Tuesday, 15 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 15 July 2014

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…12:54 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GANTZ6NBTWendy Matcott
2TRIM SOPHIE8632.01Narvette Treloar
3EISENHEIM3631.76Robert Isaacson
4ALEX TYSON754431.34Tony Lagana
5MELLO BALE4NBTWendy Matcott
6GUNSLINGER GIRL8632.07Natasha Isaacson
7SHE’S SO VAIN472631.11Karen Bearpark
8BUTESTONE TAILS2NBTBrenton Cleggett
9ALLEN ECKART8NBTWendy Matcott
10JETSET REBEL5766NBTPeter Smith
Race No. 2Gawler Farm Machinery Open Maide…1:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL MISSION45423.53Graeme Stirling
2AIRFORCE ONE743823.46Janice Jones
3HAVAGO BILLY223.37Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4BAD MOON MAGIC52NBTBrenton Cleggett
5HAYRIDE FLUFFY8NBTDavid Perry
6WAR HEAD533423.49John Hancock
7RED CAN6NBTRobin Harnas
8PATRICK BENZ3524.01Kim Johnstone
9JAYDE’S LOVE767723.90Raymond Barkla
10GRACIE’S ACTRESS566NBTBronwyn Welsh
Race No. 3Arclight Photography Open Maiden…1:29 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA HAIKU7NBTWendy Matcott
2BOSS HAPPY GROT8423.58John Hancock
3ACE HIGH BENZ374623.34Kim Johnstone
4HIRED GUN235623.84Robin Harnas
5PENALTY KICK36523.40Graeme Stirling
6ZACCY2X223.13Anthony Fry
7RAY GUN343223.30Robert Isaacson
8HAYRIDE GINGE674723.87David Perry
9GRACIE’S ACTRESS566NBTBronwyn Welsh
10JAYDE’S LOVE767723.90Raymond Barkla
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel (sa Owned) Stake…1:44 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE SAV6177NBTTony Hinrichsen
2TIGER OF OZ28122.97Robin Harnas
3WESTMEATH2112NBTKirin Corby
4LONG GULLY BONNY521323.15Paula Hearnden
5TRULY DELICATE161223.03Donald Turner
6ANTONIO TYSON241223.03Tony Lagana
7AHA MCBAIN243323.20Todd Kelly
8BLACK TIE AFFAIR423423.09Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9SPACE IMAGEX78522.82Robert Isaacson
10CHARLIE PRIZE535723.47Kenneth Newlyn
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery (n/p) Mixed …2:04 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY BILL474237.86Paula Hearnden
2DREAM CHOICE7365NBTTodd Kelly
3KALDEN GAMBINO1243NBTTroy Murray
4NEVAEH KIST545237.96Kiah Edwards
5HANDSOME BLUE161237.42Lauren Harris
6RED HOT CHERRY173337.65Brenton Cleggett
7PING KING675237.70Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8BOB BALE165337.96Wendy Matcott
9LOOKS LIKE DAD428737.81Anthony Fry
10WHIP COOL6435NBTTina Cattermole
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:19 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COULTA HILL636430.85Artemio Ieraci
2BREAKFAST CLUB7641NBTJohn Hancock
3AEROMARINE5515NBTJanice Jones
4MULLINGAR LAD282130.91Kirin Corby
5CAVIAR NOIR861731.34Lauren Harris
6RUBY SWIFT525431.27Tony Hinrichsen
7JAK AND BOSS617331.22Kenneth Newlyn
8HAVAGO BRINNI343430.93Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9DYNA WIDGET473731.44Wendy Matcott
10CEE WALKER238732.14Kenneth Newlyn
Race No. 7The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division12:39 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANTITHA TRAVELS253331.34Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2FIERY MCBAIN267331.24Todd Kelly
3KENNINGTON OVAL781431.07Ben Rawlings
4KALDEN BALERION1221NBTTroy Murray
5ALL ABOUT SIZE567631.51Raymond Barkla
6VELOCITY LYREM557331.28Kim Johnstone
7TYSON WILLOW637630.77Tony Lagana
8SHAMROCK PETAL432431.21Robert Isaacson
9COOL TILLI256630.94Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10CAPTAIN CLANCEY3454NBTKim Johnstone
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Designs Free For Al…2:54 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ODIN215422.36Troy Murray
2DANYO’S LUKE733422.76Colin Swain
3TEX WALKER436122.47Karen Wittholz
4MOMBASA BOY115122.36Richard Pearce
5VINTAGE STAR614122.94Wendy Matcott
6WHEELS OF FIRE531422.56John Shanahan
7AVID TYSON561722.27Tony Lagana
8CASH OR CREDIT222222.34Aart Verhoef
9JAK AND HOPE682823.08Kenneth Newlyn
Race No. 9Macro Meats Stake Pr1 Division13:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEAMBOAT434723.07Karen Wittholz
2BOSS POWER BULL475522.94John Hancock
3CEDUNA CRUISER3486NBTRobin Harnas
4ALLEN HAMISH415823.04Wendy Matcott
5VELOCITY BREEZE123122.46Kim Johnstone
6BOGIE YATES4415NBTBen Rawlings
7TOP GUN MCBAIN126522.86Todd Kelly
8TASER MCBAIN324222.93Todd Kelly
9TAILS’ EARNER747323.53Brenton Cleggett
10BRIAN FURY634523.22Kelvin Stott
Race No. 10Water Search Stake Pr1 Division23:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLOS TYSON624622.91Tony Lagana
2LONG GULLY TESE653722.84Paula Hearnden
3JUST CHASES215622.76Donald Turner
4LOCHINVAR RIP466422.67Kim Johnstone
5STONE COLD CASEY385622.93Anthony Fry
6GOLDEN COBRA867423.60Charles Irwin
7EMERLEY WIZARD515322.79Peter Hurley
8JACK AND LOLLI887823.06Todd Kelly
9MANYANA MARKO3558NBTColin Swain
10DYNA BERNT7485NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 11Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …3:49 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASAIR217322.82John Shanahan
2ELSWADO355523.34Kiah Edwards
3BLACK PEES816222.89Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4BODACIOUS STRIDE156823.91Robin Harnas
5DARK DEMON636423.11Desmond Hockley
6BLUE STAR4X2122.82Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7ZERO FAITH824223.00Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8KARA ROTO454722.93Todd Kelly
9SPRING TYSON177523.18Tony Lagana
10STORMY BENNO565223.61Kenneth Newlyn