Sunday, 4 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 4 December 2016

Race No. 1Nixons Function Centre Maiden St…6:30 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDAY SANGRIA3554NBTTony Hinrichsen
2ASTON KIFINBTLeanne Fagan
3OH MR. WILSON5635NBTLeanne Fagan
4JAK AND DARDY837623.50Nicole Newlyn
5OPEN HOUSEX74NBTRoss Burns
6KERBANG KABOOM748324.04Todd Kelly
7NITRO KIST464723.51Kiah Hurley
8HAYRIDE MILLS682223.85David Perry
9FRENCH DEFENCE5475NBTDonald Turner
10IZZY HARRY2577NBTTrevor Jessup
Race No. 2Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Ma…6:52 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIVA LA LIBERTE6284NBTPetar Jovanovic
2EMERLEY COSMOS387423.70Judith Hurley
3IT’S WINGARD773523.50Desmond Hockley
4SANDY LAGOON2223NBTSidney Topp
5SUTTON SKULLYNBTTrevor Jessup
6PRESENTS PLEASE3575NBTDonald Turner
7RIP IT RALPH6NBTAdam Manton
8TRICKY MARY82NBTLeanne Fagan
9BLACK ORLOV257624.28David Hall
10UKULELE LADY54NBTKelvin Stott
Race No. 3Michaelkris Real Estate Grade 6 …7:09 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S NO MYTH686223.55Todd Kelly
2RAVEN SKY364623.05Judith Hurley
3MIDNIGHT DIAMOND116423.81Tony Hinrichsen
4I’M ZOOLANDER653523.02Kenneth Trowbridge
5ARDOCH354123.80Gary Pidgeon
6SARDONYX627823.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7JAK AND COOL734723.34Nicole Newlyn
8MAGIC ME5714NBTRoss Burns
9WHY NOT JOY457623.35Charles Adcock
10BALLY REBEL884723.06Anthony Fry
Race No. 4Arclight Photography Grade 6 Ser…7:24 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRUITCAKE358523.34Sharyn Gray
2TAZZY TONK1225NBTPaula Hearnden
3RED CLAUDETTE452423.44Nicole Price
4DOLCE VENTU175323.26Kelvin Stott
5LIKE A TORNADO847323.50Steve Hoffman
6EARLOLOGY446123.29Todd Kelly
7SHEEZ HI OCTANE518723.14John Mundy
8LA ROSQUILLA464423.02Karon Blakemore
9LENIRA LADY5666NBTGary Pidgeon
10BALLY REBEL884723.06Anthony Fry
Race No. 5The Bunyip Grade 6 Series H Pr2 …7:46 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSFIXED365523.56Nicole Price
2FABRIENTAL617723.19Kelvin Stott
3MAGGIE’S MEMORY828823.24Ross Burns
4DOUBLE DESTINY7133NBTColin Swain
5SON OF DIABLO524323.12Artemio Ieraci
6ROCKSTAR ELLE871523.19Sharyn Gray
7PRINCESS PIP JAY3661NBTTrevor Jessup
8SWEET CHLOE567223.66Todd Kelly
9WHY NOT JOY457623.35Charles Adcock
10LENIRA LADY5666NBTGary Pidgeon
Race No. 6Water Search Grade 6 Series H Pr…8:01 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUNKY MONKEY651123.52Christopher Jaensch
2IMA BOGAN656523.61Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3GANADOR324523.36Ross Panagiotou
4INSURANCE CLAIM1323NBTGraham Brown
5HEY PELE363723.28John Mundy
6MUGS AWAY5674NBTTony Hinrichsen
7LITTLE BUNG17NBTDennis Male
8ETOILE DE MER746823.36Todd Kelly
9BALLY REBEL884723.06Anthony Fry
10WHY NOT JOY457623.35Charles Adcock
Race No. 7Michaelkris Real Estate Grade 6 …8:21 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHT BE CHAOS144223.27Graham Brown
2MENZEL BOYS131222.84Tony Hinrichsen
3SENNI BONES7544NBTArtemio Ieraci
4RED LAGOON631223.50Sidney Topp
5SMOKING GEM664823.33Anthony Fry
6ASTON TADITA8855NBTJune Sharpe
7RUTHLESS LAWLER622623.13Nicole Newlyn
8MAHALO BELLE326822.75Angela Modra
9LENIRA LADY5666NBTGary Pidgeon
10WHY NOT JOY457623.35Charles Adcock
Race No. 8Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…8:46 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAROSSA KID562331.42Janice Jones
2RATTLE ‘EM521631.10Judith Hurley
3MAGICAL STRIKE254231.60Desmond Hockley
4JOKOWI244431.17Kenneth Trowbridge
5SHIFTING GEARS337631.13Nicole Newlyn
6LONG GULLY INDI474631.42Paula Hearnden
7HALT753631.29Tony Hinrichsen
8ANOTHER MAI423631.13Donald Turner
9CATCHYA257832.24Tony Hinrichsen
10NIPPA WAHWAH3X6831.48Todd Kelly
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…9:12 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANTE’S SPIRIT383531.04Angela Modra
2ALLEN JERSEY4565NBTTim Richards
3EXCUSEZ MOI248531.21Adam Manton
4GUN MCBAIN352130.33Todd Kelly
6YEATES BALE342631.71Donald Turner
7EMERLEY SENORITA551631.17Judith Hurley
8JIMMY MCBAIN312431.16Todd Kelly
Race No. 10Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr2 Divisi…9:28 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ROY346431.28Artemio Ieraci
2TEMERITY243531.39Yvonne Maxwell
3RUE DE ROSE457431.18Todd Kelly
4ZIPPING COMET1677NBTCon Haagmans
5JUST IN HODGES854431.11Scott Feltus
6GARRY MCBAIN635331.32Todd Kelly
7ATATAK378831.16Angela Modra
8BLACK ARJAY3465NBTColin Swain
Race No. 11Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…9:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEEPING STRIKES165422.98Kenneth Trowbridge
2REDDY SUCCESSOR7152NBTNicole Price
3COOL CONNER332223.25Yvonne Maxwell
4TODD BLESS727423.02Todd Kelly
5CHOBANI712223.47Todd Kelly
6GIBBALONEY662723.27Edward Wood
7MAGICAL BOB762623.17Desmond Hockley
8SUNNY AURA534722.88Christopher Jaensch
9BATAVIA BLUEBIRD258823.82Paul Fagan
10NEW AGE BOGAN547522.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 12Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…10:12 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY MCBAIN477822.69Todd Kelly
2FABULOUS BOY488822.82Ross Panagiotou
3PELICAN KEEPING628623.28Scott Feltus
4CHILLI IN WHITE633522.85David Hall
5ALHANNA516822.56Angela Modra
6MAXIMUM SHERA727623.23Christopher Jaensch
7ASTON ODIOUS272422.83June Sharpe
8ALL’S WELL8X2623.08Edward Wood
9ALASKAN PASSAGE5767NBTTodd Kelly
10COSMIC WONDER577823.34Tim Richards