Sunday, 22 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 22 June 2014

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…5:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS CHIEF542423.28John Hancock
2LONG GULLY BROOK538723.39Paula Hearnden
3CHELSEA BIRDNBTKaren Bearpark
4CHILI ROCK KEW372723.20Desmond Hockley
5DANYO’S BELLE3NBTKellie Watson
6NUNDROO4623.48Con Haagmans
7ROAD CHIEF523.93Graeme Stirling
8TRIAS524.12Bernard Rogers
9JIVE TALK6886NBTDonald Turner
10ALEX TYSON257523.77Tony Lagana
Race No. 2Gawler Farm Machinery Open Maide…5:29 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANK DOUGLASS686323.90Bernard Rogers
2LONG GULLY BONNY478523.59Paula Hearnden
3REAL MISSIONNBTGraeme Stirling
4BLUE STAR423.67Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5WAR HEAD424.03John Hancock
6SAMPSON’S RUN6NBTAngela Modra
7DANGER THREE TWONBTKaren Bearpark
8DANYO’S AVIE372NBTNoel Watson
9RELLIM BIG BOYNBTBernard Rogers
10JAYDE’S LOVE8776NBTRaymond Barkla
Race No. 3Rapidvite Open Maiden Series F P…5:46 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURRA ARMS764323.43David Hall
2ZACCY223.88Anthony Fry
3HAVAGO BILLY223.37Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4TARNMA2X23.43Con Haagmans
5ZACK’S A FLYER122.88Edward Holland
6MR. GOODCAT3323.34Graeme Stirling
7FUELLED CHAOS733123.27Ben Rawlings
8WHIMSICAL BLUES123.63Gary Rawlings
9HANK DOUGLASS686323.90Bernard Rogers
10BLUE STAR423.67Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 4Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…6:10 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM SHEN526223.15Bernard Rogers
2BACKSEAT BABE863623.44Natasha Isaacson
3FEARSOME KNIGHT424123.04John Hancock
4DELINQUENCY112523.02Kim Johnstone
5MOLLY THE WEAPON622123.06Patricia Moule
6COOL MERRI544523.20Desmond Hockley
7ASTON TAPANI185323.30Brenton Prouse
8MADAM CRASH876323.00John Mundy
9SUGAR CRYSTAL766722.91Natasha Isaacson
10AEROMARINE55123.28Janice Jones
Race No. 5Arclight Photography Grade 5 Ser…6:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE AL873422.85Brenton Prouse
2CHILI DIPPER875423.08Robert Drurey
3ROGUE TRADER533122.72John Hancock
4RUNAGATE437422.88John Hancock
5MR. GARCIA526222.78Karen Wittholz
6ALHANNA111122.56Angela Modra
7REDEEMING165222.89Karen Wittholz
8CLAWDEEN WOLF644323.23Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9TANTITHA TRAVELS786523.34Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10BRIAN FURY376623.22Kelvin Stott
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr2 …6:50 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEAMBOAT777423.07Karen Wittholz
2LONG GULLY TESE587622.84Paula Hearnden
3BEST OF YOU341222.76John Hancock
4FLYING KNOCKA373323.05Kevin Bewley
5WHAT’S RUNNING528322.75Michael Giniotis
6EMERLEY WIZARD364522.79Peter Hurley
7FLORA BOTHING345622.66Desmond Hockley
8WINSTON WOLF222722.83John Hancock
9SCORCH MCBAIN787822.87Brenton Prouse
10SHAKA KAHN658623.41Kim Johnstone
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr2 Di…7:05 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLITTING COBRA754632.31Kevin Murnane
2BUBBA RAY DUDLEY366831.16Karen Bearpark
3FLYING CRIA663531.35Edward Wood
4COOL AND BLACK5231NBTDesmond Hockley
5SPRING TYSON717731.14Tony Lagana
6COLD PIES452231.01Ross Panagiotou
7ANTONIO TYSON441831.15Tony Lagana
8WHEY DAN557631.20Donald Turner
Race No. 8The Bunyip Stake Pr2 Division17:25 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALLY BROWN672631.08Karen Bearpark
2YICHE322530.86Angela Modra
3KENTA BALE317531.46Donald Turner
4SPECIFY226X31.16Kim Johnstone
5KAYLARIKKI434730.90Raymond Burgess
6AMUNRA221131.03Neil Mann
7BUGSY TAYLOR555430.98Michael Giniotis
8ALL ABOUT SIZE356731.79Raymond Barkla
9LADY BLUEFLY7467NBTDesmond Hockley
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…7:41 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAENERYS371723.36Bernard Rogers
2PAT THE WEAPON632523.35Patricia Moule
3RADAR KIST723123.26Peter Hurley
4BLACK TIE AFFAIR766423.09Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5HORIZON GOLD618222.89John Hancock
6DARK DEMON535623.11Desmond Hockley
7BRUDEAN274622.97Kevin Murnane
8BLUE MAGIC6386NBTBradley Ablett
9IRON SHEN7767NBTBernard Rogers
10JENNA LEE857523.24Brenton Prouse
Race No. 10Macro Meats Stake Pr2 Division18:01 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISE OF TAJ226523.33Kevin Murnane
2TICKET TO MARS551123.00Ashley Furner
3BOSS POWER BULL457422.94John Hancock
4CARLOS TYSON656622.91Tony Lagana
5MISS GEE UNIT647523.19Kevin Bewley
6ARCHIE DOODAH166622.66Kim Johnstone
7BARB AND DEN3764NBTRaymond Barkla
8TOBY THE WEAPON1275NBTPatricia Moule
9TANTITHA TRAVELS786523.34Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10EL COLUMBIA586723.18Brenton Prouse