Tuesday, 11 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 11 June 2013

Race No. 1The Bunyip Mixed Stake Prv Divis…12:46 PM
M/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCKTAIL JIVER6455NBTJanice Jones
2VALARIE ALLEN5251NBTShaun Matcott
3BUBBA RAY DUDLEY744138.46Karen Bearpark
4CALLINGTON LASS1736NBTKathleen Shepherd
5COPACABANA6355NBTJanice Jones
6LONG GULLY BILL5364NBTPaula Hearnden
7ARNEIS7554NBTMichael Giniotis
8LAST SECTION72X438.32Richard Stasiak
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…1:03 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLE’S FLYER46123.28Edward Wood
2DREAM ACADEMY526123.44John Hancock
3MISS BEE BEE533223.10Jason Trebilcock
4SHADOW PUZZLE514823.48Allen Miegel
5ASTON BUZZ178223.05June Sharpe
6VALLEY OF KINGS632122.95Bozidar Stamenkovic
7CHASE BALE552323.09Lisa Rasmussen
8LITTLE ZIPPITY142NBTTodd Kelly
9YASIN BALE6246NBTShaun Matcott
10VINTAGE STAR237622.94Rodney Millington
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery Stake Prv Di…1:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAROLD BALE788723.70Shaun Matcott
2BOSS POWER BULL632123.04John Hancock
3BRAHMA BOY461222.77John Mundy
4CLAY’S CHOICE226423.10Brian Styles
5DEWANA EL GALO464423.10Michael Giniotis
6ALLEN GRITZ457323.58Shaun Matcott
7ULTIMATE FOSSILS7131NBTPeter Smith
8MY LITTLE STAR316522.81Bozidar Stamenkovic
9EMBER’S MCBAIN753523.03Todd Kelly
10LONG GULLY TESE148422.84Paula Hearnden
Race No. 4Gawler Breeders H Prv Division11:38 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $880 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANDORA KIST234330.77Peter Hurley
2DEYNA211830.62Richard Stasiak
3VICTA CASEY7717NBTRonald Schadow
4TYSON WILLOW552530.93Tony Lagana
6TOKEN MCLAREN1116NBTDonald Foster
7HIGH STATUS7255NBTOswald Chegia
8VICTA SCOTT414731.09Ronald Schadow
Race No. 5Gawler Breeders H Prv Division21:56 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $880 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAZA SUITE552630.90Janice Jones
2VICTA MERRILL5476NBTRonald Schadow
3CARLOS TYSONX43831.00Tony Lagana
4NICHOLAS JACK5135NBTTodd Kelly
6LONG GULLY FLIP862130.98Paula Hearnden
7VICTA BROOKE2131NBTRonald Schadow
8JETSON KIST122731.26Peter Hurley
Race No. 6Gawler Breeders H Prv Division32:13 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $880 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING TEE3212NBTOswald Chegia
2LONG GULLY COURT345530.95Paula Hearnden
3TEMPLETON DANCER451230.69Allan Porter
4SCORCH MCBAIN856531.49Todd Kelly
5STORMY KIST432331.94Peter Hurley
6AVID TYSON251231.06Tony Lagana
7VICTA NICOLE547731.18Ronald Schadow
8ZARA MCLAREN555430.91Helen Foster
Race No. 9Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…3:06 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTNADO2117NBTSteve Hoffman
2BLITZER MALONEY4211NBTLauren Harris
3GHOSTLY THOUGHTS312331.17Robert Isaacson
4ZIPPERED462131.77Karen Bearpark
5GALILEE SPIRIT511231.28Robert Isaacson
6LEROY KAHN6468NBTKim Johnstone
7TEX WALKER621831.11Karen Wittholz
8SABINE RIVER756731.65Brian Styles
9DYNA BABISH888731.71Tony Rasmussen
10EDDY MONSOON445731.51Janice Jones
Race No. 10Kingsford Hotel Stake Prv Divisi…3:23 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL TILLI343231.10Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2ALLEN QUINCY4443NBTShaun Matcott
3EURIG BALE4286NBTLisa Rasmussen
4BORN THIS WAY852831.05Allan Francis
5DIARMAID1465NBTRobyn Mackellar
6KALDEN MISCHIEF111131.90Troy Murray
7WIRED FOR SOUND231131.32Robert Isaacson
8FLYING TEDDY1267NBTCathy Harris
9BOSS MONOPOLY266431.00John Hancock
10WHERE’S DARRYL357631.68Michael Giniotis
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…3:42 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILING TALE632830.95Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2HOPE’S UP316130.31Cameron Butcher
3CACIA BALE645530.84Lisa Rasmussen
4LAURIE LACHLAN1875NBTOswald Chegia
5UNCLE MONTGOMERY824131.13Tony Lagana
6ASTON ODIN113230.95Troy Murray
7PERFECT LIFE513430.81Kenneth Gill
8JET BLAST313230.97Troy Murray
9COOL TECHNO784431.41Kerry Prowse
10RUSTY RHEVA4145NBTJason Trebilcock