Tuesday 13th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 13th November 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake12:25PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME ON CARRUMBA57836NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2PLAZA SUITE6FSHJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
3TRICKY ANNA68484FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4TRIATHLON QUEEN57637NBTC M Swain (Paralowie)
5STORMY KIST3228FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6BLUE MAKO7612NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
7SPEEDY IN OZFSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8PACIFIC FAIR44577FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DUST STORMER82564FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10FOLLOW MY GREG63688NBTS J Gesler (Evanston)
Race No. 2Bunyip Open Maiden Stake12:41PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRUMBA JUNIORFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2LUCIAN CANE7526NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
3JETSON KIST33284NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4CARRUMBA FLICKA47677FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5HILLVIEW FAYE61822NBTJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
6VAPOUR SERGE16222FSTDD D Hockley (Two Wells)
7TEXAS FIRE62775NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
8YASI GIRL62445FSHP Zeitz (Lewiston)
9FOLLOW MY GREG63688NBTS J Gesler (Evanston)
10DUST STORMER82564FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stake12:58PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANKS ROGER23642NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
2EMBER’S MCBAIN5NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
3KIBBLE KATE2NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4TRICKY YOKO43723NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5ANIMALISTIC27636NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6PINK CHARM22NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7MAD BUTCHER256FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8GEORGIA BLUE1FSHJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
9OOLITE47NBTC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
10FULL BLUE4FSHK W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 4Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake01:16PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DUDLEY14NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2TALKING MONZA87386NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3BLAZE MCBAIN5NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
4SNEAKY FELLA2NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MR. PLOW5628NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
6OUGHT TO KNOW2FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7SEVERUS SNAPE25555NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8WHERE’S MALONE251FSTDR J Pearce (Gawler River)
9ALLEN CLANCY7867FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10HAYRIDE TUCK3FSHD A Perry (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake01:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY PAM62714NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2UNCLE KRANG8726623.11T L Kelly (Two Wells)
3MIDNIGHT SWIRL17751NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4UNO OSCAR8316323.12C R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
5WHAT’S BLITZING123.22C T Cotton (Lewiston)
6BOTHA BALE72563NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ALMOST A STAR4F872NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8MEIKA MAGIC75361NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9FAST KOOMBOOYANA11656NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
10GUN JACK8713623.58K W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Stake01:51PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELALIE BOY7328222.90J Mundy (Lewiston)
2HEARTS OF FIRE2116623.16R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3FRANK BALE86574NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4FLAYITA THE FAST8511522.81J Cropley (Elizabeth East)
5UNCLE MONTGOMERY1426623.12T L Kelly (Two Wells)
6BUILT TO LAST3764423.18L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7KENWORTH45577NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
8MATE’S HONOUR64374NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9FLYING LASSIE45866NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10SUSPICIOUS BOB5878723.41R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 7My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake02:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDY GORDO1337623.44K W Stott (Balaklava)
2SNIPER’S LIST32353FSHK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
3MISS AVOCET2378422.98L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4NICHOLAS JACK2561223.14T L Kelly (Two Wells)
5JURASSIC KNOCKA6335623.32K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6SUSPICIOUS SARAH3238823.24R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7UNPLAYABLE5524423.00R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8CHOC A BLOK72458NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9HAJNA ALLEN6466723.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10FLYING JACK8566723.15C Lopresto (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Free For All02:26PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY HEART2868430.78B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
2WOT PRICE JACK5176831.57M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3JIVE BUNNY7271531.03K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
4CACIA BALE5721731.01L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DRUMMOND BALE4534FNBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CRAFTY CONNIE5156531.42L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8BLUE SUEDE5847130.76K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake02:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX OUT32357NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2BIG THINGS2264132.14K W Stott (Balaklava)
3COLLEEN ALLEN22524NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4FIERY MCBAIN41323NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
5STACK THE DOE52514NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
6DYNA FLOW4773FFSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7CARLOS KIST64225NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8STONE COLD CASEY2186NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
9BOUNDING BOBBY4472431.62R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10BURRENDONG WAY61465NBTG L Phillips (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Pets Tucker Mixed Stake03:06PM (SAtime)
Mixed 1/2/3 N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEANNIE’S GIFT3383422.84K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2FLASH OF PASSION1173522.90A Ieraci (Lewiston)
3ROSE OF GALILEE4672122.79R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
4MORABITO8113822.65L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5SAN JOSE1135222.82N M Aikin (Lewiston)
6CASH OR CREDIT7141322.52S J Gesler (Evanston)
7CAWBOURNE CODY2611522.76L R Harris (Willaston)
8WHERE’S PANCHO4321122.59R J Pearce (Gawler River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Bunyip Stake03:23PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOAN BALE4124322.81L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2PRINCE BEN1374622.87N A Price (Renmark)
3BANK ON DOOM2178622.67K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4JUDGEMENT7121222.93J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
5PRAGMATIC4F72522.92K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6SAM’S MY MAN2221322.83C R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
7HEAVY DUTY PA4421723.00T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
8MILKMAN8456622.86T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***