Tuesday, 17 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 17 June 2014

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…12:46 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FOOTLUCE4356NBTKenneth Trowbridge
2MOOSE ALMIGHTY545531.64June Sharpe
3TARNMANBTCon Haagmans
4GUST BALE7544NBTWendy Matcott
5NEVAEH KIST447531.43Peter Hurley
6CARWOOLA PETE565431.64Simon Gesler
7QUERY BALE236331.37Wendy Matcott
8SHE’S SO VAIN25431.11Kim Johnstone
9LEKTRA TITAN2856NBTWendy Matcott
10LITTLE MISS BEKS631.87Leanne Fagan
Race No. 2Arclight Photography Open Maiden…1:03 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA ANNA8366NBTWendy Matcott
2ACE HIGH BENZ323.51Kim Johnstone
3RADAR KIST872323.26Peter Hurley
4NUNDROO423.48Con Haagmans
5LEKTRA BETTY3267NBTWendy Matcott
6FUELLED CHAOS573323.31Ben Rawlings
7BOSS CHIEF454223.28John Hancock
8AEROMARINE5523.61Janice Jones
9SALUT MINUITNBTJason Caley
10G’DAY GORGEOUS623.75Leanne Fagan
Race No. 3The Bunyip (sa Owned) Stake Pr1 …1:21 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPACE IMAGE116622.82Robert Isaacson
2SIGNS OF CHAOS341222.78Ben Rawlings
3AHA MCBAIN476323.20Todd Kelly
4SHIELS812322.94Kelvin Stott
5TOP GUN MCBAIN148322.86Todd Kelly
6MIGHTY HOPEFUL311223.47Ben Rawlings
7PRINCESS CHELSEA2123.12Troy Murray
8BRUDEAN227422.97Kevin Murnane
9LEKTRA NIKKI568423.24Wendy Matcott
10YORE TWISTA625723.26Kelvin Stott
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESSE ELLE KAY678523.17Kelvin Stott
2COSMIC KRISTIE538423.22Richard Pearce
3BOSS DOUGIE424422.93John Hancock
4WESLEY637722.96Karen Bearpark
5DYNA DEEKSEY6384NBTLisa Rasmussen
6RISE OF TAJ622623.41Kevin Murnane
7BEST OF YOU534122.76John Hancock
8STONE COLD CASEY333322.93Anthony Fry
9VELASURU143523.04Kelvin Douglas
10FLAMING WHITE4285NBTDean Decrea
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…1:56 PM
5 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GORDY2157NBTLisa Rasmussen
2KALDEN KAPONE4112NBTTroy Murray
3SURF OSTI4351NBTKevin Murnane
4BUBBA RAY DUDLEY636637.80Karen Bearpark
5LOOKS LIKE DAD356437.81Tony Rasmussen
6MENACE BALE278438.12Wendy Matcott
7TOKEN JINX125438.33Frederick Sweet
8LONG GULLY BILL433337.86Paula Hearnden
Race No. 6Macro Meats Stake Pr1 Division12:13 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAJAS OGRE572430.77Raymond Fewings
2AGENT KAHN546731.28Kim Johnstone
3COULTA HILL311630.85Artemio Ieraci
4LINDY SUE353331.01Cameron Butcher
5AGED ICE3812NBTChristine Smith
6NEVADA SMITH512330.76Gavin Harris
7DYNA SILKY1756NBTWendy Matcott
8PUNISHMENT2241NBTCarole Scott
9LONG GULLY DREAM476731.14Paula Hearnden
10ROOFER RONNIE657431.15Kelvin Stott
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…2:31 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENNI TONY364530.73Colin Swain
2SHAMROCK PETAL2734NBTRobert Isaacson
3STITCH MISS758430.97Christine Smith
4CARLOS TYSON265630.73Tony Lagana
5AYAN BALE2878NBTWendy Matcott
6CONCLUDE244831.26Peter Hurley
7CACIA BALE663630.84Lisa Rasmussen
8PIERO1437NBTRobert Isaacson
9ATRO BALE8867NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 82014 Gawler Breeders F Pr1 Divis…2:48 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $4,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,860 2nd: $900 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH MIDGE214230.92Kirin Corby
2LONG GULLY MARK531230.70Paula Hearnden
3REGAL LOOPER227130.62Cameron Butcher
4WINGARD212130.54Desmond Hockley
5SIDNEY’S SHADOW741130.55Cameron Butcher
6BOONOONA BOY667131.05Cameron Butcher
7MULLINGAR LAD124230.91Kirin Corby
8DAKOTA PREMIER141130.60Colin Simes
9WESTMEATH152230.97Kirin Corby
10NOWAK133330.94Richard Stasiak
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:06 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA QUENCH628431.40Wendy Matcott
2BUKATY542531.14Christine Smith
3KIPSANG653330.86Anthony Fry
4BACKSEAT BABE388631.21Natasha Isaacson
5CASH IN LOOPER582731.61Alan Mcculloch
6SPRING TYSON771731.14Tony Lagana
7WESTMEATH152230.97Kirin Corby
8COLD PIES345231.01Ross Panagiotou
9SPRING LOL5885NBTWendy Matcott
10ROOFER RONNIE657431.15Kelvin Stott
Race No. 10Gawler Farm Machinery Mixed Stak…3:23 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S LUKE181222.76Colin Swain
2DISCO DAVE321722.83Kim Johnstone
3JIMMY LANE283622.64Troy Murray
4EMERLEY WIZARD136422.79Peter Hurley
5CASH OR CREDIT352122.34Aart Verhoef
6AVID TYSON152522.27Tony Lagana
7INTIMIDATOR JAKE344623.11Kelvin Douglas
8WIRED FOR SOUND344322.45Robert Isaacson
Race No. 11Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…3:42 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING CADEL121122.46Dean Decrea
2JACK AND LOLLI288723.06Todd Kelly
3VINTAGE STAR575722.94Wendy Matcott
4NASTY NED618822.83Anthony Fry
5MOMBASA BOY381622.36Richard Pearce
6MAYSOON KAHN323122.52Kim Johnstone
7BIG SHEP612322.77Kelvin Douglas
8WINSTON WOLF522222.83John Hancock
9SHAYNE BALE5457NBTLisa Rasmussen
10BOSS POWER BULL457422.94John Hancock