Tuesday, 17 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 17 January 2017

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Series …10:20 AM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINTAGE BLING283131.30Troy Murray
2RIPPER FAN SAM476332.30Alan Randall
3EDISON BALE88231.87Wendy Matcott
4ROYAL BLING131.60Troy Murray
5FULLY FRIED535331.87Todd Kelly
6DASHING DJAY467231.85John Mundy
7XENU BALE745432.34Wendy Matcott
8MILES PER GALLON432.01Paul Fagan
9MARNIE BALE577532.32Wendy Matcott
10BUMPY HAYRIDE8632.86David Perry
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Maiden Stak…10:37 AM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCANNED6NBTKim Johnstone
2ASTON JADEITE4666NBTPaul Fagan
3PORT BOYNBTDesmond Hockley
4CRINKLE CUT627823.88Todd Kelly
5PURE EAGLENBTLester Harris
6EL SERENA862423.52David Perry
7YOUNG BLOOD78NBTAlan Randall
8SWEET JAZ7NBTSimon Gesler
9OLIVIA MARLOW877NBTKevin Murnane
10KIKI DE MER588824.36Roderick Seipp
Race No. 3Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…10:55 AM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTCHA RACIN’257323.15Tony Rasmussen
2ECCLEFECHAN8X3623.51Kelvin Stott
3ROSIE ALLEN4665NBTWendy Matcott
4CHARLOTTE’S TOBY817823.28Vernon Anderson
5LONG GULLY JOSH2122.94Paula Hearnden
6BETTA WATCH THAT74X423.17Desmond Hockley
7OPTIC ANGEL886323.30John Sewer
8ROLL ‘EM ZAC6437NBTLester Harris
9SWEET CHLOE776523.54Todd Kelly
10ROCKSTAR ELLE158823.12Sharyn Gray
Race No. 4The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division211:10 AM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGY COOKIE566423.34Todd Kelly
2FABRIENTAL326323.19Kelvin Stott
3ASTRO DRIVE214323.03Tony Rasmussen
4VIOLET ALLEN24X4NBTWendy Matcott
5BARNABY JONES858523.89Trevor Jessup
6LONG GULLY PETE1422.99Paula Hearnden
7HAYRIDE MILLS615823.62David Perry
8LYKA MODEL5415NBTLester Harris
9VEGAS AGAIN684823.74Wendy Matcott
10ENOLA GAY5888NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 5Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…11:29 AM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA ALEXANDER531131.33Robyn Mackellar
2LEKTRA STOLLY667731.81Elly Matcott
3ON FIRE124331.40Cameron Butcher
4HILARIA821831.99Steven Brook
5TOP NOLEN724231.42Simon Gesler
6PIT GIRL473231.32Kim Johnstone
7DYNA WILLEM7686NBTWendy Matcott
8RUE DE ROSE452731.18Todd Kelly
9DYNA ARCHIE7X87NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 6Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…11:49 AM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA DAVEXX3131.29Elly Matcott
2MISSY MCBAIN576731.35Todd Kelly
3LONG GULLY INDI222331.38Paula Hearnden
4PURPOSE DRIVEN153131.53Cameron Butcher
5FALCON UTE415431.40Kim Johnstone
6RISQUE BUSINESS687331.39Raymond Ensten
7RAVEN SKY637231.37Judith Hurley
8GANADOR176531.87Ross Panagiotou
9DYNA ARCHIE7X87NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…12:05 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL ROLLER8445NBTLester Harris
2LONG GULLY KASEY767831.24Paula Hearnden
3ALEJANDRO648731.58Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4ASTON TADITA1568NBTJune Sharpe
5PINDAN FLEX643331.66Wendy Matcott
6EASY BETTS485531.96Donald Turner
7GARRY MCBAINX58631.32Todd Kelly
8MAGIC MISSY187731.57Renata Maruszczyk
9DYNA ARCHIE7X87NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mi…12:23 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAHLO336631.02Jamie Quinlivian
2ROC THE BELVUE137131.13Cameron Butcher
3WOTA CHILL163230.91Richard Pearce
4FARHAT BALE686530.92Lisa Rasmussen
5SHORT MESS354431.40Donald Turner
6CHOPSTICKS246131.34Cameron Butcher
7ROCKSTAR LISA434130.90Tony Rasmussen
8RATTLE ‘EM114130.93Judith Hurley
9DESTINI INFERNO3564NBTLester Harris
Race No. 9Arclight Photography (sa Owned) …12:41 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $995 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA CONNIE152323.46Elly Matcott
2LITTLE WOLF1473NBTLester Harris
3BIG TEX233223.06Kevin Murnane
4GIFT OF FAITH134222.97Ross Panagiotou
5MAGICAL STRIKE352322.87Desmond Hockley
6HABOOB442323.29Robyn Mackellar
7DEPUTY SPEAKER113423.02Ben Rawlings
8APRIL’S PEARLAH563123.31Steven Brook
9SWEET CHLOE776523.54Todd Kelly
Race No. 10Michaelkris Real Estate Mixed St…1:05 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY MCBAIN415422.98Todd Kelly
2GUNNER MOLLOY726122.74Gary Pidgeon
3NO THRU ROAD411122.97Tony Hinrichsen
4OZ DAZZLER711622.69Tony Hinrichsen
5PEARL BLONDE432122.79Michael Giniotis
6BESSIE BELLE171222.60Jamie Quinlivian
7MACALONEY112322.70Robyn Mackellar
8EMERLEY AVENUE338722.60Judith Hurley
Race No. 11Goty Feb 10 @ Gawler Mixed Stake…1:24 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHYNSTONE SHELLY642722.94Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2VELOCITY MYSTIC884123.07Kim Johnstone
3JACKO’S REPLY171222.93Christopher Martin
4MONSTER FOXY218822.77Jamie Quinlivian
5OZ TIN POWERS232223.01Tony Hinrichsen
6SOPHIE TYSON883222.97Tony Lagana
7EMERLEY DRYAD762322.73Judith Hurley
8DYNA NAMI7X1322.92Lisa Rasmussen
9DESTINI INFERNO3564NBTLester Harris
10DYNA HOGAN354522.95Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 12Book Now For Goty Stake Pr1 Divi…1:43 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA DYNAMO614223.12Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2BACK UP TIGER751522.63Tony Hinrichsen
3EMERLEY SPRITE177322.65Judith Hurley
4ASSAULTED PEPPER761622.96Jamie Quinlivian
5TODD BLESS213122.80Todd Kelly
6PRECIOUS TYSON133122.86Tony Lagana
7SILVERBAND FALLS662522.92Jamie Quinlivian
8BATMAN SLOANE683522.98Michael Wittholz
9EPPY BALE638623.94Wendy Matcott
10UNO SPARTI387422.97Lisa Rasmussen