Sunday, 29 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 29 November 2015

Race No. 1Michaelkris Real Estate Open Mai…6:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARAMUNDI TINY753123.52Todd Kelly
2MANTEL PEACE75423.76Kevin Murnane
3TANTALUM423.49Artemio Ieraci
4DOUBT IT38423.93Tony Hinrichsen
5KRISTY BOBNBTPaula Hearnden
6MUTLEY ON FRIDAYNBTSteven Coates
7REBEL’S BOY2NBTDean Loone
8YARAMUNDI MARKUS263323.17Todd Kelly
9GRAHAM BALE724.12Wendy Matcott
10YORKE RAIDERNBTJohn Rees
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr2…6:41 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORLD PEACE72323.45Kevin Murnane
2DOLCE NERO27523.94Kelvin Stott
3DON’S PICK7444NBTRobert Drurey
4MY LADY RULESNBTArtemio Ieraci
5ELISHA’S DELIGHTNBTJohn Rees
6YARAMUNDI BEAUTY627723.24Todd Kelly
7SPRING FLAKE722723.36Wendy Matcott
8MISS OREONBTKenneth Trowbridge
9EVELYN KAY7NBTSteven Coates
10LEKTRA STARSKY6465NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel (juvenile) Stake…7:01 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGAN AT HEART413523.03Ben Rawlings
2RACINE BALE154523.29Wendy Matcott
3MAD DAN MORGAN181223.14Kenneth Newlyn
4EM FOR MARLOW778523.91Tony Hinrichsen
5UNCONVENTIONAL443523.38Donald Turner
6MOLLY MCBAIN817323.15Todd Kelly
7FINE DELICACY713423.16Desmond Hockley
8BACKPACKER741723.05Troy Murray
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…7:21 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA GOOD ONE162223.68Matthew Payne
2BACK UP TIGER1NBTTony Hinrichsen
3FOOTLUCE DANCER7635NBTKenneth Trowbridge
4ROUND THE BEND362123.44Sharyn Gray
5STEEL TRUE BLUE5643NBTDesmond Denton
6PINKISH HUE325223.17Wendy Matcott
7NAVARONE775323.22Adam Manton
8SILLYBILLY BLING832823.46Kevin Murnane
9NIKE BALE577423.56Wendy Matcott
10TOTAL SHAMBLES454123.24Anthony Fry
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr2 Di…7:41 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBOUND RITA566123.41Desmond Denton
2NECRO BALE734823.23Kiah Hurley
3CHELSEA DIAMOND467222.69Troy Murray
4SENNI JAY JAY742622.75Leslie Bates
5CROSS ROAD118222.73Matthew Payne
6BIG BAD BONE724523.29Kevin Murnane
7SPRING PEARL686123.71Trevor Jessup
8MIRROR BALE552323.14Wendy Matcott
9KALDEN TROJAN257822.84Raymond Barkla
10PHOENIX FLAME155823.15Jennifer Rees
Race No. 6Greyhoundtips.com.au Perform Sta…8:01 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY MCBAIN6614NBTTodd Kelly
2IN A BOTTLE612231.06Matthew Payne
3LEKTRA DAVE5344NBTWendy Matcott
4OAKY DOAKS237230.97Wayne Ryan
5MAGIC MOTIVATOR466631.67Donald Turner
6TRIPLE BYPASS626731.92Kevin Murnane
7MARCLING332431.76Donald Turner
8SPRING JESSICA6674NBTWendy Matcott
9YARRAMUNDI MILLA575531.05Leslie Bates
Race No. 7Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…8:26 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAN TONY1361NBTKenneth Gill
2SPRING COLLETE3637NBTWendy Matcott
3OUSAI BALE8685NBTWendy Matcott
4REAL FLASH111630.31Troy Murray
5PARK GLORY561431.20Todd Kelly
6BEKIM VAPOUR633231.43Scott Feltus
7LONG GULLY ALLGO342430.81Paula Hearnden
8DYNA GRAY353430.77Kiah Hurley
9DANCING BRETT625531.44Kenneth Gill
Race No. 8Arclight Photography (n/p) Grade…8:50 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEN ZARR GO562731.56Todd Kelly
2GRANDIFLORA467331.25Edward Wood
3HAYLEY’S TONIC544631.37Charles Adcock
4HASHTAG HARRY547530.93Todd Kelly
5ROAD TRAIN687731.01Robert Drurey
6ASTON MAGIC747131.04June Sharpe
7KALDEN GREGOR457431.09Raymond Barkla
8BOATING787832.39Edward Wood
9OUSAI BALE8685NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 9Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…9:10 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITZA WAGS321723.07John Rees
2JACKO’S REPLY134323.07Christopher Martin
3IMAGE PUZZLE236623.35Paul Fagan
4JAI NORMUS563322.88Graham Smith
5BLUE WHIRL772523.18Aart Verhoef
6PAD TIGHE562422.85Kelvin Douglas
7CANUCK8483NBTRolland Parry
8LEKTRA RANCHER3654NBTWendy Matcott
9ASTON ELLA444623.12Leanne Fagan
10ELSEWHERE764422.79Paula Hearnden
Race No. 10Water Search Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…9:27 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKY GAZELLE785122.89Graham Smith
2TOP GUN MCBAIN232822.57Todd Kelly
3DANGER THREE TWO562122.71Kelvin Douglas
4TAKE UP JACK266123.50Wendy Matcott
5QUITE CONTRARY211822.81Paula Hearnden
6VAIL336522.82Rolland Parry
7AHA MCBAIN214X22.61Todd Kelly
8BANGOR BLAZE241522.46Raymond Burgess
9MAGNETO BALE545522.96Wendy Matcott
10GUSTOW BALE728222.97Brenton Prouse