Sunday 8th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday 8th January 2012

Race No. 1 Program Sa Open Maiden Stake04:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAY’S CHOICE1FSHB H (Two Wells)
2C’MON SAMBO47FSHC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
3KRASH DANCE5NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
4GREYSYND FIVE44655NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
5KAOS CHLOE743F5NBTA Burda (Broadview)
6LITTLE RED LADY73567FSHB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
7CRUSHED UP88574FSTDR S Cenko (Mildura)
8GENERAL JASPER8FSTDL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9DANYO’S JOE61774NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10PRINCE LEE BOY87685FSTDM L Doyle (Christies Beach)
Race No. 2Pets Tucker Mixed Stake05:17PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAVORKA1736222.83D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2EVACUATION4412222.77C A Smith (Dublin)
3FUEL PUMP8111122.91M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4THUNDER PAWS7126422.93P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5WINBURN3516123.03V J Anderson (Berri)
6BURT ABILITY5541823.03J S Penn (Blakeview)
7LADY MCQUEEN5275123.04R J Barkla ()
8COQUIHALLA7551323.00R Parry (Bridgewater)
Race No. 3Arclight Photography Open Maiden Stake05:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FRAZIER6543NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2MISS JIMBO35365NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3PEANUT GALLERY5FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4LONG GULLY LOU23254NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
5ARMAGH INFORMANT43448NBTD G Daly (Clare)
6WILD MOLLEY45286NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
7IMPULSE53542NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
8BELFORD51FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9ARKAPENA46FSTDB R Cleggett (Laura)
10MISS HANNIBAL77577NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 4My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake06:01PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LASH5723723.05J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
2HE’S GOT SPIRIT4871123.38A M Mcculloch ()
3PADDY’S TRUST6831223.16D J Turner (Lewiston)
4FALUN55284NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
5SALAMI THIEF4531323.17B P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
6WHERE’S DIPPER33552NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
7SO PURE1567323.31R J Barkla (Virginia)
8UNO BLACKJACK32434NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
9SAM’S MY MAN37327FSHC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
10JETASAURUS66734NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
Race No. 5Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake06:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BLAKEY43754NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
2 SALY ANN35316FSHA G Reed (Port Pirie)
3KENWORTH72373NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
4KALDEN BEACHLEY33176FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5DANYO’S KELLY14656NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6COLVILLE35426NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7SABINE RIVER4541531.65B H Styles (Two Wells)
8NIKITA BOB72777NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
9WHAT ABOUT WAZ81714NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
10SANS LA SAL46664NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Stake06:41PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN KOMOTO11152NBTR A Murray (Two Wells)
2KING KATAMAS48355NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
3KATO24441NBTR Parry (Bridgewater)
4RIGHT TIME1121231.03C J Butcher (Meningie)
5FLYING MAY8677231.27R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6MY BOY PEDRO52453NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
7ALPHA DELTA42438FSTDC A Smith (Dublin)
8JACK’S TIGER78161NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9EMERLEY STYLE8372631.51P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10GALAPAGOS5636530.89A M A Modra (Gawler River)
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Stake06:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY MAX3234431.04P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2EMMA’S A FLYER4618531.39R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3BUDDY MAGICIAN14153FSTDC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4FANCY FUEL1444131.43R J Barkla (Virginia)
5AWESOME BLUEY6722131.47T W Murray (Lewiston)
6MY LORNA6451231.06J A Curyer (Kudla)
7SIBERIAN32672NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
8TOORAK TANGO1633531.35J W Jones (Eden Valley)
9SENNI JOSH55454NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
10BRAVETY3445631.73A M A Modra (Gawler River)
Race No. 8Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Mixed Stake07:17PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY OVA4134722.79D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2TERMINATOR GUNN51663NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
3WIZARD’S WISH6431822.95M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4DENIED A VISA5112322.87J Spoolder (Lewiston)
5BELALIE BOY6661723.05J Mundy (Lewiston)
6GREYSYND PEARL4555823.15K W Stott (Balaklava)
7QUICK SPUR4838423.04A G Reed (Port Pirie)
8KAILUA BAY62651FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
9CAPTAIN SWIFT83674NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
10TAT OSCAR78828FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Bunyip Stake07:36PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPE’S UP111F123.00C J Butcher (Meningie)
2CRAFTY NELLIE28288FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
3ALLWORTH GIRL56646NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4CAMBRIAN ROCK51117NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
5FIVE DIGITS56162NBTB P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
6PURE ENVY46455NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
7MY LITTLE STAR1251FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8SAMANTHA JONES123.31R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9DELTA GOLD43647NBTM D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
10TEDDY BEAR SAV48847NBTT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Stake07:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBIN HOOD382123.27B Wilson (Mildura South)
2SUPER LOOPER1FSHA M Mcculloch (Strathalbyn)
3OUR ELVIS45373NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4SAV MCSAV6347723.33T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
5FLORENTINE176FSHR A Murray (Two Wells)
6REGAL KILLER6827223.23P L Smith (Evanston South)
7RUNNIN’ SHORT57382NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
8GRAN’S GOON6246323.46D G Daly (Clare)
9MY BONGO26144NBTC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
10CADI BALE54578NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments