Sunday 25th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday 25th November 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake05:14PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA FLYINFSHJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
2WANDA ALLEN776FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ANIMALISTIC36363NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4MISS BEE BEE82NBTJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
5VALIDATOR5672FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
6RHONDA ALLEN8FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7THIERY DATA62534FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BYE HOOVER61755NBTM D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
9CARRUMBA FLICKA47677NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BUKIDNON ROSE6FSHL D Stewart (Ironbank)
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake05:35PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE JAKIT48FSHN B Treloar (Gawler River)
2ALLEN CLANCY78673NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3LEKTRA PAULY8764NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4TRICKY ANNA84847NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5UNCLE’S ANGEL85553NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
6ELIMINATOR7NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
7GEORGE GIAMEOS777NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LUCIAN CANE52666NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
9BELLA KAI86578FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10OOLITE4764NBTC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery Juvenile Stake05:58PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPERED6821422.93K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2EVERGREEN BOY5212723.22S N Topp (Mildura)
3DORKUS MALORKUS128FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
4STAY WARM1831NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
5PANDORA KIST6287123.10P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6APPROPRIATE1661123.11P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7MR. PIPELINE2315622.75K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8EL COLUMBIA2422423.75B G Prouse (Kadina)
9EMERLEY MYSTIC3667623.44R Panagiotou (Evanston Gardens)
10SUCH A BOGAN7585523.13K Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake06:20PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MEREDITH33116NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2IVAN BALE24883NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3TRICKY YOKO7231323.14K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4STONE COLD CASEY2186123.31A L Fry (Lewiston)
5STEAM ROLLER162223.32L R Harris (Willaston)
6DON’S ROXY4265123.48B G Prouse (Kadina)
7BOTHA BALE56335NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8TRICKY PAM7142123.03K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9BLACK JALAPENO42518NBTK A Burnett (Barossa Goldfields)
10RESULT TO EXCEL47166NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake06:38PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANK ON DOOM7862522.67K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
2PLAYING IT COOL5327123.01S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3FRANK THE WEAPON66623NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4BLUE TALENT1354422.95L R Harris (Willaston)
5LEKTRA WREN4371322.85S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6COOL SOLUTION3832723.38D R Frith (Salisbury)
7UNO OSCAR6311522.75C R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
8CLAY’S CHOICE5337323.36B H Styles (Two Wells)
9MATE’S HONOUR43747NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10REGAL KILLER2361523.17K A Myers (Christies Beach)
Race No. 6Pets Tucker Mixed Stake06:56PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE OF GALILEE2138822.79R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
2MAX I AM2624522.62A Verhoef (Evanston)
3SAM’S MY MAN2131722.78C R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
4CHLAUS BALE22426NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5JAVED BALE1642122.96K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6ALLEN RADNOR1135522.92S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7TRUMPS MEMORY1167622.61K S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
8DEADLY IMPACT43167FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9SAN RIO GRANDE6363523.12N M Aikin (Lewiston)
10UNPLAYABLE4472723.00R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 7My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake07:20PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MOSH5356231.33L R Harris (Willaston)
2IMPERIAL BLACK8345431.42K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3PORCELAIN STEEL63743FSTDK A Myers (Christies Beach)
4LADY SPINELLO37667FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5HAJNA ALLEN67728NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BIAGI JEWEL55465FSHT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
7CAROL BALE53154NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LEKTRA SAINT4421231.13S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9PURE DOLL77887FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10KENNY TWO FACES81335FSHS N Topp (Mildura)
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake07:43PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARREN BALE4445430.94S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CHASER LESSON32835NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
3TANGO MAN7154F30.89K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4WALKAWAY CAM86775FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
5GERTRUDE BALE3466831.29D L Gordon (Barmera)
6WINBURN5624231.16V J Anderson (Berri)
7DYNAMIK GIRL15624FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
8DARYL BALE5751431.10S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9EMERLEY MAX7776731.04P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10PURE DOLL77887FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake08:01PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN EXPRESS46744NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
2SANS LA SAL68586NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
3ALLEN EARTHA31764FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4WILD MOLLEY5453631.58V J Anderson (Berri)
5YASI GIRL4451231.14P Zeitz (Lewiston)
6FINBAR BALE33433NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7TRICKY SANDY72115NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8LATE NIGHT KISS1418630.98K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9TRIFFITT BALE46646FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10SABINE RIVER3787531.65B H Styles (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake08:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARAMEL KIST53878FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2TEXAS FIRE77553FSTDS Clarke (Semaphore)
3TRIATHLON QUEEN63711FSTDC M Swain (Paralowie)
4ANI MAHTE86483FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
5WIRADJURI RUSH73237NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6FONSIE BALE67566NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SHADY TREE84857FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8JOSEPHINE WIZ33221NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9BUBBA RAY DUDLEY54466FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10CLUB TOWN87876FSTDC F Irwin (Two Wells)