Sunday 9th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday 9th September 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake04:49PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER PICK25111NBTR Parry (Bridgewater)
2ZUZANNA3271237.81L Cahalan (Grange)
3VAPOUR CHICK8854FSTDB G Prouse (Kadina)
4ELITE ZAPPER74843FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
5CURLWAA HOPE64315NBTC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
6ICENI SHADOW64644FSHS A Gray (Broken Hill)
7WICKED FISH84515FSTDW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
8SOUTHERN EXPRESS73442FSTDS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
9CLOSET GANGSTER68868NBTN Mann (Gawler)
10IN DEW TIME72447FSTDC J Butcher (Meningie)
Race No. 2Bunyip Open Maiden Stake05:08PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S ROXY72344NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
2UNO OSCAR6FSHC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
3COOLED OFF8564FSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4SEVERUS SNAPE67672NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5CATCH THE BUS45535FSTDP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6TRICKY NIGELFSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7HUNDFSHD Hall (Paskeville)
8TRICKY ANNAFSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden Stake05:32PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATTIC LAD47264NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
2TRICKY PAMFSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3GO SOPHIE GOFSHP A Turner (Virginia)
4HAYRIDE BILBY22327NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
5TRICKY SANDYFSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6TRICKY YOKOFSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7BILLENCO KING276FSTDD L Martin (Lewiston)
8MISS MEREDITH2FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake05:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELINA BALE68685FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2LYNLEA PRINCE856T1NBTM M Nicholson (Hillier)
3GUN JACK7546823.58K W Stott (Balaklava)
4EL COLUMBIA6676723.75B G Prouse (Kadina)
5CLAY’S CHOICE6255323.36B H Styles (Two Wells)
6SASSY SPIRIT84642NBTK J Butcher (Strathalbyn)
7JACK WILLIAM8648TNBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8STATE OF AMERICA1787523.46S W Muldoon (Newton)
9ICENI RUMOUR64657FSHS A Gray (Broken Hill)
10FIVE BY7878TNBTA R Chevalier (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake06:15PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICENI WALKER14346FSHS A Gray (Broken Hill)
2BURNT POTATO58284FSHW Harkins (Reynella)
3UNCLE AL35345FSTDB G Prouse (Kadina)
4SABINE RIVER7337831.65B H Styles (Two Wells)
5FINBAR BALE12555NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6DARK ECO68167NBTC M Swain (Paralowie)
7BIG TIME13716FSHC J Butcher (Meningie)
8HORATIO CANE74384FSTDL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9NEW PHILOSOPHY67485NBTT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
10BRIAN FURY7448631.61K W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 6My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake06:36PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KREUZER WAITE54447NBTN Mann (Gawler)
2LINGUIST22525FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
3DEADLY IMPACT45564NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4JACKA46875NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5ROSE OF GALILEE18133NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6ICENI GYPSY41283FSTDT A Gray (Broken Hill)
7EMERGENCE45658FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
8HILLVIEW CHARLIE17367FSTDJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
9HOLLY GISELE7686831.38D L Martin (Lewiston)
10KESHA STAR62778FSHM M Nicholson (Hillier)
Race No. 7Pets Tucker Mixed Stake06:55PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 N/P event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECUPERATE3284831.07R J Barkla (Virginia)
2ONLY JESS1583431.23A M Modra (Gawler River)
3DISCRIMINATE5663731.48T R Jessup (Croydon Park)
4BIAGI JEWEL55465FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5KENWORTH3673531.58K W Stott (Balaklava)
6ITY BITY BAMSY4233331.08P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7RUSH HOUR3316531.03B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
8PRINCE BEN8441330.91N A Price (Renmark)
9KESHA STAR62778FSHM M Nicholson (Hillier)
10EBONY KIST8471231.08K L Edwards (Two Wells)
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake07:17PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COQUIHALLA1257622.98R Parry (Bridgewater)
2WHERE’S HANNAH1744822.96T A Gray (Broken Hill)
3SMILING MOMENT42216NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
4CRAFTY NELLIE4576423.07L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5CANDI ALLEN4547823.28K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6NICKY THE WEAPON4334622.99P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7LADY MCQUEEN7155322.90R J Barkla (Virginia)
8ALBENATOR3744523.22N Mann (Gawler)
9FLYING CANDY8566722.88A M Modra (Gawler River)
10SAM’S MY MAN17461NBTC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
Race No. 9Bunyip Volunteer Award Stake07:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY’S MOMENT41167NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
2TAYLOR JONES1142723.14C M Harris (Enfield)
3SHE’S SLICK4261723.24N A Price (Renmark)
4UNRELENTING77745NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
5JACK WILL DO14277FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6HEZA CONMAN4172222.96N Mann (Gawler)
7HELEN TOLD YOU4274722.92K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8JADE THE WEAPON3333323.08P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9ICENI SECRET16113FSHT A Gray (Broken Hill)
10PROCREATE83645FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake07:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL MAXIE26386NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2ROXIN ABBEY77545NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
3BEL DE ESPIRIT67647NBTM M Nicholson (Hillier)
4KEKOVICH7176823.22S W Muldoon (Newton)
5EDDY GORDO51777NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
6SAMAHDI3188623.17M P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
7ABBY GALORE48587NBTA E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
8PEDRO’S ASSASSIN28476NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
9FIVE BY7878TNBTA R Chevalier (Murray Bridge)
10ICENI RUMOUR64657FSHS A Gray (Broken Hill)