Sunday 1st July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday 1st July 2012

Race No. 1Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake04:49PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIOWA CASHF2346NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2BYE HOOVER26267NBTM D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
3NICKY DEL2FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4NAMRON’S HOUSE78784NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
5GNOCCI37237NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6HAJNA ALLENFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ALLEN EGAN245NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8POIDA1FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9BITTER BLAST86NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10WILD MOLLEY63558NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
Race No. 2Bunyip Volunteer Award Stake05:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATARINA BALE24237NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2IMPULSE6458823.42V J Anderson (Berri)
3SASSY SPIRIT25284NBTK J Butcher (Strathalbyn)
4DARYL BALE44524FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SNAKESKIN BOOTS8674523.58K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6BARK OBAMA12323.34J Spoolder (Lewiston)
7EMERLEY MYSTIC3348623.44P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8ALL INN MORE58554FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake05:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMM’S DELITE46767NBTD S Ensten (Lewiston)
2AIMING HIGH4253823.35C J Butcher (Meningie)
3RED LESTA24354FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4FAST TALKING BAY36136FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
5SANS LA SAL88766NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
6DIGI TECHNO2135523.03D L Gordon (Barmera)
7WHAT’S RUNNING1423.08C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8BACKO BALE5132423.23S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Arclight Photography Stake05:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO BLACKJACK63442NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
2WALTER BALE4F153FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3COOL TECHNO2523223.25D L Gordon (Barmera)
4MISS LASH4652823.05J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
5CARRUMBA CENA46235NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SWIFT QUEEN2317523.24V J Anderson (Berri)
7OUR ELVIS5166623.13C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8HELEN TOLD YOU42782NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9HE’S GOT SPIRIT4736323.38A M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
10CAIT BALE47645FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake06:07PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA’S GIFT8443622.65K N Gill (Lewiston)
2TOKEN CLASS4754122.58K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3BELLE BALE3416822.76S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4TERMINATOR GUNN4266222.73L R Harris (Willaston)
5BEER KARMA6533522.93K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6JAVED BALE1324122.96K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7ALLEN RADNOR1221122.92S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ELLA ALLEN1372222.73S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DENIED A VISA6628622.87J Spoolder (Lewiston)
10WHERE’S HANNAH8336522.96L Harris (Enfield)
Race No. 62012 Anniversary Cup Final06:25PM (SAtime)
Open event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $4,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,720 2nd: $800 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ODIN4111131.19T W Murray (Lewiston)
2KALDEN KOMOTO3313631.39R A Murray (Two Wells)
3ASTON THOMAS2147430.55R A Murray (Two Wells)
4OCTANE OSTI7213331.04T W Murray (Lewiston)
5BANDANNA LAD4511730.85T W Murray (Lewiston)
6PAUA TO ROCK4352130.88T W Murray (Lewiston)
7VICTA TROY3183830.79R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8CRAZY HEART6512230.78B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BYRON44336NBTR A Murray (Two Wells)
2SNUGGLE ME2436331.06C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3BIDDY BALE57867FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4HENRY MALLET5156331.05B Rawlings (Lewiston)
5CAROL BALET2437FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6WINBURN5451531.16V J Anderson (Berri)
7COWWARR78676NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8STACK ‘EM FLAT6356630.67B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
9EBONY KIST6884731.08P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 82012 Gawler Produce Stake Final07:03PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $19,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $13,000 2nd: $3,600 3rd: $1,800 Unplaced: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE GOOD BILLY7271130.92C J Dalton (Coldstream)
2WHERE’S BERT78644NBTR J Pearce (Gawler River)
3MIDNIGHT CREED73544NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4HOPE’S UP1221230.95C J Butcher (Meningie)
5MIGHTY CHAOS3622331.28B Rawlings (Lewiston)
6KALDEN KURAGEOUS17133NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
7COMIC SANS4111130.85K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8KALDEN BOLT6413231.22T W Murray (Lewiston)
9GOLDEN MONZA1612531.00G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
10VICTA VICTORIA1211530.77R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 92012 Gawler Produce Stake Consolation07:28PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $3,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,870 2nd: $550 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLACEBO52447NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
2KATIE MAROO46675NBTR J Pearce (Gawler River)
3KALDEN MISCHIEF12441NBTR A Murray (Two Wells)
4SEDUCTIVE MONZA21564NBTG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SOMETIMES SPEEDY45336NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
7KIRRA JAKIT184NBTN B Treloar (Gawler River)
8GOLDEN MONZA1612531.00G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake07:51PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNWAY RICKY38446NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
2CANTO BALE57153NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3IN DEW TIME4176431.27C J Butcher (Meningie)
4RUSTY WALLACE55377NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5MUNTA7213731.46L R Harris (Willaston)
6MISS MOSH57662NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
7IVAN BALE32645NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8MOLLY’S MAGPIE54434NBTJ D Rees (Monash)
9BLOSS’S BRONTE67854NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
10GENERAL MAXIE74647NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)