Tuesday, 15 September 2015

Box Draw For – Tuesday, 15 September 2015

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden…12:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KASAI GOOSE5NBTRobin Harnas
2ALLEN HARASS523.37Tony Rasmussen
3YORKE EXPRESS523.72Jennifer Rees
4SPRING HOUSE543823.88Wendy Matcott
5STEEL DINGO88NBTNoel Bland
6BAMBOO CLUB733323.48John Hancock
7VANISH ALLEN423.30Tony Rasmussen
8CIGAR CLUB422423.02John Hancock
9ASTON GENIE623.67June Sharpe
10WRITER’S TEARS6NBT
Race No. 2Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…12:54 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING FLAKE236223.41Wendy Matcott
2BOGAN BLONDE324123.22Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3WHERE’S MINI3323.25Narvette Treloar
4MISTER FUSILEER74323.28Douglas Frith
5LACHLAN BROWN2122.85Paula Hearnden
6KILTER BALE534223.09Wendy Matcott
7SHEZA BOLONEY675122.57John Hancock
8ENKA ALLEN826223.20Tony Rasmussen
9BAMBOO CLUB733323.48John Hancock
10CIGAR CLUB422423.02John Hancock
Race No. 3Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …1:15 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CULLQUIN JESSIE435X23.30Peter Mcavaney
2OZ TIN POWERS532323.09
3VINCENT BROWN11NBTPaula Hearnden
4FLYING MAL111122.85Michael Giniotis
5BIG RISK213223.01Roger Harris
6HAKATA BALE751823.43Wendy Matcott
7RUFF STATE12223.17Kenneth Gill
8FOOTROT FALSETTO2171NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
9LITTLE DIPPA234622.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10PINKISH HUE644523.17Wendy Matcott
Race No. 4Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…1:33 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST JACKSON671323.02John Rees
2EL CARADO518323.17Wendy Matcott
3STORMING KINSHIP872222.95Ross Panagiotou
4PRECIOUS GOODS6123.42Todd Kelly
5FOOTROT FITZ233222.98Bozidar Stamenkovic
6PELTAR BALE515423.12
7CAMBRIDGE BOGAN212323.19Paula Hearnden
8BYRON DE KAHN15NBTKim Johnstone
9NEW AGE BOGAN328822.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10ALL’S WELL367623.10Edward Wood
Race No. 5Gawler Farm Machinery (n/p) Mixe…1:51 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T POINT843538.11Leslie Bates
2PERKINS BALE3662NBTLisa Rasmussen
3HERE COMES HENRY111337.60Paula Hearnden
4KIPPER BALE6371NBTKevin Murnane
6SETSUNA BALE4624NBTWendy Matcott
7STORM ALLEN445337.57Wendy Matcott
8YARRAMUNDI HANNA644237.90Todd Kelly
Race No. 6Water Search (sa Owned) Stake Pr…2:09 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $995 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHRISTIE’S GIRL418130.71
2ASTON ECLIPSEX23631.87
3SPRINGVALE TILKA1622NBTKaren Wittholz
4HASHTAG HARRY333630.93Todd Kelly
5IN A BOTTLE114431.83Matthew Payne
6BOOGIWOOGIE BOY673231.37Neil Mann
7CAVALLI CLUB476131.79Robert Drurey
8BUMPTIOUS356631.00Paula Hearnden
9I’M MUMS325531.21Leslie Liveley
10MADAM CRASH645531.14Kelvin Stott
Race No. 7Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …2:27 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLADY’S CORNER317731.07Michael Giniotis
2ONE EYED WATTO665730.92Kenneth Gill
3DYNA WENDY477731.40Wendy Matcott
4GROUBEN488430.95Angela Modra
5FLUX CAPACITOR8756NBTLeigh Drganc
6SENNI JAY JAY555732.66Leslie Bates
7KALDEN KAPONE542630.83Troy Murray
8ASA HELLFIRE565331.73Neil Mann
Race No. 8Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr1 …2:45 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL BEER FRIDGEX55130.59Roger Harris
2UNTHER BALE7468NBTWendy Matcott
3ATATAK146131.16Angela Modra
4DYNA INCA147130.82Lisa Rasmussen
5HE ISN’T REALLY137530.42Kim Johnstone
6WHEELS OF FIRE314430.49John Shanahan
7PELICAN KEEPING812331.39Scott Feltus
8MCRAY321230.56Troy Murray
Race No. 9Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…3:03 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROSS ROAD115622.91Matthew Payne
2ROGUE TRADER571822.70John Hancock
3LUDWIG BALE367823.60Wendy Matcott
4BENDIS BALE4886NBTWendy Matcott
5ELSEWHERE854722.94Paula Hearnden
6BLACK TIE AFFAIR367522.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7FOG LIGHT527523.01Lisa Rasmussen
8FANCY RICK523222.52John Shanahan
9SHIELS687822.87Kelvin Stott
10STEELA DREAM878822.81Michael Thomas
Race No. 10Greyhoundtips.com.au Start Winni…3:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNLAW DAVE645623.07Kelvin Stott
2HIRED GUN666722.81Robin Harnas
3DISAACI124822.67
4LEKTRA ROSE555722.90Wendy Matcott
5MOVING MAN212122.78Artemio Ieraci
6KLAUS BALE337623.28Wendy Matcott
7GRANDIFLORA855623.06Edward Wood
8LONG GULLY LEILA176322.99Paula Hearnden
9SHIELS687822.87Kelvin Stott
10SMASHED DIP667822.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 11The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr1 Divis…3:39 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,190 2nd: $340 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIQUID CLUB153722.64John Hancock
2BANGOR BLAZE111222.46Raymond Burgess
3ASTON WINGARD717122.35Troy Murray
4KARA ROTO613222.62Todd Kelly
5AHA MCBAIN627322.61Todd Kelly
6IBAKA765822.91Leigh Drganc
7SENNI MAGGIE381822.77Artemio Ieraci
8ALHANNA563122.56Angela Modra
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments