Sunday, 29 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 29 March 2015

Race No. 1Arclight Photography Open Maiden…5:59 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER GAUNTLET482323.32Karen Wittholz
2CHILE RAPIDO423.61Lester Harris
3BOGAN BLONDE624623.22Karen Bearpark
4SUPPER CLUB26823.41John Hancock
5YELIAB353723.04Edward Wood
6AUSTRALASIAN TAB76423.33Artemio Ieraci
7DRY YOUR EYES2823.44John Hancock
8CILIATA375423.38Edward Wood
9STORMING KINSHIPNBTMichael Giniotis
10APACHE SANDNBTNeil Mann
Race No. 2The Bunyip (juvenile) Stake Pr2 …6:15 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERRATIC LORD485423.39Colin Swain
2FREE TICKET124723.74Christopher Jaensch
3THRICE PENNY123322.85Karen Bearpark
4CRACKERS876823.14Vadim Roz
5EGO’S LADY654622.99Christopher Jaensch
6QUITE CONTRARY764522.81Karen Bearpark
7ELSEWHERE1323.07Paula Hearnden
8ASA VOGUE145622.97Neil Mann
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel (juvenile) Stake…6:36 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE BOY122422.60Christopher Jaensch
2ALMOST MAGIC711222.72Marie Whyte
3LONG GULLY LEILA213222.99Paula Hearnden
4OZ DAZZLER8355NBTDean Decrea
5LOW TIDE686623.67Donald Turner
6SHAY FONTAIN552523.26Lester Harris
7GRANDIFLORA1X5123.06Edward Wood
8LIZARD SPOCK144222.76Karen Bearpark
Race No. 4Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …6:57 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AT THE SAVOY832323.23Karen Bearpark
2WHITE DESTINY58X1NBTAshley Reed
3CULLQUIN JESSIE732823.95Peter Mcavaney
4ULTRA FANCY5421NBTJohn Shanahan
5AGENT OF CHANGE757523.23Kevin Bewley
6DANYO’S AVIE637423.72Noel Watson
7MADY’S INTENTION387523.47Donald Turner
8CAVALLI CLUB573523.40Robert Drurey
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Design (n/p) Mixed …7:18 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY FERGO3213NBTMichael Giniotis
2ROGUE TRADER7237NBTJohn Hancock
3JESSIE FOZZ2255NBTRoss Panagiotou
4MY PARTY7243NBTRaymond Murray
5HERE COMES HENRY4453NBTKaren Bearpark
6WYNBURN BLAZE5773NBTDean Decrea
7POP’S CASTLE6361NBTJason Caley
8SPRINGVALE CLINT1524NBTGavin Harris
9JAYNE FOZZ4247NBTGino Grgurovic
10VINSATO645537.90Lauren Harris
Race No. 6Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…7:36 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW AGE BOGAN124222.88Karen Bearpark
2STORMY BENNO636723.00Kenneth Newlyn
3DANYO’S TARA6421NBTNoel Watson
4KIARO DREAM538823.26Brian Styles
5MY NAME’S TOM566623.14Kelvin Douglas
6VISCOUNT VANE221222.97Paula Hearnden
7MUSIC MAN553523.32Charles Irwin
8RELUCTANT KING144322.76Karen Bearpark
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake …7:59 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSTON WOLF557322.83John Hancock
2MANDY KEEPING236322.90Benjamin Wilson
3DANYO’S FRANK2633NBTNoel Watson
4UNO OSCAR442622.75Christopher Jaensch
5MACCA’S SPIRIT845X22.90Peter Mcavaney
6ROAD TRAIN466322.94Kelvin Douglas
7BURSTING FLAMES224322.64Christopher Jaensch
8LIQUID CLUB215122.64John Hancock
9ALDERLEY RETREAT4432NBTGary Pidgeon
10CONTAINED477623.50Gino Grgurovic
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mi…8:20 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAN HOLDER447130.64Donald Turner
2NEVADA SMITH545130.76Gavin Harris
3LONG GULLY ALLGO243230.81Paula Hearnden
4COULTA HILL858630.85Artemio Ieraci
6YELLOW FEVER6564NBTGary Pidgeon
7DAN BERINGER386731.81Kevin Bewley
8WHEELS OF FIRE411130.49John Shanahan
Race No. 9Gawler Farm Machinery (veterans …8:37 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIR CHANGE265822.77Vadim Roz
2BOBBY BOTHING677322.88John Johnstone
3COOL DUFFY341122.61Artemio Ieraci
4CASH OR CREDIT611322.34Aart Verhoef
6BOGAN CENTRAL823523.03Karen Bearpark
7BOSS POWER BULL483522.80John Hancock
8JAK AND HOPE346223.08Kenneth Newlyn
Race No. 10Greyhoundtips.com.au Win Stake P…9:03 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOONE STREET6587NBTKevin Bewley
2EMERLEY OCCA887423.05Ross Panagiotou
3MISS GRITHINBUSH774323.66Charles Adcock
4DANYO’S KIRSTY7266NBTKellie Watson
5SALUT CARAMEL464523.72Gary Pidgeon
6BESOTTED674222.99Karen Bearpark
7FEAR DARKNESS587523.39Desmond Denton
8VOCAL SPLENDOUR585523.29Kenneth Newlyn