Sunday 4th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday 4th September 2011

Race No. 1Dinki Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake05:03PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND HONEY42623FSHK W Stott (Balaklava)
2REGAL KILLERFSHK A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
3EVA’S FLAME456FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
4BALLISTIC JETTA75766FSTDD Hall (Paskeville)
5IZZY MAI633NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
6TREY BACK66FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
7TRU AUSSIE785NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8NIGHT DANCE46537FSHK W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 2Bunyip Open Maiden Stake05:23PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND FIVE52644NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2EVIL BUCCANEER38654NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
3COOL SMUGGLER87358NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
4CATCH IT37488NBTT D Phillips (Two Wells)
5EXPLORER744NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6TASWEGIAN SURF85345NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7EARLY DECEMBER22433NBTS J French (St Kilda)
8TSUNAMI KID8546FNBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
9LITTLE MISS SAV37776NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
10MAID TO STEEL25657NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake05:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNDAL SMASH4644532.03K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2NIKITA BOB37862NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
3PURE ENVY65586FSTDR J Barkla (Virginia)
4ZOLA SYSTEMF6234NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
5VISCOUNT FAWN26354NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6SATANIC GUARD5112FNBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7OUR KAYLEE JAE24721NBTL A Sermon (Lewiston)
8CRAFTY CONNIE5284731.42L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9BUCKLE UP BRIAN66877NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10BLUE BOY SAV43778NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Stake06:03PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCE GAGA28787FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
2WINTER BOTTOM44685FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3COOL SOLUTION3863631.98C F Irwin (Two Wells)
4OUR ELVIS57574FSTDC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5GO WILD WISH8648TNBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
6YUK FLUSH36521NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
7SATANIC GOLD67766NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8NOT EASY5864631.61K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9BLUE BOY SAV43778NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
10BUCKLE UP BRIAN66877NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake06:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY NIMBUS7236FFSTDC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2TRUMPS MEMORY1611131.23K N Gill (Lewiston)
3AMARULA52245NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4AUNTY CHOPPER51522NBTM Hotchins (Two Wells)
5BRAVETY3855431.73A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6JAY VEE6447430.99J Spoolder (Lewiston)
7BLACK SATANIC4614631.15R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8SIBERIAN71551NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
9BILL’S FLYER47556FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Ken Brereton Jewellers Mixed Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY HEART6112130.78B H Lellmann (Renmark)
2BLUE SUEDE1242430.94K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3STEVIE JAY4262431.16G C Pidgeon (Owen)
4COUNTRY CADET3354431.21A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5MANATOO44753NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
6CHOP BLUEY5454531.22P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7RATTLE GUN81111FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8GALAPAGOS1611230.89A M A Modra (Gawler River)
9BILL’S FLYER47556FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 7My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Mixed Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NIECE HANNAH88816FSTDM Hotchins (Two Wells)
2CRIME FIGHTER2153222.89N Mann (Gawler)
3LES NORTON8313122.88G C Pidgeon (Owen)
4WILHAM ROCK1318822.96N M Aikin (Lewiston)
5FIGHTING FURY1346423.04T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
6FLYING MAY22463FSTDR J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7LIQUIGAS23735NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8LADY MCQUEEN7P31223.22R J Barkla (Virginia)
9MR. MOESKI5246F23.35R S Cenko (Mildura)
10WHERE’S LIZZIE7486723.08K W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Stake07:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIDGY’S WOMAN34284NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2DELTA MINT33221NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3ARVO’S AFRICANO1268422.88M Hotchins (Two Wells)
4SCENIC SENSATION1883323.41G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
5IZMIR’S WARRIOR5845422.96K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6VICTA RALPH7783722.99T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
7NERO LANKAN54817FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8EUSTACE DIAMOND2524722.76K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9WHERE’S LIZZIE7486723.08K W Stott (Balaklava)
10MR. CELLOPHANE66654NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
Race No. 9Pets Tucker Stake07:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAV MCSAV3143523.33T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
2JACK’S TIGER87248NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
3BONNIE JAKIT64553NBTK A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
4VICTA NAPOLEON72766NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
5ONE SHORT2244123.32K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6MAX MAYHEM362F3NBTN Mann (Gawler)
7WEE JOHN PATRICK14363NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8TEDDY BEAR SAV24368NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
9BRONX QUEEN73818NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
10ANTIPODES4544523.30K Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake07:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL FAME6436422.83R J Barkla (Virginia)
2SIPPIN’ CASH28372NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
3BLUE GALLIANO1356323.01M Hotchins (Two Wells)
4MURPHY’S CHARM7435423.04R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5ALLWORTH GIRL76348FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6VICTA BEN6157323.29T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
7DULCET TONES5517622.78K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8MILKMAN1734523.15K W Stott (Balaklava)
9MR. MOESKI5246F23.35R S Cenko (Mildura)
10MR. CELLOPHANE66654NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments