Friday, 27 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday, 27 June 2014

Race No. 1Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…1:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS DASH245423.62John Hancock
2KIMMY KASH4334NBTLester Harris
3ONE SMALL STEP3NBTGary Rawlings
4MAGNUM MCBAIN233323.03Todd Kelly
5HILLVIEW LUKE543723.72Jason Trebilcock
6HANK DOUGLASS863423.65Bernard Rogers
7ALEX TYSON257523.77Tony Lagana
8SCULL’S SPIRITX6623.59David Stockdale
9BOSS HAPPY GROT8NBTJohn Hancock
10BOBBIN OZ5584NBTSharyn Gray
Race No. 2Arclight Photography Open Maiden…1:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY BONNY785223.15Paula Hearnden
2BREAKFAST CLUB347623.68John Hancock
3WAR HEAD4523.65John Hancock
4OZ ONYX6453NBTSharyn Gray
5G’DAY GORGEOUS6823.75Leanne Fagan
6PINK TYSON633723.60Tony Lagana
7DIGITAL DESIGN534523.63Lester Harris
8TRIAS5323.51Bernard Rogers
9BAD MOON MAGIC5NBTBrenton Cleggett
10JIVE TALK886823.91Donald Turner
Race No. 3Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:07 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TIE AFFAIR664223.09Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2MIGHTY HOPEFUL127223.47Ben Rawlings
3DARK DEMON356323.11Desmond Hockley
4WYNBURN POWER446223.10Daren Ensten
5MOSHBERG7217NBTJennifer Rees
6ALWAYS SOMETHING453623.23Gary Rawlings
7PLATINUM SHEN262323.15Bernard Rogers
8COOL MERRI445423.15Desmond Hockley
9YORE TWISTA576623.26Kelvin Stott
10BROKE IN HELL355423.70Sharyn Gray
Race No. 4Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr2 …2:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP GUN MCBAIN483222.86Todd Kelly
2KENNINGTON OVAL3578NBTBen Rawlings
3AINTREE546723.23Sharyn Gray
4TAILS’ EARNER7874NBTBrenton Cleggett
5BRIAN FURY766323.22Kelvin Stott
6TANTITHA TRAVELS865223.34Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7CETTE COURSE857823.18Gary Rawlings
8HORIZON GOLD182122.89John Hancock
Race No. 5Water Search Stake Pr2 Division22:40 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOFY SNOUT427523.07Sharyn Gray
2GALILEE SPIRIT615722.72Robert Isaacson
3RED NORM525322.85Brenton Cleggett
4MORNAY’S DREAM367822.93John Hancock
5RAY’S IMPACT765323.12Brenton Cleggett
6REMEMBER CESTRIA5633NBTYvonne Maxwell
7BOGIE MAGIC243523.05Ben Rawlings
8ESSE ELLE KAY566723.17Kelvin Stott
Race No. 6The Bunyip (sa Bred) Stake Pr2 D…2:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPACE IMAGE166X22.82Robert Isaacson
2LONG GULLY TESE876522.84Paula Hearnden
3CLASSIC ICE557722.98Karen Wittholz
4TRULY DELICATE354123.03Donald Turner
5JAK AND HOPE168223.08Kenneth Newlyn
6EL COLUMBIA586723.18Brenton Prouse
7YOUNG GUN MCBAIN613222.87Todd Kelly
8CARLOS TYSON566222.91Tony Lagana
Race No. 7Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…3:15 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK KIZASHI644331.20Brenton Cleggett
2ANTONIO TYSON418231.15Tony Lagana
3CHARLIE PRIZE653531.24Kenneth Newlyn
4COOL AND BLACK231331.40Desmond Hockley
5REDEEMING652330.81Karen Wittholz
6JAK AND BOSS361731.39Kenneth Newlyn
7BURRA BADGIRL377731.05Robin Harnas
8AEROPLANE BOWSER3785NBTWalter Harkins
9CAVIAR NOIR848631.34Lauren Harris
10WHEY DAN576631.20Donald Turner
Race No. 8Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake …3:32 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POETIC MOVER634130.92Donald Turner
2RED HOT CHERRY176130.77Brenton Cleggett
3YICHE225230.86Angela Modra
4POWER MERC514230.87Angela Modra
5COLD PIES522131.01Ross Panagiotou
6NOBLE ROCK346231.07Yvonne Maxwell
7MR. GARCIA262630.97Karen Wittholz
8NICHOLAS JACK645430.82Todd Kelly
9KENTA BALE175731.46Donald Turner
10EL GORDO666831.21Gary Rawlings
Race No. 9Macro Meats Free For All Pr2 Div…3:47 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYSON WILLOW323622.77Tony Lagana
2NASTY NED618822.83Anthony Fry
3RED TIN173722.78Robin Harnas
4STEAMBOAT774323.07Karen Wittholz
6WHAT’S RUNNING283622.75Michael Giniotis
7MISS AVOCET814722.79Leanne Fagan
8WIRED FOR SOUND443422.45Robert Isaacson
Race No. 10Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr2 Divisi…4:07 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AHA MCBAIN632423.20Todd Kelly
2CHILI ROCK KEW727123.20Desmond Hockley
3ROCKIN’ LOOT668123.16John Rees
4FUELLED CHAOS331123.14Ben Rawlings
5FEARSOME KNIGHT241523.04John Hancock
6ZAFONIC HAZE61NBTDonald Turner
7IRON SHEN767723.78Bernard Rogers
8FANCY CLAIM481123.92Gary Rawlings
9YONKERS363123.87Sharyn Gray
10STORMY BENNO456523.61Kenneth Newlyn