Sunday 6th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday 6th March 2011

Race No. 1Macro Meats – Gourmet Game Open Maiden Stake05:13PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCENIC SENSATION52433A G Reed (Port Pirie)
2ALLEN DAVIS55773S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3THUNDER PAWS1P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4THERE’S MINNIE52884K W Stott (Balaklava)
5GO MAD5762S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CRUSHED UPR S Cenko (Mildura)
7ARCKARINGAB R Cleggett (Laura)
8ANGEL ALLEN38642S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9KING’S NOT HOME45483K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10GOLD APPARITION88R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
Race No. 2Sportsman Tavern Stake05:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUNSHINE MAC24214J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
2EXPLOSIVE DEVICE23321S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
3PRINCE BEN12383N A Price (Renmark)
4OCTANE PRINCE24463A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
5ALEXIS BALE61256T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6ILSA ALLEN6F781S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7VICTA BEN82811T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
8ALEXA BALE71157M J Lanyon (Kadina)
9WHERE’S MINNIE35466K W Stott (Balaklava)
10TAB’S WHISPER24762P L Smith (Evanston South)
Race No. 3Kauschke’s Discount Paints Stake05:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE SAPPHIRE87387D J Turner (Lewiston)
2MR. MOESKI86252R S Cenko (Mildura)
3HEAT SURVIVOR16836G K Curyer (Kudla)
4ROADWRECK84138A G Reed (Port Pirie)
5NANGAWOOKA66357N H Bland (Cardross)
6NICKLEBY BALE37525L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7HAVANA BALE45247T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8JUMP AND RHYTHM85418D R Frith (Salisbury)
9PURPLE ONYX37687G P Baker (Elizabeth South)
10ROSSMORE LADY31868G C Pidgeon (Owen)
Race No. 4Mcdonald’s Family Butcher Stake06:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLOSSY BALE45268M J Lanyon (Kadina)
2NO DIAL TONE28666K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3MILKMAN55457K W Stott (Balaklava)
4SPEEDING TEDDY45872N A Price (Renmark)
5IZMIR’S WARRIOR14744K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6VICTA NAPOLEON86564T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
7CHAMBERLAIN76268T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8LUIS BALE22F21C J Martin (Evanston)
9UCHITEL78887K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10MISS ANNALISE76846K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Silver Eagle Cool Champions Mixed Stake06:31PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BITTA BEER36421K J Newlyn (Cleve)
2CRAZY QUIN43173N A Price (Renmark)
3STAKEOUT25716D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4BIG YELLA84488K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5JAN’S BOY13181T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
6SHIRAZ ON TAP16718N H Bland (Cardross)
7COOL FEVER78638M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8BALL BOY73872D L Martin (Lewiston)
9MISS ANNALISE76846K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
10DEUCE28715K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Pirie Signs & Designs Stake06:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JACOB JAY21125K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2PLANET LADY35861G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3YOSHI BLUE23275M J Lanyon (Kadina)
4LARA ALLEN75617L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5VICTA RALPH68238T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
6DYNA ROSE54661S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7WHERE’S LIZZIE17548K W Stott (Balaklava)
8CHICKY BOMB67424A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
9VICTA HARRY44858T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
10SOUTHERN ANNIE37328K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 7M.r. Electrical Services Mixed Stake07:07PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIGHTING FURY15757T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
2JETASAURUS12141A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
3ODNOC DAVID21337D L Martin (Lewiston)
4MASSIVE HILLIE15F51D J Turner (Lewiston)
5MICA BALE76456T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6ACOUSTIC BALE66327S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7AUTHENTIC GAL14785K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8KENYA BALE41125D J Turner (Lewiston)
9HITRO NITRO37648K W Stott (Balaklava)
10DANGER RHODE47876K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Macro Meats – Gourmet Game Stake07:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEA SHOOTER41263M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2BIG BUD73264K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3JAY JAY’S DREAM71464D J Turner (Lewiston)
4BLACK GUN85585P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5AHMIR BALE54454S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6HERBERT BALE82664S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7KYANDRA ROSE18224K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
8RAZAMATAZ SHIRAZ35664N A Price (Renmark)
9VICTA LEE ROY67318T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
10DANCING DESSA38215K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Sportsman Tavern Stake07:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIKITA BOB6356TT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
2ISABELLA RARE74674J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
3BUDDY MAHTEF4778K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4CHAPPY’S EXPRESS77822K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
5INDIGO FOX15636D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6KRAKATOA KID47328A G Reed (Port Pirie)
7DYNA GEE27551S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8FREE TO SURF43857D L Martin (Lewiston)
9WHERE’S MY CHAMP77813P L Smith (Evanston South)
10ZALI’S GIRL26627K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Kauschke’s Discount Paints Stake08:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OFFICE GOSSIP52188S J Gesler (Evanston)
2WHERE’S LUCIFER67267K W Stott (Balaklava)
3STUBBORN BLONDE65337J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
4MIGHTY CHOICE12757N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
5SARNOO37567K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6CARRUMBA MACCA63746S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7GUNDAL SMASH87533K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8BOND LIGHTNING76655M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
9INDIGO TRICKS81817D D Hockley (Two Wells)
10VICTA BRUCE52678T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)