Sunday, 6 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 6 September 2015

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…6:21 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARRY MCBAIN846123.41Todd Kelly
2BALLY COCO333823.55Leigh Drganc
3LOCHLING623.81Donald Turner
4BETTA WATCH THAT723.98Desmond Hockley
5KEEP TRYING623323.53Leigh Drganc
6YARRAMUNDI LILY244423.41Ross Panagiotou
7TALL RAMON7NBTNeil Mann
8PRECIOUS GOODS6NBTTodd Kelly
9CAPTAIN COL875725.25Noel Bland
10LYNLAW MAL5867NBTKelvin Stott
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr2…6:38 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGICAL BEN344723.74Desmond Hockley
2JACKO’S REPLY8NBTChristopher Martin
3JIMMY MCBAIN774523.51Todd Kelly
4MISSY MCBAIN57623.34Todd Kelly
5BRANDEEN JADE547723.57Romeo Cenko
6BLACK ROBE BOY456623.11Brian Styles
7ELITE GAS575523.74Leigh Drganc
8MARCLINGNBTDonald Turner
9LYNLAW MAL5867NBTKelvin Stott
10CAPTAIN COL875725.25Noel Bland
Race No. 3Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …6:56 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOW TIDE432323.14Donald Turner
2EL NINO LADY573823.46Gary Pidgeon
3YARD HOPPER255423.01Adam Manton
4SENNI MAGGIE238122.77Artemio Ieraci
5BIG RISK721323.11Roger Harris
6FLYING MAL311123.34Michael Giniotis
7ITZA WAGS8X4623.07John Rees
8SENNI JAY JAY755522.75Leslie Bates
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Grade 6 Seri…7:16 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRIDGE MAGNET751431.13Roger Harris
2EMERLEY AVENUE233330.86Judith Hurley
4REBEL CAIN464731.08Con Haagmans
5LUCY FERGO227330.97Michael Giniotis
7PLAY YOUR ACE635531.21Todd Kelly
8PETER BENZ662231.02John Spoolder
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Grade 6 Series H…7:37 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY QUOTED362331.02Kelvin Stott
2OUR BLUE SHELLY7156NBTGary Pidgeon
3MY EXCUSE353130.69Karen Wittholz
4SUNDAY PINTS454730.89Ross Panagiotou
6DON’T POINT578431.39Leslie Bates
7CHELSEA DIAMOND476430.94Raymond Barkla
8YARRAMUNDI HANNA164431.16Todd Kelly
Race No. 6Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…7:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUSTOW BALE113723.04Brenton Prouse
2ASA VOGUE146522.88Neil Mann
3MAGIC TRAIN211122.91John Gale
4CHILLI IN WHITE323423.12John Johnstone
5BLUEY BENZ825123.32John Spoolder
6PARTY MAYHEM7217NBTRaymond Barkla
7SHIELS268722.87Kelvin Stott
8SANDAVE GEM3862NBTScott Feltus
9GRANDIFLORA855623.06Edward Wood
10FAST DREAMER3138NBTTony Farquhar
Race No. 7Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr2 …8:13 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORTY BANNER321722.86Karen Wittholz
2MEGGA WITCH312523.09Kenneth Trowbridge
3OZ TIN POWERS153223.09Neil Mann
4APACHE CHIEFTAN185723.04Neil Mann
5IBAKA576522.91Leigh Drganc
6FONIC JAX253723.08Steven Coates
7LYNLAW DAVE464523.07Kelvin Stott
8SILVER CROWN264523.08Scott Feltus
9GRANDIFLORA855623.06Edward Wood
10WHITFORD MISS6765NBTArtemio Ieraci
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…8:38 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YALE6461NBTNeil Mann
2RENO REBEL111422.99John Spoolder
3MARNOO544322.54Noel Bland
4DANYO’S LUKE423822.59Colin Swain
5KALDEN LEGENDA311822.74Ben Rawlings
6SNIPER SKILLS143423.02Heidi Drganc
7YES CHEF261322.62Scott Feltus
8KARA ROTO661322.62Todd Kelly
9FAST DREAMER3138NBTTony Farquhar
10WHITFORD MISS6765NBTArtemio Ieraci
Race No. 9Greyhoundtips.com.au Start Winni…8:58 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELL SOME CANDY46X723.14Jennifer Rees
2YOUNG WINGARD61522.89Desmond Hockley
3BOATING35123.09Edward Wood
4EMERLEY NYMPH62122.99Judith Hurley
5MOVING MAN221222.78Artemio Ieraci
6SILVERBACK LADY747523.79Gary Pidgeon
7MOLLY MCBAIN346623.15Todd Kelly
8FREDDY NANMAC464623.13Anthony Fenna
Race No. 10Arclight Photography Stake Pr2 D…9:14 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIPPA WAHWAH556523.23Todd Kelly
2GENTLEMAN JAX221323.18Steven Coates
3BOOGIWOOGIE BOY567323.13Neil Mann
4MURRELL BURRELL582323.01Brenton Prouse
5ALL’S WELL336723.10Edward Wood
6MAGICAL BOB7124.88Desmond Hockley
7SANDY NANMAC435223.15Anthony Fenna
8SUPER EASY187423.72Romeo Cenko
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments