Sunday, 23 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 23 June 2013

Race No. 1Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake Pr…4:51 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PLOW865623.68Kelvin Stott
2WRAP AROUND SUENBTNeil Mann
3ELITE PLAY23NBTPetar Jovanovic
4BUSTA’S ROCKET852423.40John Hancock
5GLAD I’M MIGHTYNBTBen Rawlings
6WOODSIDE WILL6NBTGraham Smith
7JENNA LEE72623.48Todd Kelly
8ONE LAST CHANCE365423.61Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden…5:10 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADLY DEEPLY534323.32Karen Bearpark
2CLASSIC IMPACT64723.50Karen Wittholz
3RUBY POWER824.38Ross Kelly
4LAUREN’S MY GAL8NBTRaymond Barkla
5OZ KALIDAHNBTJason Trebilcock
6LAKE BURLEY8X8423.73Leanne Fagan
7COBALT HARLEY457622.98Kevin Murnane
8MORNAY’S DREAM825523.37John Hancock
Race No. 3The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…5:28 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARRIKIN STREAK5223.14Karen Bearpark
2VAPOURISED522724.21Ross Kelly
3MR. PUNTING874NBTSimon Gesler
4NIPPA NORRIS24723.49Todd Kelly
5MAGIC HENNBTRaymond Fewings
6CHEEKY RANGA677523.28Neil Mann
7SHADOW KNOWSX46824.49Karen Miegel
8TUMULTUOUSNBTRaymond Barkla
Race No. 4Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…5:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST TED788723.02Douglas Frith
2BITUMEN BURNER8218NBTRobert Harris
3MY GIRL635523.01Robert Harris
4RUNAGATE242222.96Nicole Price
5SHADOW’S CLOWN277723.02Allen Miegel
6DORKUS MALORKUS551423.10Rolland Parry
7DOUBLE BUBBLE5618NBTRaymond Barkla
8NORTH STAR GIRL723723.12Victor Kellaway
9EMBER’S MCBAIN355723.03Todd Kelly
10SUCH A BOGAN875523.13Karen Bearpark
Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…6:03 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT LONESOME347223.11Robert Harris
2COQUIHALLA617422.98Rolland Parry
3JEANNIE’S GIFT18X122.76Kim Johnstone
4KATO628222.89Rolland Parry
5MILLY’S EXPRESS6451NBTYvonne King
6BIG MERC5321NBTShaun Laffin
7FELINA BALE545523.04Karen Bearpark
8UNCLE’S MISS776622.87Todd Kelly
9WHERE’S RUBY5657NBTCharles Irwin
10MISS RIBBLE226623.11Peter Smith
Race No. 6Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…6:25 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAHMA BOY612122.77John Mundy
2FLYING CANDY125122.78Angela Modra
3EMERLEY CHOICE254722.88Robert Harris
4KALDEN MISCHIEF111122.83Troy Murray
5AFFORDABLE522123.17Graham Smith
6MONOLITH112422.62Aart Verhoef
7KOUTA REG562322.89Christine Smith
8GIMME LOVE725522.94Raymond Fewings
9MISS RIBBLE226623.11Peter Smith
10WHERE’S RUBY5657NBTCharles Irwin
Race No. 9Kingsford Hotel Stake Prv Divisi…7:18 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAR TOO MANY137423.23Kim Johnstone
2CHEERS DODDY638223.16Karen Miegel
3DYERS DANCER773422.87Kevin Murnane
4MISS ULTRA756623.32Robert Harris
5ASTON FORT386623.98Nicole Price
6KUYSOU TIME235X23.04Leanne Fagan
7WOODSIDE QUEEN856724.28Graham Smith
8HIDDEN ASPECT634323.36Ross Kelly
9SHADOW PUZZLE485723.38Allen Miegel
10AUSSIE SPIRIT674623.24Valance Phillips
Race No. 10Pets Tucker Stake Prv Division27:37 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLINGA AYE JAY3212NBTYvonne King
2ALL MY SIZE753523.19John Mundy
3NITRO RANGA682423.11Neil Mann
4COSMIC TOBIN632523.26Simon Gesler
5JITTERY KNOCKA826323.09Douglas Frith
6WOODSIDE WENDY2247NBTGraham Smith
7BEST IN BLUE451323.12Desmond Hockley
8OLIVIA ROSE637723.76Kim Johnstone
9SHADOW PUZZLE485723.38Allen Miegel
10JET VAPOUR137423.21Ross Kelly