Tuesday, 10 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 10 June 2014

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…12:52 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK TYSON63323.60Tony Lagana
2ALL SILVER3NBTAngela Modra
3NUNDROONBTCon Haagmans
4RADAR KIST687223.86Peter Hurley
5MAGNUM MCBAIN233323.03Todd Kelly
6BREAKFAST CLUB3423.68John Hancock
7FEARSOME KNIGHT242423.16John Hancock
8LEKTRA TITAN285NBTWendy Matcott
9BOSS DASHX62423.62John Hancock
10LEKTRA ANNA8366NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 22014 Gawler Breeders H Pr1 Divis…1:07 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,120 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KASH KIST6661NBTPeter Hurley
2DAKOTA PREMIER1141NBTColin Simes
4LONG GULLY MAGS251831.26Paula Hearnden
5KRAKOW MCLAREN2373NBTDonald Foster
7NEVADA SMITH351230.76Gavin Harris
8WESTMEATH6152NBTKirin Corby
Race No. 32014 Gawler Breeders H Pr1 Divis…1:27 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,120 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULLINGAR LAD8124NBTKirin Corby
2WINGARD121230.54Desmond Hockley
3EMERLEY SENORITA726431.17Peter Hurley
4RAJAS OGRE357230.77Raymond Fewings
6LONG GULLY BROOK453832.63Paula Hearnden
7MOMBASA BOY538131.04Richard Pearce
8LINDY SUE6353NBTCameron Butcher
Race No. 42014 Gawler Breeders H Pr1 Divis…1:42 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,120 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE DAKOTA3214NBTColin Simes
2MADISON MCLAREN7418NBTHelen Foster
3SIDNEY’S SHADOW1741NBTCameron Butcher
4IRISH MIDGE5214NBTKirin Corby
6HONKY TONK DOLL282331.08Sidney Topp
7SPOT GOES RACING8541NBTPetar Jovanovic
8CASH IN LOOPER1582NBTAlan Mcculloch
Race No. 52014 Gawler Breeders H Pr1 Divis…2:02 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,120 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC KRISTIE353831.68Richard Pearce
2BON CHOIX762231.07Richard Stasiak
3NEVAEH KIST444731.57Peter Hurley
4LONG GULLY DREAM547631.14Paula Hearnden
6BOONOONA BOY2667NBTCameron Butcher
7DAKOTA LA FLASH6172NBTKerry Stagg
8LANNISTER515131.12Gavin Harris
Race No. 62014 Gawler Breeders H Pr1 Divis…2:17 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,120 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTER CALL SAUL618730.88Desmond Hockley
2NOWAK313331.06Richard Stasiak
3REGAL LOOPER4227NBTCameron Butcher
4MACCA’S SPIRIT773531.56Richard Pearce
6LONG GULLY MARK353130.70Paula Hearnden
7KISAI BLADE4435NBTPetar Jovanovic
8KANKAKEE MCLAREN7477NBTDonald Foster
Race No. 7Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…2:37 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YICHE113230.86Angela Modra
2BRONEEE13X730.62Wendy Matcott
3POWER MERC655130.87Angela Modra
4SALLY BROWN467231.08Karen Bearpark
5SET THE SCENE576730.64Laurence Cahalan
6WISE CHIEF5376NBTLaurence Cahalan
7KALDEN GAMBINO281130.66Troy Murray
8SENNI TONY136430.73Colin Swain
9JETSON KIST526730.84Peter Hurley
10ALLEN GORDY821530.76Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 8Gawler Farm Machinery Free For A…2:52 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH OR CREDIT235222.34Aart Verhoef
2WIRED FOR SOUND434422.45Robert Isaacson
3ARCHIE DOODAH716622.66Kim Johnstone
4ASTON ODIN122122.36Troy Murray
5AVID TYSON315222.27Tony Lagana
6SIENNA BALE828322.95Tony Rasmussen
7EMERLEY WIZARD513622.79Peter Hurley
8DANYO’S LUKE718122.76Colin Swain
9MAGIC HEN157522.90Raymond Fewings
10LONG GULLY TESE587622.84Paula Hearnden
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…3:12 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL TREN BALA8311NBTLaurence Cahalan
2COOL OPAL535137.93Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3LONG GULLY BILL443337.86Paula Hearnden
4HANDSOME BLUE284837.46Lauren Harris
6MENACE BALE4278NBTWendy Matcott
7BUBBA RAY DUDLEY563637.80Karen Bearpark
8STEFFI MCLAREN466738.00Helen Foster
Race No. 10Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…3:27 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPACE IMAGE511622.82Robert Isaacson
2HORIZON GOLD486122.89John Hancock
3GUNSMOKE MCBAIN233222.93Todd Kelly
4SPRING TYSON177123.18Tony Lagana
5EASY DECISION251NBTJohn Sewer
6ROGUE TRADER275322.92John Hancock
7LINEAR HOT217122.80Con Haagmans
8ZERO FAITH138223.00Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9PROVEN REACH225623.00Alan Mcculloch
10RELLIM JOSHUA1215NBTPetar Jovanovic
Race No. 11Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…3:46 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE NORMAN112X22.95Lauren Harris
2HABANA FLEX421423.31Lisa Rasmussen
3NASTY NED261822.83Anthony Fry
4STONE COLD CASEY543322.93Anthony Fry
5CASMAY BALE617423.53Tony Rasmussen
6SOMETHING MAGIC141122.94Petar Jovanovic
7SPECIFY742222.62Kim Johnstone
8BOSS DOUGIE642422.93John Hancock
9JACK AND LOLLI828823.06Todd Kelly
10ATRO BALE8867NBTWendy Matcott