Sunday, 28 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 28 September 2014

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…5:29 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSLOW ARIZONA645324.58Peter Smith
2FEAR DARKNESS455423.71Noel Bland
3GLADY’S CORNER2NBTGraham Brown
4WICKED EXCUSENBTKaren Wittholz
5ROAD CHIEF642823.49Graeme Stirling
6TAURIEL543523.70Kelvin Stott
7NONNA FAY545623.38Karen Bearpark
8MISS TRUMPS682723.10Todd Kelly
9VEGAS ACE6X78NBTRoss Burns
10MISS SHAW8NBTNeil Mann
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr2…5:51 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMBER FLUID5NBTGraham Brown
2COSMIC TERROR433423.37Kiah Edwards
3FREDDY NANMAC226323.76Gary Pidgeon
4PARK GLORY732523.38Todd Kelly
5FULL ON PANIC32423.34Karen Bearpark
6GANGALLA THRILL6NBTBenjamin Hughes
7WRITTEN WARNINGNBTKelvin Stott
8WHITE DESTINY4NBTAshley Reed
9LIGHT FEATHERS66NBTNoel Bland
10INVISIBLE FIRE7NBTBernard Rogers
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…6:09 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER OF OZ542622.97Robin Harnas
2OZ STRIKER646423.08Karen Bearpark
3LARRIKIN STREAK875223.05Noel Bland
4BRANDON’S WAY3817NBTBernard Rogers
5BLUEBIRD SUNSET734323.16Gary Pidgeon
6ASTON CATE636623.03Troy Murray
7TANK TANK434122.96Todd Kelly
8COULTA CHARGER753723.68John Sewer
9ELSWADO834723.34Kiah Edwards
10PENALTY KICK184423.25Graeme Stirling
Race No. 4Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…6:28 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARITA141523.53Nadine Payne
2EASY DECISION137423.11John Sewer
3BESOTTED224422.99Karen Bearpark
4SPRINGVALE COSMO7436NBTGraeme Stirling
5WOODSIDE JAGGER144423.16Graham Smith
6DANGER THREE TWO126222.97Karen Bearpark
7GREYSYND COOL546123.20Noel Bland
8MICRO146423.41Graham Brown
9LA NINA LADY662723.06Gary Pidgeon
10FLYING CRIA634822.82Edward Wood
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Free For All…6:52 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEX WALKER211222.47Karen Wittholz
2HIGH STATUS227222.73Karen Wittholz
3KALDEN LEGENDA631222.74Ben Rawlings
4BOGIE EMERALD313222.74Ben Rawlings
5EMERLEY TRICKS315222.94Ross Panagiotou
6FANCY RICK226122.52John Shanahan
7FLORA BOTHING417122.66Desmond Hockley
8JIM KERRY123122.70Graham Smith
9RED TIN136622.78Robin Harnas
Race No. 6Greyhoundtips.com.au Perform Sta…7:09 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD TRAIN8137NBTKaren Bearpark
2MAHLO STORM814531.21Douglas Frith
3LONG GULLY DREAM157330.99Paula Hearnden
4MARLOW FLIGHT846331.59Kevin Bewley
5PRECIOUS STONE442231.28Ross Panagiotou
6LONG GULLY ALLGO132830.81Paula Hearnden
7GALLOPING BETSY453231.29Gary Pidgeon
8HIDDEN CRIMINAL676331.31Neil Mann
9HOT WIFEY1624NBTAlisha Sutherland
10BUBBA RAY DUDLEY668831.16Karen Bearpark
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr2 Divisi…7:29 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA DORA4267NBTPatricia Moule
2LOCHINVAR IMPALA628330.66Ben Rawlings
3BODY POWER453731.72Kelvin Douglas
4KALDEN KAPONE826630.94Troy Murray
5FLYING KNOCKA664331.09Kevin Bewley
6WORD ARE WEAPONS654231.17Desmond Hockley
7BOGIE CLASSIC766330.50Ben Rawlings
8POIDA884532.19Leanne Fagan
Race No. 8Gawler Farm Machinery Mixed Stak…7:50 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN KOSTELLO462130.85Troy Murray
2KENNINGTON OVAL425530.80Ben Rawlings
3AMUNRA435631.03Neil Mann
4TOBY THE WEAPON6187NBTPatricia Moule
5REMEMBER CESTRIA521530.96Ben Rawlings
6DYNA ABACA585631.79Nadine Payne
7WAVE JOCKEY428430.79Leanne Fagan
8JOJA STAN425530.96Graeme Stirling
Race No. 9Arclight Photography (veterans) …8:09 PM
SE event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAN OF MANNERS3138NBTBen Rawlings
2SCOOBALICIOUS337122.64Christine Smith
3UNAVOIDABLE6744NBTRoss Burns
4LONG GULLY TESE463222.84Paula Hearnden
5JUST CHASES422522.76Donald Turner
6MARCO TOOL368523.13Leigh Drganc
7PRISTINE BLUE5325NBTLeanne Fagan
8WHAT’S RUNNING438622.75Michael Giniotis
9FAIR CHANGE264623.11Todd Kelly
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…8:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIELSX23322.94Kelvin Stott
2MISS GEE UNIT735723.19Kevin Bewley
3GOLDEY ARCADE524422.86Kelvin Douglas
4SNIPER SKILLS767423.10Leanne Fagan
5SUMMIT354322.90Karen Wittholz
6LASAIR312122.82John Shanahan
7MOLLIFY245323.03Kelvin Douglas
8TRULY DELICATE124423.03Donald Turner
9PLATINUM SHEN244722.86Bernard Rogers
10ZAFONIC HAZE147322.81Donald Turner