Tuesday, 24 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 24 June 2014

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…12:46 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL SILVER32631.37Angela Modra
2SHE’S SO VAIN254731.11Kim Johnstone
3XANNA BALE746NBTLisa Rasmussen
4DYNA ZONE4345NBTWendy Matcott
5LEKTRA BETTY2677NBTWendy Matcott
6GUNSLINGER GIRL832.07Natasha Isaacson
7LEKTRA ANNA3665NBTWendy Matcott
8AZZURRI BLUE8632.75Edward Wood
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…1:03 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACE HIGH BENZ3323.34Kim Johnstone
2MAGNUM MCBAIN233323.03Todd Kelly
3TRIM SOPHIE8NBTNarvette Treloar
4ALTICA5423.41Angela Modra
5BOSS HAPPY GROT8NBTJohn Hancock
6PENALTY KICKNBTGraeme Stirling
7NONNA FAYNBTKaren Bearpark
8CARWOOLA PETE654623.43Simon Gesler
Race No. 3Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …1:21 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINEAR HOT715722.80Con Haagmans
2SHIELS123322.94Kelvin Stott
3SIGNS OF CHAOS412522.78Ben Rawlings
4TOP GUN MCBAIN483222.86Todd Kelly
5BESOTTED663323.00Karen Bearpark
6YORE TWISTA257623.26Kelvin Stott
7AEROMARINE55123.28Janice Jones
8ZEALOT BALE7388NBTWendy Matcott
9LEKTRA NIKKI684423.24Wendy Matcott
10AHA MCBAIN632423.20Todd Kelly
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:38 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT KAHN467631.28Kim Johnstone
2LEKTRA NINJA784531.55Wendy Matcott
3COULTA HILL116330.85Artemio Ieraci
4BACKSEAT BABE863631.21Natasha Isaacson
5ROOFER RONNIE574231.15Kelvin Stott
6RUBY SWIFT264531.27Tony Hinrichsen
7VOLTRON BALE635731.54Wendy Matcott
8SPRING LOL5885NBTWendy Matcott
9SPRING MOMENT654531.30Wendy Matcott
Race No. 52014 Gawler Produce H Pr1 Divisi…1:56 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RILEY CRACKS IT143330.92Lauren Harris
2SIDNEY’S SHADOW411130.41Cameron Butcher
3NOWAK133330.94Richard Stasiak
4SUNDAY SHOES311230.99Nathan Wilson
6FOOTLUCE DANCER5417NBTKenneth Trowbridge
7LITTLE DAKOTA214431.07Colin Simes
8RAJAS OGRE724730.77Raymond Fewings
Race No. 62014 Gawler Produce H Pr1 Divisi…2:13 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINGARD121330.54Desmond Hockley
2LONG GULLY MARK312530.70Paula Hearnden
3BOONOONA BOY671631.05Cameron Butcher
4PUNISHMENT241431.20Carole Scott
6SALUT MINUITNBTJason Caley
7DAKOTA LA FLASH172331.36Kerry Stagg
8JOHNNY GUITAR2188NBTKenneth Trowbridge
Race No. 72014 Gawler Produce H Pr1 Divisi…2:31 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAKOTA RUBY8784NBTColin Simes
2FOOTLUCE DIVA1672NBTKenneth Trowbridge
3REGAL LOOPER271430.62Cameron Butcher
4ONE SAV3461NBTTony Hinrichsen
6ASTON EAST1151NBTTroy Murray
7NEVADA SMITH123130.76Gavin Harris
8MADISON MCLAREN186331.40Helen Foster
Race No. 82014 Gawler Produce H Pr1 Divisi…2:48 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKOW MCLAREN735231.92Donald Foster
2BETTER CALL SAUL187630.88Desmond Hockley
3LONG GULLY DREAM476731.14Paula Hearnden
4DAKOTA PREMIER411230.55Colin Simes
5MISS FOOTLUCE356231.32Kenneth Trowbridge
6LINDY SUE533231.01Cameron Butcher
7LORD VADER5265NBTKenneth Trowbridge
8EXTINGUISHER4164NBTNathan Rooney
Race No. 9Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr1 …3:06 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY BILL333430.57Paula Hearnden
2ALLEN GORDY157530.76Lisa Rasmussen
3CAIRNLEA LAYLA1344NBTRobyn Mackellar
4BIG TIME875131.47Cameron Butcher
5SENNI TONY645230.73Colin Swain
6SMASH CRASH211630.84Steven Brook
7ILLIUM BALE418331.08Lisa Rasmussen
8PIERO437331.20Robert Isaacson
9CASMAY BALE747531.61Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 10Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…3:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMO RHEOLA138623.45Raymond Fewings
2SHAYNE BALE457523.12Lisa Rasmussen
3LEKTRA JACKLYN576322.96Wendy Matcott
4ZAC BALE258723.56Neville Hains
5TICKA678822.99Kelvin Stott
6BOGIE EMERALD131122.74Ben Rawlings
7MAYSOON KAHN231422.52Kim Johnstone
8CACIA BALE636522.78Lisa Rasmussen
9DYNA BERNT3748NBTWendy Matcott
10CASMAY BALE747523.53Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…3:42 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST SHINE171322.66Robyn Mackellar
2SIENNA BALE837322.95Tony Rasmussen
3MOMBASA BOY816122.36Richard Pearce
4DISCO DAVE217722.83Kim Johnstone
5LITTLE ELSIE7522NBTSteven Brook
6JUNTA BALE443123.05Lisa Rasmussen
7WIRED FOR SOUND443422.45Robert Isaacson
8CASH OR CREDIT521222.34Aart Verhoef
9EMERLEY TRICKS356722.94Ross Panagiotou
10DYNA BERNT3748NBTWendy Matcott