Tuesday 13th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 13th April 2010

Race No. 1My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Graduation Stake12:20PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA DAKOTA53488C Lopresto (Lewiston)

2DILLARAN BALE62422S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3CHARDY TIME1165G K Curyer (Kudla)

4DARK ALE46374S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5PUZZLE ME RED16227K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)

6MR. MERKABAH32443A R Francis (Macclesfield)

7DYNA CARLO54444L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10MR. MILLER (8)41154J M Rees (Monash)

Race No. 2Ken Brereton Jewellers Maiden Stake12:39PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEMPLETON IDOL42561A Porter (Edithburgh)

2MUM’S MEMORY3K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

3REMO ROXY5752J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)

4BROWN’S BEACH12221G K Curyer (Kudla)

5BOLD LINER46351A Porter (Edithburgh)

6CHERRY PRINCE242J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)

7TEMPLETON ROSE38443A Porter (Edithburgh)

8DON’T TELL ALLYU7483K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stake12:54PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIMONCELLO28267M J Harvey (Lewiston)

2DRAFT CHOICE77P Zeitz (Lewiston)

3ISABELLA RARE3454S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4CARLITA BALE33367S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5FIRESIDE PRINCE44281J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)

6WENDINO CHIEF1C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

7CHAPPY’S EXPRESS62342L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

8BRANDER BALE634L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Graduation Stake01:14PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIVA LARRICKI65365D T Mchugh (Parkholme)

2WEST ON TRACY42644K Johnstone (Two Wells)

3ONLY JESS74157A M A Modra (Gawler River)

4KITANA BALE51725S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5TRY STREET ‘EM21861J M Rees (Monash)

6MIGHTY BIG21252N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

7BALLISTIC GOLD58267L R Harris (Willaston)

8MR. REVERE13356J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)

Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Graduation Stake01:34PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NYASALAND DOLL68567A Randall (Christie Downs)

2MR. FASTY56151J M Rees (Monash)

4AM I BLUFFING28561G K Curyer (Kudla)

6KEATON BALE71126S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8VERITY ALLEN41433N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

9SATANIC DELTA (5)23565R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

10GALAPAGOS (3)23457A M A Modra (Gawler River)

Race No. 6Bunyip Stake01:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DADDY’S MUFFIN44571C F Irwin (Two Wells)

2ROUGH25841K Johnstone (Two Wells)

3HAISLEY BALE13846L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

4NYASALAND LASS73776A Randall (Christie Downs)

5TEMPLETON JET42882A Porter (Edithburgh)

6JUSTA NONSENSE58463N M Aikin (Lewiston)

7SOBER ASSASSIN367F4K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

8BINTANG68485M J Taylor (Salisbury)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Cockatoo Ridge Wines Maiden/graduation Stake02:09PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/Grad event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY MYSTERY12754A K Burns (Murray Bridge)

2SADEAK23334G K Curyer (Kudla)

3GEORDIE BALE56467S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4BENEDIKT BALE43643S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5NERINI BALE35661S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6TOM’S PRECINCT44724C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

7PROVEN WAVE1F5T W Murray (Lewiston)

8HAYRIDE PICKET32187D A Perry (Two Wells)

Race No. 8Wallis Cinemas Stake02:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUYERS BATTLE47314A Verhoef (Evanston)

2SAIDA74584N M Aikin (Lewiston)

3DIGITS47758C F Irwin (Two Wells)

4ROCK ON RON84686C J Martin (Evanston)

5RILEY DAKOTA45466C A Simes (Two Wells)

6MIGHTY MANTRA21523N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

7CLANCY CAVER36528A M A Modra (Gawler River)

8COOL ILLUSION56157T J Whelan (Lewiston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Cairnsy’s Pet Food & Fodder Mixed Stake02:44PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

2TO EXTREMES56778C J Martin (Evanston)

3WEST ORANGE WAL52173C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

4GEMSTONE GENIE66657A Ieraci (Lewiston)

5PAPER PENNY81437A M A Modra (Gawler River)

6COUNTRY CADET84568A M A Modra (Gawler River)

8ULTRA WORLD45668C F Irwin (Two Wells)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Dinki Di Designs Stake03:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLEN RAMLA85F83S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2BLONDINI’S PRIDE71211G K Curyer (Kudla)

3WILLIAM ALLEN45346L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

4SHOT FIRER86471T W Murray (Lewiston)

5MISS BARBWIRE46778A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)

6TENILLE BALE82126S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7PERUSAL67151M J Harvey (Lewiston)

8TOKEN LINER55822A Porter (Edithburgh)

Race No. 11Arclight Photography Mixed Stake03:21PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO REX76234D S Ensten (Lewiston)

2ROUSSEAU63441S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3DYNA GABI65536S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4MAJOR CARNAGE41344A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)

5ENTICING26883D D Hockley (Two Wells)

6DADDY LASSOO13233C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

8BOBBY BELLE41177A M A Modra (Gawler River)

10BURBERRY BALE (7)71477S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments