Sunday, 5 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 5 June 2016

Race No. 1The Bunyip Maiden Stake Pr2 Divi…6:16 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT MESSNBTDonald Turner
2SNATCH AND GRAB874824.24Trevor Jessup
3DYNA GABRIELA223723.24Todd Kelly
4WHY NOT JOY534823.60Charles Adcock
5MISTER HOPPER422323.25Dean Decrea
6IT’S WINGARDNBTDesmond Hockley
7SHARPE MAGICIAN246323.53David Hall
8TEMERITY4222NBTYvonne Maxwell
9OPTIC ANGEL6NBTJohn Sewer
10EL SERENA375823.52David Perry
Race No. 2Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division…6:39 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST IN RED221423.18Renata Maruszczyk
2BO BO BO17X723.43Kevin Bewley
3WIRRAL BELLE454623.51David Hall
4TUTU TRAIN726523.30Sharyn Gray
5OUR BLUE SHELLY527523.41Gary Pidgeon
6PARIS KAHN878823.55Charles Adcock
7PACIFIC BLUFF688823.45Renata Maruszczyk
8PLAY YOUR ACE568723.02Todd Kelly
9ALL COSMIC377623.85Charles Adcock
10LUCKY QUOTED838622.94Kelvin Stott
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr2 Divisi…6:58 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY MCBAIN462223.04Todd Kelly
2NO THRU ROAD632223.08Tony Hinrichsen
3KITBOOLOU GUTSO228323.04Vadim Roz
4FRUITCAKE658223.34Sharyn Gray
5WHERE’S MINI728122.84Narvette Treloar
6VICTA CHAD788123.17Ronald Schadow
7MAGICAL STRIKE423123.14Desmond Hockley
8EZIGO4148NBTTyson Bradley
9DOLCE NERO434423.25Kelvin Stott
10SENNI LUCILLE124823.24Artemio Ieraci
Race No. 4Water Search Stake Pr2 Division27:22 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE TEDDY427123.24Robert Drurey
2BATMAN SLOANE561723.12Michael Wittholz
3ETOILE DE MER484323.36Todd Kelly
4VIRON’S MEMORY643123.72Trevor Jessup
5RADICAL CEL1762NBTKelvin Douglas
6DOLCE VENTU638323.73Kelvin Stott
7RYBORA OLGA386223.32Artemio Ieraci
8PEEKABOO BANG335423.23Kenneth Newlyn
9FINE DELICACY563723.06Desmond Hockley
10WARM COCONUT PIE564523.19Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 5Nixons Function Centre Mixed Sta…7:43 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIKITA KAHN841822.67Charles Adcock
2GLADY’S CORNER132122.89John Sewer
3PAD TIGHE315622.85Kelvin Douglas
4BACK UP TIGER681422.74Tony Hinrichsen
5LAPLAND211122.90Michael Wittholz
6AUSTRALASIAN TAB121622.64Artemio Ieraci
7PEARL BLONDE247723.06Michael Giniotis
8EMERLEY SPRITE474622.65Judith Hurley
9ASA JACK KEENE8778NBTTrevor Jessup
10ANY HOO888623.24Todd Kelly
Race No. 6Dinky Di Web Designs Free For Al…8:01 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SPICE348122.42Con Haagmans
2EMERLEY AVENUE121322.69Judith Hurley
3FONIC JAX127522.98Steven Coates
4OZ STRIKER128322.77Samantha Decrea
5LASER ILLUSION834622.62Marie Whyte
6BANGOR BLAZE412122.46Raymond Burgess
7JEN ZARR GO828622.98Todd Kelly
8EMERLEY DRYAD563622.86Judith Hurley
Race No. 7Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…8:22 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE JUNIOR8345NBTRonald Schadow
2RUE DE ROSE567231.33Todd Kelly
3JULES MARLOW5X84NBTSteven Coates
4CHOBANI614431.79Todd Kelly
5HAVANA SKY2561NBTPeter Smith
6COOL CONNER2611NBTYvonne Maxwell
7DUB5563NBTLeslie Bates
8LIKE A TORNADO1654NBTSteve Hoffman
9BALLY REBEL356731.93Anthony Fry
10ANY HOO888632.22Todd Kelly
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…8:41 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOGIWOOGIE BOY823431.05Neil Mann
2COMMENTATOR644431.34Samantha Decrea
3BROUGHTON BEAUTY1667NBTKevin Murnane
4MARSHALL GIVENS824431.21Gino Grgurovic
5ASA DELUXE456531.72Neil Mann
6EBONY’S SECRET136131.67Con Haagmans
7OAKY DOAKS382830.97Wayne Ryan
8DOVETON BOBO165331.14Kevin Bewley
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…9:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC WONDER223723.41Tim Richards
2GREEN AZ5337NBTDean Decrea
3MUTLEY ON FRIDAY138622.92Steven Coates
4GLENALLON RINGO767723.58Todd Kelly
5AT THE SAVOY433423.11Anthony Fry
6HONEY GIRL533123.28Kevin Bewley
7DOLCE MAVRO347423.37Kelvin Stott
8KALDEN TSUNAMI444423.20Scott Feltus
9ASA JACK KEENE8778NBTTrevor Jessup
10ANY HOO888623.24Todd Kelly
Race No. 10Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…9:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNLOCH278523.00Raymond Barkla
2STACK’EM FAST681522.75David Neal
3RITZA TIGER352423.23Gary Pidgeon
4MAD DAN MORGAN121322.83Kenneth Newlyn
5PRECIOUS GOODS158422.91Todd Kelly
6JUNEBUG537323.11Kevin Bewley
7LIL WEEZY2765NBTJason Caley
8ROETHLISBERGER5764NBTDuncan Stewart
9ASA JACK KEENE8778NBTTrevor Jessup
10ANY HOO888623.24Todd Kelly