Tuesday, 14 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 14 June 2016

Race No. 1Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…12:07 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAKOTA DOLL67NBTColin Simes
2LONG GULLY GILLYNBTPaula Hearnden
3JORDY ALLEN234XNBTWendy Matcott
4JASPLINTA228631.63Todd Kelly
5SHEEZ STUNNING673231.44Richard Pearce
6CASHWISE542231.77Robert Isaacson
7ROCKSTAR BILLY6334NBTTony Rasmussen
8ASSAULTED PEPPERNBTJamie Quinlivian
9KATHY BALE75NBTWendy Matcott
10SALLY ALLEN76NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 2The Bunyip (sa Owned) Stake Pr1 …12:24 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $995 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELISHA’S DELIGHT223722.90John Rees
2GIBBALONEY757123.31Edward Wood
3JACKO’S REPLY845122.93Christopher Martin
4RHYNSTONE JOEY568723.03Michael Taylor
5ASA BABY312323.21Trevor Jessup
6HARBISON MISS535122.88Aart Verhoef
7YORKE EXPRESS132422.93Jennifer Rees
8BLUE PANTHER112323.09Shayne Fielder
9SKINNY BOB5638NBTMatthew Payne
10ETOILE DE MER436823.36Todd Kelly
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…12:42 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAVAGO MEGSIE574223.16Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2UNDISCLOSED372822.87Lisa Rasmussen
3HANDY MAN1534NBTMatthew Payne
4NO THRU ROAD221223.06Tony Hinrichsen
5AT THE SAVOY342423.11Anthony Fry
6COOL CONNER611323.25Yvonne Maxwell
7LEKTRA FLASH131523.35Elly Matcott
8REBOUND RITA463223.08Desmond Denton
9ALL’S WELL563723.08Edward Wood
10PIT GIRL164423.19Kim Johnstone
Race No. 4Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…1:09 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORCHIN’ LIL317423.41Leanne Fagan
2MACKINLAY615323.26Kim Johnstone
3SPRING FLAKE548723.12Elly Matcott
4DYNA GABRIELA373123.18Todd Kelly
5BATMAN SLOANE617723.12Michael Wittholz
6LITTLE DIPPA556222.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7YORKE RAIDER715323.88John Rees
8HEADROX338223.15Vadim Roz
9DAKOTA ROSE872523.18Cosimo Lopresto
10LIKE A TORNADO654423.61Steve Hoffman
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr1 …1:24 PM
M/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRONALD TRUMP4344NBTTony Rasmussen
2RUE DE ROSE231438.47Todd Kelly
3ANOTHER MAI364438.43Donald Turner
4MAYBE ONCE5448NBTTodd Kelly
5CAIRNLEA JACK333438.31Richard Stasiak
6PANCHO BLITZ562438.51Richard Pearce
7ANTIQUE BLONDE7132NBTLisa Rasmussen
8EL GRAND EDITION686438.17Scott Feltus
Race No. 6Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…1:43 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUGGERAGH1311NBTBen Rawlings
2PERRIER BALE741731.54Wendy Matcott
3ALLEN KENTUCKY614531.30Tony Rasmussen
4STORMING KINSHIP348731.27Ross Panagiotou
5MENZEL BOYS4224NBTTony Hinrichsen
6MCLAREN CHIEF466132.31Tania Foster
7NISSAN BALE522231.19Tony Rasmussen
8HOLLYWOOD MODEL215431.37Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…2:04 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBAY ROCK2316NBTRobyn Mackellar
2FLASHY FYFE165331.51Tony Rasmussen
3JO SEE KAHN767731.38Duncan Stewart
4GOOD BYE KISS525331.35Matthew Payne
5ATKIN BALE576231.13Wendy Matcott
6LETHAL FURY387731.22Tony Hinrichsen
7GUMAROY MODEL6766NBTWendy Matcott
8DYNA LEONA6547NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…2:27 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLI IN WHITE741631.07David Hall
2MRS BUBBLES211230.32Matthew Payne
3LUCY FERGO617530.97Robyn Mackellar
4GLADY’S CORNER321431.07John Sewer
5EBONY’S SECRET614631.32Con Haagmans
6FAYETTE315330.91Tony Rasmussen
7DISAACI824330.84Jamie Quinlivian
8MARLOW BROWN144530.88Paula Hearnden
9ROETHLISBERGER7648NBTDuncan Stewart
10DU PLESSIS8567NBTDuncan Stewart
Race No. 9Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…2:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHYNSTONE ASHLEY357722.94Anthony Fry
2KALDEN NINA241X22.73Scott Feltus
3PAD TIGHE156622.85Kelvin Douglas
4WAVE TO KIRRA144422.96Duncan Stewart
5STACK’EM FAST815522.75David Neal
6GOLDEN MONZA475523.52George Cooper
7BACK UP TIGER141122.63Tony Hinrichsen
8ZIPPING SPICE813522.42Con Haagmans
9SHILLING FLEX878623.58Lisa Rasmussen
10ONUS ON ME777522.71Robert Isaacson
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:13 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLIS PRINCESS155523.11Christine Smith
2SMASHING BLUE553323.17Robert Isaacson
3ASTON DAWN6488NBTTroy Murray
4ASTAIRE643823.07Duncan Stewart
5BROUGHTON BEAUTY667423.11Kevin Murnane
6SWEET SAVAGE361222.89Jamie Quinlivian
7WARM COCONUT PIE645623.19Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8ALLEN YELLER742523.45Wendy Matcott
9CHELSEA DIAMOND288722.69Leanne Fagan
10OAKTREA VIXEN1676NBTGeorge Cooper
Race No. 11Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…3:34 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANSAS BALE122222.67Lisa Rasmussen
2CAMEROON762122.77Karen Wittholz
3MAGIC TRAIN528122.91John Gale
4BRESHIA BALE625322.82Lisa Rasmussen
6EMERLEY AVENUE136122.60Judith Hurley
7MATT’S BOY143522.87Matthew Head
8MOLLY MCBAIN211622.98Todd Kelly