Sunday, 27 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 27 October 2013

Race No. 1Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake Pr…6:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAXI DRIVERNBTNorman Bradford
2EXECUTIVE POWER242423.41Raymond Barkla
3PERIDOT PEARL526323.92Robert Harris
4SHE’S BELLA824.22June Sharpe
5ASTON CAESAR627223.33Leanne Fagan
6BILLABONG LAD37NBTChristopher Jaensch
7GOODS TRAIN7524.03Kenneth Gill
8TIA BELLENBTEdward Wood
9AIR STRIKE58NBTAnthony Fry
10COOL MININBTDesmond Hockley
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…6:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STONEBRIDGE7114NBTRaymond Murray
2MAGIC HEN541522.90Raymond Fewings
3HOMBURG153423.26Robert Harris
4ESSE ELLE KAY145723.17Kelvin Stott
5KADINA WONDER8538NBTChristopher Martin
6MATAHINA PEARL376323.20Robert Harris
7EMBER’S MCBAIN858423.03Ross Panagiotou
8POIDA573223.09Karen Bearpark
9FIRE FIRE847423.26Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10SABRINA LOPEZ345523.33Kevin Murnane
Race No. 3Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…6:37 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILSON’S VENOM1762NBTPaul Barry
2SCOOBALICIOUS221423.01Christine Smith
3OENOPHILIAC5443NBTTracie Price
4PEREGRINE565222.84Karen Bearpark
5FLORA BOTHING417522.91Desmond Hockley
6MISS LILY ROSE246223.10Robert Harris
7CLAY’S CHOICE777123.10Brian Styles
8JIM KERRY114623.10Graham Smith
9WALKAWAY CAM744823.41Steven Clarke
10EMERLEY CHOICE366422.88Robert Harris
Race No. 4The Bunyip Grade 6 Series F Prv …6:54 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TICKA435122.99Kelvin Stott
2KEEP ME COOL316122.95John Rees
3WHERE’S CEDUNA646223.00Charles Adcock
4BIT ROSIE831223.36Leanne Fagan
5COOL BULLET872322.98David Perry
6JUST CRAZY531322.88Desmond Hockley
7AVA LEEFULL757123.06Kelvin Stott
8STEAMBOAT273223.26Karen Wittholz
9COOL AND BLACK214323.22Desmond Hockley
10CEE WALKER735423.44Donald Turner
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Free For All Prv…7:17 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AFFORDABLE124322.86Graham Smith
2LONG GULLY TESE225322.84Paula Hearnden
3PROVEN JUDDY111122.68Raymond Murray
4FLYING CANDY373822.78Angela Modra
5COOL FRANK653323.00Raymond Fewings
6WERBURGH661223.16Christine Smith
7CASH OR CREDIT221222.34Aart Verhoef
8SAM’S MY MAN723722.78Christopher Jaensch
Race No. 6Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…7:34 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST SECTION785231.12Ross Panagiotou
2MOORAK HOPE6511NBTTracie Price
3YORE TWISTA325431.76Kelvin Stott
4LOVELESS MOMENT1544NBTTracie Price
5JAK AND BOSS331231.39Kenneth Newlyn
6CEDUNA CRUISER6646NBTRobin Harnas
7TIME THIEF1657NBTKim Johnstone
8POWER MERC243331.40Angela Modra
9PARTY GIRL SPUR745331.42Peter Smith
10STORMY KIST474431.05Peter Hurley
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…7:52 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON254431.29Kim Johnstone
2APOLLO OHNO3711NBTNorman Bradford
3GEORGIA BLUE215730.80Janice Jones
4FEED ME MORE3855NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
5COSMIC CARLA726730.52Kevin Murnane
6SPEED CHICK6736NBTNeil Mann
7SURFIN’ TIGER465431.21Christine Smith
8CHUFFED7414NBTDarren Henderson
9FROSTY CHOMPERS686X31.85Kelvin Stott
Race No. 8Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake …8:10 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY WIZARD762630.86Peter Hurley
2GRUMPY ARGUMENT172531.02Yvonne Maxwell
3AIR KISSES457631.07Karen Bearpark
4KIHAEL KLOSE676631.16Raymond Barkla
5JIVE BUNNY533430.90Kelvin Douglas
6SUGAR BULLET784531.51Kevin Murnane
7DOUBLE BUBBLE133331.09Raymond Barkla
8COOL TILLI278731.10Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9FROSTY CHOMPERS686X31.85Kelvin Stott
Race No. 9My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake Prv D…8:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK CHARM736322.84Karen Bearpark
2JAK AND HOPE153223.08Kenneth Newlyn
3WHERE’S DORA1541NBTRaymond Murray
4BIT LONESOME673223.11Robert Harris
5ROAD WARRIOR7513NBTNorman Bradford
6AWESOME SURFER5737NBTLeanne Fagan
7HEARTS OF FIRE573422.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8HEY SEXY LADY8128NBTTracie Price
9GRAN’S GOON418623.16David Daly
10MY GIRL435823.01Robert Harris
Race No. 10Pets Tucker Stake Prv Division18:47 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE THE SAME4643NBTTina Cattermole
2MAGIC KAHN2838NBTKim Johnstone
3MOLLIFY6157NBTKelvin Douglas
4LADY BLUEFLY456523.20Desmond Hockley
5BOBBY BOTHING526523.16Desmond Hockley
6WOODSIDE QUEEN626823.62Graham Smith
7RATE FOR NOTHIN’462123.08Wendy Sebastyan
8NATURAL MOMENT2845NBTTracie Price
9SNAPPA CHENYAY458523.14Angela Modra
10DYERS DANCER268822.87Kevin Murnane
Race No. 11Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…9:10 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE LAST CHANCE315723.41Ross Panagiotou
2SUMMIT673123.42Karen Wittholz
3ARMAGH GOD351623.34David Daly
4WOODSIDE JAGGER361523.16Graham Smith
5COOL AND BLACK214323.22Desmond Hockley
6FLAMING GOLD6725NBTTracie Price
7CHILLI IN WHITE16523.41Desmond Hockley
8OXYGEN BANDIT248223.21Kim Johnstone
9SCAR’S DELIGHT367723.23Robert Harris
10CHEEKY SNAPS265423.14Yvonne Maxwell