Tuesday, 12 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 12 August 2014

Race No. 1Rapidvite Open Maiden Series H P…12:46 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOMEKI BALE8NBTWendy Matcott
2RITSUKO ALLEN3281NBTTony Rasmussen
3ALLEN OPERATE462731.37Tony Rasmussen
4BURRA ARMS224731.15David Hall
5NOREN BALE2648NBTLisa Rasmussen
6GWEN ALLEN6625NBTWendy Matcott
7MIDWAY MAGIC446431.68Desmond Hockley
8CRISP BALE5632.09Wendy Matcott
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…1:03 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAR HEAD243223.16John Hancock
2KALDEN TROJANNBTTroy Murray
3BOSS RED FOONBTJohn Hancock
4BABY SCOUT834423.20Janice Jones
5TANGEMATICNBTCon Haagmans
6PHANTO BALE28823.64Wendy Matcott
7VELOCITY JEWELNBTKim Johnstone
8CRACKERSNBTTodd Kelly
9MYSTIQUE ALLEN56NBTWendy Matcott
10NUNDROO4623.48Con Haagmans
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…1:21 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL MAGIC545524.52Robert Drurey
2ASTON TAPANI642223.20Brenton Prouse
3COULTA CHARGER622723.68John Sewer
4AEROMARINE157823.28Janice Jones
5OZ STRIKER587623.20Karen Bearpark
6DANGER THREE TWO18822.97Karen Bearpark
7ZATANNA BALE167723.80Tony Rasmussen
8HAVAGO BILLY615422.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9REMO ROSE576523.06Valance Phillips
10LEKTRA NIKKI446723.24Wendy Matcott
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery (n/p) Mixed …1:38 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PING KING622237.59Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2POWER MERC7734NBTAngela Modra
3ROOFER RONNIE3666NBTKelvin Stott
4ALLEN JANGO174738.00Wendy Matcott
6LOOKS LIKE DAD744537.81Anthony Fry
7KIPSANG666838.61Anthony Fry
8HANDSOME BLUE211137.42Lauren Harris
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…1:56 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HABANA FLEX432122.87Lisa Rasmussen
2GOLDEY ARCADE373222.87Kelvin Douglas
3BOSS POWER BULL553522.94John Hancock
4INDIVIDUALIZE872122.90Lisa Rasmussen
5ARALUEN LAD677422.89Lisa Rasmussen
6TICKA868822.99Kelvin Stott
7CASMAY BALE366823.22Tony Rasmussen
8HIGH STATUS281822.86Karen Wittholz
9DYNA KEATON747823.35Wendy Matcott
10HASTY TRANSIT5786NBTLeigh Drganc
Race No. 6Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …2:13 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERNIE BUNG ARROW111122.61Kim Johnstone
2ROGUE TRADER336222.70John Hancock
3EMERLEY WIZARD422722.76Peter Hurley
4MOLLIFY382423.03Kelvin Douglas
5STITCH MISS374322.95Christine Smith
6UNCLE AL446522.85Brenton Prouse
7CACIA BALE655222.78Lisa Rasmussen
8ALLEN BARRY833523.00Lisa Rasmussen
9BRIAN FURY345623.22Kelvin Stott
10LONG GULLY TESE757622.84Paula Hearnden
Race No. 7Water Search Stake Pr1 Division12:31 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA SOUL178231.30Wendy Matcott
2GUST BALE723331.23Wendy Matcott
3DAKOTA JOE4731NBTColin Simes
4ALTICA1612NBTAngela Modra
5DYNA MORRIGAN53X531.13Wendy Matcott
6BIG DINGO1116NBTRobyn Mackellar
7LONG GULLY DREAM753331.14Paula Hearnden
8GUNSLINGER GIRL332130.97Natasha Isaacson
9RAJAS OGRE748430.77Raymond Fewings
10PUNISHER BALE644631.84Wendy Matcott
Race No. 8Macro Meats Mixed Stake Pr1 Divi…2:48 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNTA BALE722330.99Lisa Rasmussen
2COOL TILLI668630.94Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3KENNINGTON OVAL814431.07Ben Rawlings
4TANTITHA TRAVELS343531.15Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5HAVAGO BRINNI214630.85Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6MY SELYNYA332331.26Robert Drurey
7WORD ARE WEAPONS6878NBTDesmond Hockley
8ASTON KANE1161NBTRaymond Murray
9NICHOLAS JACK455530.82Brenton Prouse
10BIG SHEP472731.17Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 9Greyhoundtips.com.au Best Form S…3:06 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVERT BALE1445NBTWendy Matcott
2SHIELS565422.94Kelvin Stott
3HIRED GUN222122.84Robin Harnas
4HORIZON GOLD366622.89John Hancock
5CHELSEA BIRD47123.03Karen Bearpark
6ALL SILVER154423.06Angela Modra
7YARD HOPPER342523.01David Hall
8DARK DEMON155723.11Desmond Hockley
9ONE SAV557724.15Tony Hinrichsen
10REMO ROSE576523.06Valance Phillips
Race No. 10Arclight Photography Free For Al…3:23 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATHANIEL BALE231522.86Tony Rasmussen
2STEAMBOAT251523.07Karen Wittholz
3WERBURGH334122.74Christine Smith
4PROVEN JUDDY142222.68Jarrad Murray
6MAJOR TONKS187722.74Jarrad Murray
7ASTON ODIN317122.36Troy Murray
8TEX WALKER642222.47Karen Wittholz
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:41 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WACKY PERRO186822.87Kelvin Stott
2ROAD TRAIN875623.19Karen Bearpark
3RUBY SWIFT534823.22Tony Hinrichsen
4EASY DECISION411323.11John Sewer
5BLACK PEES625622.89Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6SENNI MAGGIE521123.29Artemio Ieraci
7COLD PIES221823.07Ross Panagiotou
8ASUKA BALE1X7222.98Tony Rasmussen
9DRESSED IN BLUE877723.29Micheal Delorenzo
10LEKTRA NINJA556624.55Wendy Matcott