Tuesday, 15 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 15 October 2013

Race No. 1Kingsford Hotel Mixed (n/p) Stak…12:52 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEFFI MCLAREN777238.00Helen Foster
2CAMO’S LUCKY232638.09Bernard Rogers
4LEKTRA SAINT788538.65Shaun Matcott
5VICTA VICTORIA154337.68Ronald Schadow
7FAITHFUL AGENT7655NBTWendy Matcott
8BOB BALE414337.96Wendy Matcott
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…1:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARRIKIN STREAK363723.14Karen Bearpark
2GOKU BALE463223.62Lisa Rasmussen
3VICKY BALE433623.44Wendy Matcott
4PRINCE PEEWEE57423.76Leanne Fagan
5FLYING KNOCKA745323.49Robert Isaacson
6PRINNY FIDGET827423.47June Whyte
7PREMIER HEART745523.79Desmond Hockley
8COSMIC KRISTIE5NBTRichard Pearce
9DAENERYS6556NBTBernard Rogers
10METEOR COLLISION78523.96Leanne Fagan
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden…1:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVER SAY NEVER66NBTKim Johnstone
2ROMEO BLUE BOY2532NBTBernard Rogers
3OMARA ALLEN664NBTTony Rasmussen
4SHE’S BELLANBTJune Sharpe
5ASTON CAESARX6223.33Leanne Fagan
6KENTA BALE8523.73Lisa Rasmussen
7VELASURU334223.40John Hancock
8COLONEL JAMES754423.69Wendy Matcott
9IRON SHEN66NBTBernard Rogers
10SUMMIT5767NBTKaren Wittholz
Race No. 4My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake Prv D…1:47 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORE TWISTA7723NBTKelvin Stott
2POISON756331.53Lisa Rasmussen
3SAM BALE2547NBTWendy Matcott
4SALSA GAL6883NBTSteven Brook
5DEYNA783730.62Richard Stasiak
6TEMPLETON DANCER748630.69Allan Porter
7CAMO’S PRINNY417431.76Bernard Rogers
8WEBLEY BALE164531.41Wendy Matcott
9COSMIC TOBIN786531.71Simon Gesler
10SPINNING SAM564431.54Micheal Delorenzo
Race No. 5Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:02 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST IN BLUE344523.12Desmond Hockley
2TAHNI BALE367823.27Shaun Matcott
3OXYGEN BANDIT724823.21Kim Johnstone
4SMART DIVIDEND346423.56Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5NIGEL BALE665223.16Lisa Rasmussen
6TICKA583423.35Kelvin Stott
7JENNA LEE762423.24Todd Kelly
8SIENNA BALE3446NBTTony Rasmussen
9COSMIC TOBIN786523.26Simon Gesler
10BUSTA’S ROCKET775523.02John Hancock
Race No. 6Arclight Photography (1 Win) Sta…2:22 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL BULLET178722.98David Perry
2BIT ROSIE648323.47Leanne Fagan
3COSMIC ILLUSION732123.28Peter Mcavaney
4BOBBY BOTHING625223.16Desmond Hockley
5PLATINUM SHEN6515NBTBernard Rogers
6ILLIUM BALE522123.17Lisa Rasmussen
7DYNA RACHEL324823.77Shaun Matcott
8ONE LAST CHANCE463123.41Ross Panagiotou
9BUSTA’S ROCKET775523.02John Hancock
10COSMIC TOBIN786523.26Simon Gesler
Race No. 7Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…2:37 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVA LEEFULL624723.06Kelvin Stott
2SNIPER SKILLS583623.30Karen Bearpark
3LADY BLUEFLY145623.20Desmond Hockley
4JUNTA BALE181423.05Lisa Rasmussen
5REMO ROSE864723.73Charles Irwin
6JUST CRAZY285322.88Desmond Hockley
7STEAMBOAT4427NBTKaren Wittholz
8WALLY ALLEN522723.25Shaun Matcott
9BUSTA’S ROCKET775523.02John Hancock
10COSMIC TOBIN786523.26Simon Gesler
Race No. 8Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake …2:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PIPELINE111122.67Karen Bearpark
2ESSE ELLE KAY528123.17Kelvin Stott
3BOSS POWER BULL374323.01John Hancock
4WIRED FOR SOUND124622.83Robert Isaacson
5LEKTRA WREN481122.85Shaun Matcott
6JITTERY KNOCKA454123.09Douglas Frith
7MAGIC HEN541522.90Raymond Fewings
8PURE DOLL247122.80Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9FIRE FIRE884723.26Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10WHERE’S RUBY334523.33Charles Irwin
Race No. 9Kingsford Hotel Stake Prv Divisi…3:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEARTS OF FIRE657322.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2CHEMICAL MAKER4123NBTTroy Murray
3ACOUSTIC KAHN517522.91Kim Johnstone
4RUNAGATE546222.92Nicole Price
5BOSS DOUGIE662222.93John Hancock
6RELAX AY VOO516322.69Wendy Matcott
7DYNA BERTA432722.90Lisa Rasmussen
8DYNA BRUCE752422.80Kim Johnstone
9JACK AND LOLLI473723.14Todd Kelly
10SEEBOHM5472NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 10The Bunyip Mixed Stake Prv Divis…3:32 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAVE JOCKEY437630.79Karen Bearpark
2DEE DEE CORSAIR157230.84Robyn Mackellar
3CHRIS BALE5562NBTShaun Matcott
4KIHAEL KLOSE676631.16Raymond Barkla
5KAYLARIKKI131330.90Raymond Burgess
6EVA’S FLAME655631.12Donald Turner
7KALDEN KURAGEOUS115330.63Troy Murray
8VICTA NICOLE141531.18Ronald Schadow
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:47 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WELL QUOTED133230.96Carole Scott
2VALARIE ALLEN374631.17Shaun Matcott
3CELTIC BOOM123631.00Bernard Rogers
4BURMAN’S BOOTS325831.63Donald Turner
5RUSHIN’ MAID373631.09Natasha Isaacson
6YA YA BING4153NBTMichael Giniotis
7WIREGRASS811530.82Ben Rawlings
8COOL TILLI527831.10Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9ALLEN HAMISH868831.03Shaun Matcott