GARRY MCBAIN868131.32Todd Kelly
6PLAY YOUR ACE423431.21Todd Kelly
7MOLLY DOBBS578331.62Petar Jovanovic
8GANGALLA LODGE863231.41Nathan Hughes
9GELIGNITE JACK556530.99Judith Hurley
10PAWESOME BOSS615631.16Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 8Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…8:21 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A VILLIAN456331.37Scott Feltus
2HOUINDEED5466NBTRaymond Fewings
3ANISA BALE385731.45Samantha Decrea
4ASTON ELLA127330.97June Sharpe
5LUCY FERGO652630.97Robyn Mackellar
6CHILLI IN WHITE453231.07David Hall
7CRAZY NITRO8853NBTScott Feltus
8DOVETON BOBO461631.14Kevin Bewley
9MICKO FOZZ554430.64David Hall
Race No. 9Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…8:40 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEMORY LOSS354732.38Donald Turner
2JACK IN BLACK142231.25Desmond Hockley
3EL GRAND EDITION676331.10Scott Feltus
4DOLCE VENTU5456NBTKelvin Stott
5BALLY REBEL561332.04Anthony Fry
6CHOBANI3461NBTTodd Kelly
7MEMORY ASSASSIN1451NBTDamien Bates
8VETTEL BALE235731.47Peter Smith
Race No. 10Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division…9:00 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRUITCAKE565823.78Sharyn Gray
2LETS GO MAGIC574523.17Micheal Delorenzo
3BEST IN RED452223.18Renata Maruszczyk
4EL NINO LADY586323.46Gary Pidgeon
5BEST OF BRIT177823.86John Mundy
6VELOCITY ASH385723.46Kim Johnstone
7WIRRAL BELLE644523.53David Hall
8OUR BLUE SHELLY625223.41Gary Pidgeon
9TUTU TRAIN472623.30Sharyn Gray
10ACELA EXPRESS165823.38Michael Thomas