Tuesday, 16 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 16 June 2015

Race No. 1The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr1 Divis…12:49 PM
M/6 event over 643 metres at Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORAN BALE345537.75
2DON’T POINT576538.11Leslie Bates
3HAVAGO MEGSIE646438.14Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4TRIPPIN TRISH4374NBTMichael Taylor
6TAHLO5744NBT
7DEADLEY’S BACKNBTLeslie Liveley
8GELIGNITE JACK4515NBTJudith Hurley
Race No. 2Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…1:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT CLUB42523.38John Hancock
2BACHELOR CLUB862723.45John Hancock
3OZ LIGHTYEAR424223.18Alan Randall
4PELTAR BALE23NBTLisa Rasmussen
5DISAACI6X23NBTJamie Quinlivian
6ASTON TULLOCH35223.15Troy Murray
7KIPPER BALE6643NBTTony Rasmussen
8FLYING SWORD534423.37Scott Feltus
9JIVE BALE76NBTLisa Rasmussen
10INO BALE4NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANK TANK118622.72Hans Minchin
2FOG LIGHT6181NBTLisa Rasmussen
3MUZZLE JUMP517222.69Artemio Ieraci
4DRY YOUR EYES217822.95John Hancock
5CETTE FOR GALORY8665NBTBarry Fullerton
6STORMY BENNO263523.00Kenneth Newlyn
7BLACK TIE AFFAIR547122.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8STEELA DREAMX87822.81Michael Thomas
Race No. 4Water Search (sa Owned) Stake Pr…1:39 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $995 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE PAT2122NBTJohn Banner
2RHYNSTONE ASHLEY1523.09Paul Bodsworth
3DANTE’S SPIRIT3677NBTBrendan Gottschutzke
4RELUCTANT KING532622.76Kelvin Douglas
5EURO HOPEX22623.01Kevin Murnane
6GANGSTER GUN581723.88Darren Camporeale
7LILLIPUTIAN322123.08
8PLAY YOUR ACE244123.02Vadim Roz
9ALL BLACK JACK372622.62Ronald Murch
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…1:59 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUITE CONTRARY416430.98Paula Hearnden
2QUEST BALE7546NBTLisa Rasmussen
3ATATAK883531.16
4EMERLEY LANE745431.05Judith Hurley
5REBEL CAIN413731.08
6HAYLEY’S TONIC1X7531.37Christine Smith
7LIZARD SPOCK6757NBTKathleen Johnstone
8MISS TRUMPS463331.63Hans Minchin
9ZORK BALE6757NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 6Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …2:14 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY STEVI328731.31Paula Hearnden
2AUSSIE NOORUMBA217331.31Zbigniew Wudarczyk
3NIKITA KAHN323130.91
4WHEEL SPINNER158130.98Brendan Gottschutzke
5PING KING735731.05Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6PARK GLORY423531.32Vadim Roz
7ESSAY SPOK143231.09Ben Rawlings
8LUCY FERGO422631.02Michael Giniotis
9ZORK BALE6757NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 7Greyhoundtips.com.au Win Mixed S…2:34 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL SILVER326430.73Angela Modra
2LANNY BALE631231.37Tony Rasmussen
3WILD SOUL355330.68Kim Johnstone
4VAN CARRHO FLASH431130.56Troy Murray
5LONG GULLY MAGS564331.10Paula Hearnden
6HAILSTORM BILLY683630.64Laurence Cahalan
7QUICK KISSES6661NBTMelissa Fullerton
8ALHANNA433230.79Angela Modra
9CASTANEA655431.24Aart Verhoef
10BOGIE CLASSIC186330.40Ben Rawlings
Race No. 82015 Gawler Breeders F Pr1 Divis…2:49 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $4,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,780 2nd: $820 3rd: $410.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M MUMS638231.21Leslie Liveley
2LONG GULLY BEN326130.71Paula Hearnden
3OAKY DOAKS134330.97
4STACK’EM FAST665330.97Bruce Lellmann
5CHECK YO SELF612230.97Wayne Ryan
6LADY XANTHE115130.65Zbigniew Wudarczyk
7LONG GULLY MAGIC517130.61Paula Hearnden
8MRS BUBBLES243230.64Matthew Payne
9AUSSIE NOORUMBA217331.31Zbigniew Wudarczyk
10SCOTTISH THISTLE234431.02
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…3:09 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE TILKA132423.13
2CROSS ROAD1413NBTMatthew Payne
3AVATAR BOBBY642123.25Kevin Bewley
4JULES BALE4618NBTTony Rasmussen
5MARITA221222.86Matthew Payne
6FIRST WIVES CLUB718823.54John Hancock
7BOVELO637323.46Melissa Fullerton
8HAD IT ALL211322.85Kevin Bewley
9BUDGET BLOWOUT884523.41Lisa Rasmussen
10VELOCITY ANNE774423.33Kim Johnstone
Race No. 10Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …3:24 PM
4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AHA MCBAIN352222.61Vadim Roz
2HAVAGO BILLY354122.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3TEX WALKER513222.47Karen Wittholz
4LIQUID CLUB173522.64John Hancock
6VELO GALORE781122.72Melissa Fullerton
7AUSTRALASIAN TAB231122.69Artemio Ieraci
8BETTER CALL SAUL172622.57Micheal Delorenzo
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…3:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROGUE TRADER725322.70John Hancock
2FEARSOME KNIGHT836722.93John Hancock
3HECTOR KAHN1667NBTKim Johnstone
4JAK AND BOSS448722.80Kenneth Newlyn
5BLACK BOTTLE5566NBTKathleen Johnstone
6FAST NOODLE2136NBTTroy Murray
7RELIUS BALE346223.12Lisa Rasmussen
8DANGER THREE TWO222322.71Kelvin Douglas
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments