Tuesday 13th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 13th December 2011

Race No. 1Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake12:25PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLES BALEFSHS D Matcott ()
2FELICIANOFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3LONG GULLY LOU232NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
4FLASH OF PASSION6NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
5COUNT CANUTE22568NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
6FOOTROT FOO1FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7GEOFF BALE46256NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8PARISIAN PASSIONFSHA Ieraci (Lewiston)
9MISS HANNIBAL77NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10PAPATHEO776NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRU AUSSIE65625NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2KAOS CHLOE74FSHA Burda (Broadview)
3DANYO’S JOE87157NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4OUR WYN682FSHC A Adcock (Kilburn)
5MYSTERY ROCKFSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6DIRT TRACK FLYER42353NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7TOY CRUSHER52542NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SUSPICIOUS BOBFSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9RUNNING RADISH6765NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
10MY DIAMOND TINA5648NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Arclight Photography Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENZEL BALE6166331.76S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ABBOTT BALE71865NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3BOOMA TOM73244NBTS J Gesler (Evanston)
4DYNA CALLINA24767NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5GALLY BALE37583FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BRINDLE 22437NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
7NOT EASY7667631.61K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8WHERE’S KADE48757NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9EXPLORER7566731.65K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10BAD JUDGE5665731.03K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Gawler Classic 2011 Heat 101:17PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIFT GO FLASH47447NBTA Burda (Broadview)
2BASILIKA14131FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3NIRIMBA DREAMING48318NBTP C Luxton (Mallala)
4EMERLEY CHOICE5475231.47P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6EMERLEY STRIKER11366NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7VICTA TINA73454NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8ROADWORTHY64243FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Gawler Classic 2011 Heat 201:32PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY MAX6225331.04P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2TABLE CHEWER8854631.86A Burda (Broadview)
3EMERLEY THEME81674NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4VICTA TROY5114230.89R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6EMERLEY STYLE1352831.51P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7AURELIANA1FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8BUELLER7275631.59K Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Bunyip Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREE BALE43745NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2SLIPPER’S LUCK32118FSTDB S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
3DEZ BALE47755FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SERENE PASSION65227NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
5TRUMBY21462NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6ALLWORTH GIRL74664NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7ESTEVEZ12612FSTDK N Gill (Lewiston)
8LONG GULLY MOLLY1652531.50D H Hearnden (Angaston)
9RADICAL67687NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
10BAD JUDGE5665731.03K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 7My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARGE IT38537NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
2OUR ELVIS24345NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3REECE’S RAMPAGER23473NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
4ITALIAN PASSION75814NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
5THIS PADDY4232223.20D J Turner (Lewiston)
6DIXIE SHIRAZ8462623.10K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7RAINBOW SERPENT65775FSTDS J Gesler (Evanston)
8BIG ON CHEESIE31354NBTJ M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
9EVA’S FLAME7148523.26D J Turner (Lewiston)
10REGAL KILLER1877623.23P L Smith (Evanston South)
Race No. 8Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Mixed Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY MCQUEEN1553523.04R J Barkla ()
2TOKEN CLASS1143522.58K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3COOL FEVER2142422.76M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4LONG GULLY OVA2124122.79D H Hearnden (Angaston)
5ALLIRA’S BOY3232322.81N B Treloar (Gawler River)
6ALLEN RADNOR3378123.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SUPER WISE6216622.99T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8ALPHA DELTA6746422.95C A Smith (Dublin)
Race No. 9Ken Brereton Jewellers Mixed Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA TYSON5268422.79T Lagana (Gawler River)
2PADDY’S TRUST1321723.16D J Turner (Lewiston)
3SPARKIE’S ROCK55676NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4BACON BALE76434FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5FUEL PUMP5848122.98M T Harvey (Lewiston)
6KAVORKA5321722.83D H Hearnden (Angaston)
7BAD AND DOUBTFUL36875NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8VICTA RALPH7776622.99R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 10Gawler South Bakery Stake03:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SATANIC12272NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2BANDANNA LAD61224FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
3HANK BALE75273NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SUCH IS LIFE8514323.22C A Smith (Dublin)
5PATTIE’S RETURN41574FSTDK A Johnstone ()
6TAROT BALE3845522.86K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7INSERTER64741NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8BUSY PEDRO72288NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Kingsford Hotel Stake03:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDSACK8735623.15T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SLEET OF GOLD1867423.09J M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
3LEKTRA LUCK3164322.91S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BLUE TO YOU3662123.36K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5JEANNIE’S GIFT76777NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6SLIPPER’S SWEET8172323.41B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
7GUNDAL MOLLY MAY26576NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8ASTON USAIN41552FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments