Sunday 16th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday 16th May 2010

Race No. 1My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake05:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAMO’S BUSTER67775B M Rogers (Coleraine)

2STOBIE’S CHILD42752T R Jessup (Bowden)

3DUNK BALE65387S D Matcott ()

4DYNA VITO45645S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5CLARENT BALE53627K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

6WHERE’S HARRY42872J Shanahan (Westbury)

7HARRY’S A ROBBER28684J Shanahan (Westbury)

8LORD KOBYBOYN56673C M T Swain (Paralowie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Ken Brereton Jewellers Open Maiden Stake05:41PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HANDSOME SHIRAZ3L Harris (Enfield)

2VOODOO WENCH52182C M T Swain (Paralowie)

3GABLE DANGER33573A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)

4VASA SHIP12365N A Price (Renmark)

5HURRY ON MURPHY5R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

6TYNIAKM J Harvey (Lewiston)

7SPEEDING TEDDY7143N A Price (Renmark)

8IZZY GORGEOUSM J Harvey (Lewiston)

9LIBERTY MAN41812D D Hockley (Two Wells)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Grade 6 Stake06:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHELLY LOUISE77151G C Pidgeon (Owen)

2SHAKE YA BONBON23523G K Curyer (Kudla)

3DADDY’S LADY38666G C Pidgeon (Owen)

446348M J Harvey (Lewiston)

5KENYA BALE14555S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6HARD HITTER37345S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7GUNNADOO QUEEN76158N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

8BELLA 36115T Lagana (Gawler River)

9PROTON BALE51527S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10HAYRIDE PICKET78714D A Perry (Two Wells)

Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Grade 6 Stake06:18PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRAZY QUIN18126N A Price (Renmark)

2POT SHOT44365G C Pidgeon (Owen)

3TYSON MAX14234T Lagana (Gawler River)

4ELLIE EL63F28L M Fagan (Two Wells)

5SECRET TIME48121D T Mchugh (Parkholme)

6JORDY’S A ROBBER48776K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

7GEORDIE BALE41271S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8HAWK POWER76544B M Rogers (Coleraine)

9HAYRIDE PICKET78714D A Perry (Two Wells)

10PROTON BALE51527S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Grade 6 Stake06:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOSHI BLUE61415L M Fagan (Two Wells)

2CHELLO BALE57324S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3NAVEL GAZING23711C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

4PALENIC BALE11433S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5DILLARAN BALE24553S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6COOL FEVER31362M J Harvey (Lewiston)

7IZMIR’S WARRIOR24314D D Hockley (Two Wells)

8EGYPTIAN BEN83261C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

9143F7S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10HAYRIDE BRICK36678D A Perry (Two Wells)

Race No. 6Bunyip Stake06:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ENTICING41281D D Hockley (Two Wells)

2CAZ CAN DO77556G C Pidgeon (Owen)

376225M J Harvey (Lewiston)

4COOL CHILL81371A J Fergusson (Goolwa)

574111R Parry (Bridgewater)

6MUDEYE GUY14434L M Fagan (Two Wells)

7TENILLE BALE65121S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8FEAR TREV85375R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Cockatoo Ridge Wines Stake07:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAYRIDE BINGLE74226D A Perry (Two Wells)

2MY SPACE44684L Harris (Enfield)

3SEA OF SOULS24352J Cropley (Elizabeth East)

4BESSIE BALE64657S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5CORA BALE52388R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

6FLYING 32768B M Rogers (Coleraine)

7JAN’S BOY76252T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)

8DULCET TONES68811S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Wallis Cinemas Mixed Stake07:28PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOMBER’S BOY55367S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2MIDFIELD GENERAL78226G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)

384267C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

4DYNA GABI21762S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5ONLY ONE MAN65624A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

6SHOT FIRER12512L M Fagan (Two Wells)

7YUENGLING36216R Parry (Bridgewater)

8AUTHENTIC GALD1743K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Cairnsy’s Pet Food & Fodder Mixed Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ENFORCER FRED24217D D Hockley (Two Wells)

2TIANI ROCKS75336C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

3IKEY BALE18664S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4DARCY’S A ROBBER86863J Shanahan (Westbury)

5HIT THE POST78188S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6JAY JAY BLUE84745J Spoolder (Lewiston)

7KARMAZZ12232J Mundy (Lewiston)

8BITTA FAITH18524M J Harvey (Lewiston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Dinki Di Web Designs Stake08:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DON’T TELL KERRY33362K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

2BLACK SCOTCH57487K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

3CAMO’S PIRATE46457B M Rogers (Coleraine)

4CORK STREET21275K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

5DIAMOND SHOW74512D D Hockley (Two Wells)

6NU BLUE46685L Cahalan (Grange)

7SMIRK64433T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)

8IMPRESSIVE MOLLY74554K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments