Tuesday 11th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 11th December 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake12:22PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOROTHY MAYFSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2PLAZA SUITE61FSHJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
3LAST SECTION757FSHR Stasiak (West Croydon)
4ALLEN CLANCY73565NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LEKTRA JAZZ5556FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6WEBLEY BALE36FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7VAPOUR SERGE35714NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8NURI NYASALAND72577FSTDA Randall (Christie Downs)
9DEYNA87FSHR Stasiak (West Croydon)
10UNO MARS8NBTC M Swain (Paralowie)
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIERY DATA53462NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2RAQUEL BALE24833NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3WHIRLING JAAK26FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4MRS. AFFAIR24457FSHC J Martin (Evanston)
5LEKTRA CHARGED885FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA CHANTE475FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SKY KAHNFSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8MYSTERY MUSE6NBTP Zeitz (Lewiston)
9RHONDA ALLEN856NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DEYNA87FSHR Stasiak (West Croydon)
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON NOTSA223NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
2ANIMALISTIC63252NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3CAMBRIDGE BALE88428NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SALEEN3NBTC M Swain (Paralowie)
5MISS BEE BEE8232NBTJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
6SEVERUS SNAPE55873NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7FULL BLUE4247NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
8DYNA IMELDA44578FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9AWESOME FIVESOME1FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10SURF REPORT14NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Juvenile Stake01:17PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZE MCBAIN7215623.13T L Kelly (Two Wells)
2VICTA BROOKE1811122.59R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
3CHIEF NYASALAND76564NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
4FLYING CHANCE68768FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SUNNY NYASALAND5563523.23A Randall (Christie Downs)
6KIBBLE KATE3352123.16S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DYNA DUDLEY4172823.32T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8HAYRIDE NIP2411823.53D A Perry (Two Wells)
9DEHLIA BALE65NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10EMERLEY ZING686NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake01:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY YOKO3134223.14K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2UNCLE KRANG2338323.11T L Kelly (Two Wells)
3BRIAN FURY77762NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
4AUSSIE SPIRIT7667123.24V A Phillips (Angle Vale)
5SWEAR IT’S TRUE7271TNBTS J Gesler (Evanston)
6WAVE JOCKEY122.95K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7FIERY MCBAIN2232623.03T L Kelly (Two Wells)
8TRICKY ANNA8471523.13K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9HUND83138NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
10BURRENDONG WAY65245NBTG L Phillips (Two Wells)
Race No. 6My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY NELLIE7143323.07L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2PROVEN PONTIAC71613FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
3DEWANA EL GALO54263NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
4CANTO BALE45883NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SIMPLISTIC73513NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6CLOSING ECHO6678323.05L Trzeciak (Gladstone)
7HEARTS OF FIRE6227223.16R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8UNCLE MONTGOMERY3565223.12T L Kelly (Two Wells)
9ELISA BALE7751523.18S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10JEANNIE’S GIFT4742622.84K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ZACKER48852NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2COOL SOLUTION8327123.38D R Frith (Salisbury)
3ENTRY BALE52212FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4IKARI HONCHO66322NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
5ASTON ODIN2631423.01T W Murray (Lewiston)
6SKYE COLLISION1322723.03L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7TRIPPING COWBOY1733522.61R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8JAVED BALE4216722.96K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9DYNAMIK GIRL62436FSTDR J Barkla (Virginia)
10KENWORTH77888NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL RHONDA53348NBTG L Phillips (Two Wells)
2DRUMMOND BALE63522FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3KALDEN MAYHEM1727337.27T W Murray (Lewiston)
4KIHAEL KLOSE66763FSTDR J Barkla (Virginia)
5STACK ‘EM FLAT5533537.67B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
6SURGEON SALY ANN75784NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
7WOT PRICE JACK8317737.95M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8AIR KISSES23424NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9BLUE SUEDE15355FSTDK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Pets Tucker (sa Bred) Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM THE TOP2321231.38J W Jones (Eden Valley)
2JETSON KIST47175NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3MIDNIGHT CREED51236NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4STACK THE DOE14243NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
5CALL ME CHAOS26621NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
6VICTA NICOLE5137631.18R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7VICTA VICTORIA4371730.77R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8TERCEL4221131.03K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9NAPSTER78534FSTDR J Barkla (Virginia)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10The Bunyip Mixed Stake03:02PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN MAYHEM38251FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
2GERTRUDE BALE6687631.29N A Price (Renmark)
3ALLEN BANTER65738NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DAMIA BALE8474731.46L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5PRINCE BEN3746830.91N A Price (Renmark)
6FAST FINISH37554FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
7CRAFTY CONNIE7764631.42L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8MAFANWY1645531.10C J Martin (Evanston)
9RUSHIN’ MAID5787631.47N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Kingsford Hotel Free For All03:17PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGNIFICANT BIT3566323.04R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2FALAY ALLEN8651322.88S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ALLEN RADNOR5571722.92S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SAN JOSE2653322.82N M Aikin (Lewiston)
5WHERE’S PANCHO1111222.52R J Pearce (Gawler River)
6LEKTRA WREN3113222.85S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MUSE ME7117522.80K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8JOAN BALE3271122.81L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9GENERAL MAXIE4534423.02K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***