Sunday 17th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday 17th March 2013

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake05:24PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NURI NYASALAND32527NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
2CHIEF NYASALAND55547NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
3BELLA MCBAIN35565NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
4ASTON PIPPA56FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
5PERTY ALLEN853NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6COUNTRY TOP4FSHM P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
7DYNA LALANA77848NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8EMERLEY PIE7FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake05:46PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEANNE ALLEN56FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2RASCAL KIST68NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3HAYRIDE TUCK61672NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
4OCEANA BALE767NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5RA RA RA32448NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
6TINY JEFF6315NBTS J Coates (Parafield Gardens)
7HEATH’S LEGENDFSHJ M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
8KATZ SHADOW27347NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
9STRONG FISH74468NBTS B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10LAKE BURLEY8NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery06:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY KAHN53456NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2SHADOW’S CLOWN3641123.29A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
3BLAZE MCBAIN5562523.13B G Prouse (Kadina)
4WOODSIDE QUEEN55721FSHG T Smith (Woodside)
5MIDNIGHT CREED7516323.13K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6DORKUS MALORKUS41385NBTR Parry (Bridgewater)
7JOAINE ALLEN56F63FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8VALIDATOR7445723.44K S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
9GAV’S GIFT18866FSHC A Adcock (Kilburn)
10CHEERS DODDY631FSHK A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel06:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESLEY3233222.96K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2GOOFY SNOUT22843NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
3JITTERY KNOCKA36412NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
4ASTON4273322.79K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5EMBER’S MCBAIN5556123.03T L Kelly (Two Wells)
6BIT ROSIE4123.72L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7TAYLA’S PUZZLE1357423.34K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
8JAK AND BOSS11156FSHK J Newlyn (Cleve)
9GAV’S GIFT18866FSHC A Adcock (Kilburn)
10AUSSIE SPIRIT8781823.24V A Phillips (Angle Vale)
Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake06:41PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING CANDY5773522.87A M A Modra (Gawler River)
2SKYE COLLISION2328723.03L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3LIGHTS OF HEAVEN75556NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4UNCLE KRANG1145622.83T L Kelly (Two Wells)
5WALTER BALE43256NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SLIPPER’S SWEET1458423.09A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
7TRICKY SANDY1464722.99K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8THIS PADDY5656223.20D J Turner (Lewiston)
9MISTER SAMSON6868623.25M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Arclight Photography Mixed Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN INDIAN3615323.02S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2KATO162F422.89R Parry (Bridgewater)
3FALAY ALLEN2725422.88S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MUSE ME2821222.70K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5COQUIHALLA633T522.98R Parry (Bridgewater)
6MR. PIPELINE1411122.75K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7CRAFTY NELLIE1433523.07L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8AFFORDABLE45614FSHG T Smith (Woodside)
9MISTER SAMSON6868623.25M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Pets Tucker Mixed Stake07:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST CHASES2351231.11D J Turner (Lewiston)
2MOST BIZARRE4556531.40K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3UNCLE AL36811NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
4SOUR POP84838NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5UNCLE MONTGOMERY4243431.25T L Kelly (Two Wells)
6FANCY FUEL2731431.43S B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
7RUSHIN’ MAID8275431.27N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8ROB’S CHARM87647NBTS J Coates (Parafield Gardens)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake07:41PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATE NIGHT KISS4678430.98K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2EMERLEY MAGIK57462NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
3FLYING CHANCE48477NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MAX OUT31466NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5WERBURGH68347NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6ALLEN HAMISH77215NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7JAK AND HOPE15172FSTDK J Newlyn (Cleve)
8EMERLEY CLIONA6345831.38P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9AUSSIE SPIRIT87818NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake08:01PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRAL BOUND54441FSTDG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
2FLYING JACK8867523.12C Lopresto (Lewiston)
3LIL’ MARTHA65767NBTS B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
4DYNA HACKETT23325NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5EVA’S FLAME8735723.15D J Turner (Lewiston)
6SMURF’S CINDY8538223.07A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
7PLAYING IT COOL4721423.01S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8EMERLEY MYSTIC4857422.94R Panagiotou (Evanston Gardens)
9MISTER SAMSON6868623.25M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10The Bunyip Stake08:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORCH MCBAIN6232522.99T L Kelly (Two Wells)
2EL COLUMBIA4754623.59B G Prouse (Kadina)
3GLEN ABBY BLAZE88678NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
4AROGON LAD86486FSHC J Martin (Evanston)
5FELINA BALE5422123.04K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6NO RULES HERE17474NBTB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
7CLINGA44231FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
8LEKTRA JACKLYN33156NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9MISTER SAMSON6868623.25M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments