Tuesday, 16 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 16 September 2014

Race No. 1Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…12:52 PM
6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PING KING227237.59Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2NATURALLY CURLY343538.71Trevor Jessup
3SUSHI BALE351537.75Lisa Rasmussen
4DAKOTA JOE3351NBTColin Simes
5RUBY SWIFT6243NBTTony Hinrichsen
6AEROPLANE BOWSER5636NBTWalter Harkins
7HOT WIFEY3516NBTAlisha Sutherland
8DYNA VANITY4214NBTNadine Payne
Race No. 2Rapidvite Open Maiden Series H P…1:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY AVENUE7236NBTPeter Hurley
2KIARO LASSNBTBrian Styles
3ROBIN AIRNBTMichael Thomas
4GANGALLA NUGGETNBTBenjamin Hughes
5CAVALLI CLUB363423.47John Hancock
6FASIA BALE287NBTLisa Rasmussen
7DEZZY’S A SNITCH4NBTPetar Jovanovic
8SAEKI BALE2NBTTony Rasmussen
9LONG GULLY BENNBTPaula Hearnden
10WINSLOW ARIZONA564524.58Peter Smith
Race No. 3Rapidvite Open Maiden Series H P…1:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY STEVINBTPaula Hearnden
2HAYRIDE MO647323.48David Perry
3JETSET REBEL338224.08Peter Smith
4WAR HEAD222222.99John Hancock
5PRINCELY BOGANNBTKaren Bearpark
6BIG WILLNBTPetar Jovanovic
7GEMMY BALE4NBTTony Rasmussen
8LYNLAW PEST6423.86Kelvin Stott
9ILYS BALENBTWendy Matcott
10ZESTY BALE6NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:44 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLD PIES836631.01Ross Panagiotou
2WANT THAT RABBIT477631.01Christopher Martin
3DECKO BALE1757NBTWendy Matcott
4LEKTRA NINJA362631.55Wendy Matcott
5DOUBLE DIEGO3386NBTNadine Payne
6DANYO’S AVIE4263NBTNoel Watson
7KIKI ALLEN543431.07Wendy Matcott
8BURRA ARMS367431.15David Hall
9SPRING PEBBLES7556NBTWendy Matcott
10DYNA WIDGET346531.44Wendy Matcott
Race No. 5Water Search Stake Pr1 Division22:02 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PYKE BALE4645NBTWendy Matcott
2DANYO’S ELNA1241NBTKellie Watson
3ROOFER RONNIE627431.13Kelvin Stott
4VELASURU182631.87Kelvin Douglas
5LEKTRA RIPPER4344NBTWendy Matcott
6DANYO’S TARA7142NBTNoel Watson
7THUNDER OF PARIS7727NBTCharles Adcock
8LEKTRA BETTY163131.01Wendy Matcott
9DAZZLE ALLEN545732.05Wendy Matcott
10DYNA MORRIGAN646531.13Wendy Matcott
Race No. 6The Bunyip (sa Owned) Stake Pr1 …2:19 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY ALLGO261330.81Paula Hearnden
2COULTA HILL246230.85Artemio Ieraci
3COOL AND BLACK121330.96Desmond Hockley
4ALL SILVER131731.37Angela Modra
5AUSSIE WINSLOW5172NBTRobert Drurey
6ONUS ON ME356230.97Robert Isaacson
7GUNSLINGER GIRL786230.97Natasha Isaacson
8HASHTAG HARRY116231.10Todd Kelly
9BACKSEAT BABE865431.21Natasha Isaacson
10EMERLEY OCCA175531.50Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 7Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …2:37 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL ABOUT SIZE666731.51Trevor Jessup
2JACK BALE538531.40Wendy Matcott
3WORD ARE WEAPONS786531.55Desmond Hockley
4IZABELLA’S GIFT5485NBTArtemio Ieraci
5TANTITHA TRAVELS535431.02Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6KALDEN KOSTELLO1246NBTTroy Murray
7LET ME ADAM5413NBTChristopher Martin
8CARAMEL FLIRT1126NBTRaymond Murray
9HAVAGO BRINNI545730.85Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 8Macro Meats Mixed Stake Pr1 Divi…2:54 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUXTON MISS276331.20John Hancock
2KALDEN BALERION231630.76Troy Murray
3JUST AS FANCY717130.55John Shanahan
4SALLY BROWN264631.08Karen Bearpark
5ALHANNA315130.79Angela Modra
6LOLLY BALE6775NBTLisa Rasmussen
7MY SELYNYA147531.10Robert Drurey
8PROVEN JUDDY315430.64Jarrad Murray
9HAVAGO BRINNI545730.85Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 9Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…3:12 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN TROJAN127222.84Troy Murray
2DYNA WEDI585123.10Wendy Matcott
3DYNA WISTA4431NBTTony Rasmussen
4AHA MCBAIN365223.20Todd Kelly
5HAVAGO BILLY437322.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6JENNA LEE755123.05Brenton Prouse
7SNOWCODE242123.03Trevor Jessup
8LEKTRA NIKKI747323.24Wendy Matcott
9RELLIM JOSHUA5723NBTPetar Jovanovic
10DANYO’S NIA1NBTNoel Watson
Race No. 10Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr1 …3:29 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH OR CREDIT23X222.34Aart Verhoef
2TEX WALKER221122.47Karen Wittholz
3SOMETHING MAGIC122122.94Petar Jovanovic
4BLUE STAR675122.82Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5JACK AND LOLLI444223.06Todd Kelly
6WHEELS OF FIRE116122.39John Shanahan
7MOMBASA BOY148122.36Richard Pearce
8UNCLE AL437222.85Brenton Prouse
9BISCA ALLEN8353NBTWendy Matcott
10GOLDEY ARCADE752422.86Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 11Greyhoundtips.com.au Win Stake P…3:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY BLUEFLY467622.86Desmond Hockley
2BOSS POWER BULL553322.94John Hancock
3BURRA BADGIRL776223.13Kenneth Gill
4MAJOR EFFORT161122.82Kevin Murnane
5DYNA QUIP466223.29Wendy Matcott
6SUGAR CRYSTAL811522.88Natasha Isaacson
7AMZALICIOUS117322.95Lisa Rasmussen
8BESOTTED372222.99Karen Bearpark
9MAGIC HEN835422.90Artemio Ieraci
10SCORCH MCBAIN878622.87Brenton Prouse