Sunday, 31 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 31 January 2016

Race No. 1Pathway Maiden Stake Pr2 Divisio…6:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARAMUNDI SERPEN878523.96Todd Kelly
2COOLENABLE674623.56Desmond Hockley
3EVELYN KAY774823.63Steven Coates
4WARM COCONUT PIE455623.75Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5AMY FARAR FOWLER666723.67Anthony Fry
6MASHIE467623.75Todd Kelly
7BLACK ROBE BOY747523.11Brian Styles
8MAGICAL BEN768723.72Desmond Hockley
9GIBBALONEY676423.78Edward Wood
10DOLCE CAFE736823.93Kelvin Stott
Race No. 2Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…6:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GABRIELA273223.37Todd Kelly
2LOB CITY3423.69Kelvin Douglas
3BATHTUB TEDDY72323.51Graham Brown
4APRIL’S PEARLAH53223.43Steven Brook
5DOLCE NERO367223.50Kelvin Stott
6MAGICAL STRIKE643123.15Desmond Hockley
7DANCING SAILS236423.47Gary Rawlings
8SILVERBAND FALLS122.92Jamie Quinlivian
9WOODSIDE ROCKY5623.58Graham Smith
10LADY NANA353523.76Karen Miegel
Race No. 3Water Search (juvenile) Stake Pr…6:52 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETITE BELLE61823.54Kenneth Gill
2UNCLE DAVID521223.00Ben Rawlings
3CROWN JESTER112223.09Steven Brook
4ASTON PARIS1458NBTLeanne Fagan
5PARIS KAHN675723.55Charles Adcock
6MAD DAN MORGAN221722.83Kenneth Newlyn
7BABYLON REDEEMER845823.62Colin Swain
8LOCHLING265523.03Donald Turner
Race No. 4Michaelkris Real Estate (pathway…7:14 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW AGE BOGAN556422.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2ANGRY STORM486223.03Brenton Prouse
3FABBENZ721723.10Robyn Mackellar
4GENTLEMAN JAX623523.06Steven Coates
5KINCAY KAHN376423.16Robin Harnas
6ANOTHER BUS TRIP512123.56Adrien Chevalier
7OUR BLUE SHELLY377523.41Gary Pidgeon
8YARRAMUNDI LILY167523.41Ross Panagiotou
9TOP SPRITE328123.27Ben Rawlings
10DOLCE ROSSO231623.45Kelvin Stott
Race No. 5Nixons Function Centre (pathway)…7:33 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ELLA686223.12Leanne Fagan
2SUGAR HIT SAMBIA475423.21Donald Turner
3DASHING GEEK335423.35Robyn Mackellar
4GRANDIFLORA577723.06Edward Wood
5NIPPA WAHWAH454723.14Todd Kelly
6FONIC JAXX65822.98Steven Coates
7SILVER GAUNTLET421723.09Brenton Prouse
8JIMMY MCBAIN436323.12Todd Kelly
Race No. 6Northern Suburbs Glass Service (…7:51 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVING MAN857622.78Artemio Ieraci
2OLDMATE LEVI558623.32Sharyn Gray
3MISSY MCBAIN176822.98Todd Kelly
4BYRON DE KAHN646222.96Robin Harnas
5KAISER’S REIGN534522.96Renata Maruszczyk
6CANUCK754523.83Rolland Parry
7AHA MCBAIN353522.61Todd Kelly
8BALLANTIME857822.79Leanne Fagan
Race No. 7Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…8:08 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATT’S BOY763122.95Matthew Head
2PUNISHMENT447422.75Carole Scott
3CAMEROON114222.77Michael Wittholz
4GUNSMOKE MCBAIN421522.83Todd Kelly
5TOP GUN MCBAIN534222.57Todd Kelly
6VAIL523322.82Rolland Parry
7YOLO’S MAGIC351723.03Ashley Furner
8PAD TIGHE166322.85Kelvin Douglas
9HONOUR PROMISE6718NBTDonald Turner
10ASTON ISAAC1427NBTLeanne Fagan
Race No. 8The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr2 Divis…8:27 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S DABBY8363NBTLauren Harris
2ROWDY ROUSEY718731.24Colin Swain
3GO GERONIMO7248NBTSharyn Gray
4SOVIET MISSILE753531.54Paul Fagan
5GLADY’S CORNER368131.07Graham Brown
6PARK GLORY375631.18Todd Kelly
7ZIPPING OSCAR727231.56Steven Brook
8ARYA456331.58Michael Wittholz
9JEN ZARR GO667531.08Todd Kelly
Race No. 9Pathway Stake Pr2 Division28:43 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGAN AT HEART356723.03Ben Rawlings
2SENIOR LID374722.95Michael Thomas
3NAVARONE767723.22Adam Manton
4DOLCE MAVRO854823.65Kelvin Stott
5YARAMUNDI BEAUTY864723.01Todd Kelly
6WHIMSICAL BLUES234623.55Gary Rawlings
7DON’S PICK167423.82Robert Drurey
8STORMING KINSHIP475522.95Ross Panagiotou
9HEY PELE4478NBTGary Pidgeon
10ROUND THE BEND152323.29Sharyn Gray
Race No. 10Pathway Stake Pr2 Division39:07 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEXY SUMO664223.10Brian Clarke
2DILLASHAW244623.27Sharyn Gray
3HOTSHOT BOOKER888723.66Charles Adcock
4BUTTSY’S BANDIT464623.17Ben Rawlings
5HAVAGO MEGSIE777723.40Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6BALLY MILE232123.07Karen Wittholz
7MOLLY MCBAIN636723.09Todd Kelly
8CHILLIWACK124723.64Rolland Parry
9HEY PELE4478NBTGary Pidgeon
10PINKACHU532623.30Adrien Chevalier