Tuesday, 1 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 1 July 2014

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…12:52 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURRA ARMS643231.15David Hall
2PINK TYSON633731.48Tony Lagana
3SHE’S SO VAIN547231.11Karen Bearpark
4QUERY BALE363331.37Wendy Matcott
5MR. GOODCAT333NBTGraeme Stirling
6ALEX TYSON257531.34Tony Lagana
7EISENHEIMNBTRobert Isaacson
8CLUB COUPE545832.35Edward Wood
9AZZURRI BLUE86532.55Edward Wood
Race No. 2Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…1:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACE HIGH BENZ33723.34Kim Johnstone
2SAMPSON’S RUN6323.20Angela Modra
3CHELSEA BIRD423.55Karen Bearpark
4BLACK ROBE BOYNBTBrian Styles
5REAL MISSION423.58Graeme Stirling
6BLUE STAR4X23.67Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7RAY GUN273423.52Robert Isaacson
8PENALTY KICK323.40Graeme Stirling
9WAR HEAD4523.65John Hancock
10BOSS DASH245423.62John Hancock
Race No. 3Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …1:27 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BESOTTED633723.00Karen Bearpark
2AHA MCBAIN324323.20Todd Kelly
3LEKTRA NIKKI684423.24Wendy Matcott
4KIARO DREAM2421NBTBrian Styles
5FEARSOME KNIGHT241523.04John Hancock
6YARD HOPPER254823.01David Hall
7AEROMARINE551523.28Janice Jones
8BLACK PEES781622.89Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9RIPPER BALE764523.22Wendy Matcott
10ZEN BALE4847NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 4Arclight Photography (n/p) Mixed…1:42 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANDSOME BLUE481637.42Lauren Harris
2RAY’S IMPACT765337.97Brenton Cleggett
3RED HOT CHERRY176137.65Brenton Cleggett
4PING KING367537.70Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5RUGER BALE663838.34Wendy Matcott
6LOOKS LIKE DAD564237.81Anthony Fry
7BOB BALE821637.96Wendy Matcott
8LONG GULLY BILL334737.86Paula Hearnden
Race No. 5Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:02 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTONIO TYSON418231.15Tony Lagana
2BUZZ KAHN446331.13Kim Johnstone
3COULTA HILL163630.85Artemio Ieraci
4ALHANNA1118NBTAngela Modra
5KIPSANG334830.86Anthony Fry
6ONE SAV461731.73Tony Hinrichsen
7BLACK KIZASHI644331.20Brenton Cleggett
8HAVAGO BRINNI713430.93Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9CAVIAR NOIR848631.34Lauren Harris
10LONG GULLY DREAM767531.14Paula Hearnden
Race No. 6Anniversary Cup H Pr1 Division12:17 PM
OPEN event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAIRY BEAR133131.25Cameron Butcher
2KAYLARIKKI347130.90Raymond Burgess
3EMERLEY LOVER113230.36Troy Murray
4RIGHT TIME151630.66Cameron Butcher
6ASTON ODIN122130.44Troy Murray
7CAIRNLEA LAYLA344130.52Robyn Mackellar
8KALDEN GAMBINO111230.54Troy Murray
Race No. 72014 Gawler Produce S Pr1 Divisi…2:37 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,850 2nd: $535 3rd: $265.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOTLUCE DIVA672331.06Kenneth Trowbridge
2LONG GULLY MARK125430.70Paula Hearnden
3MADISON MCLAREN863431.17Helen Foster
4REGAL LOOPER714130.62Cameron Butcher
5NOWAK333230.75Richard Stasiak
6PUNISHMENT414130.63Carole Scott
7ASTON EAST151230.92Troy Murray
8BOONOONA BOY716330.87Cameron Butcher
9NEVADA SMITH231530.76Gavin Harris
10DAKOTA RUBY784631.47Colin Simes
Race No. 82014 Gawler Produce S Pr1 Divisi…2:52 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,850 2nd: $535 3rd: $265.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD VADER265231.14Kenneth Trowbridge
2SIDNEY’S SHADOW111130.41Cameron Butcher
3DAKOTA PREMIER112130.55Colin Simes
4MISS FOOTLUCE562331.32Kenneth Trowbridge
5WINGARD213230.54Desmond Hockley
6SUNDAY SHOES112330.85Nathan Wilson
7LINDY SUE332431.01Cameron Butcher
8RAJAS OGRE247430.77Raymond Fewings
9RILEY CRACKS IT433530.92Lauren Harris
10LONG GULLY DREAM767531.14Paula Hearnden
Race No. 9Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr1 …3:12 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMIT875323.11Karen Wittholz
2CASH OR CREDIT212222.34Aart Verhoef
3AVID TYSON525622.27Tony Lagana
4TYSON WILLOW323622.77Tony Lagana
5NASTY NED618822.83Anthony Fry
6CLAWDEEN WOLF443123.16Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7RED NORM525322.85Brenton Cleggett
8DANYO’S LUKE123722.76Colin Swain
9SHAKA KAHN658623.41Kim Johnstone
10BOSS POWER BULL574722.94John Hancock
Race No. 10Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…3:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG TIME751823.34Cameron Butcher
2DELINQUENCY125123.02Karen Bearpark
3CLASSIC ICE557722.98Karen Wittholz
4CARLOS TYSON566222.91Tony Lagana
5YOUNG GUN MCBAIN132222.87Todd Kelly
6BEST OF YOU412222.76John Hancock
7BOGIE EMERALD311222.74Ben Rawlings
8TANTITHA TRAVELS865223.34Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9SPIN DRY6776NBTCon Haagmans
10GOLDEN COBRA867423.60Charles Irwin
Race No. 11Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…3:47 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINEAR HOT157222.80Con Haagmans
2HORIZON GOLD182122.89John Hancock
3SPACE IMAGE166X22.82Robert Isaacson
4KARA ROTO724522.93Todd Kelly
5ZERO FAITH382423.00Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6DYNA WIDGET3647NBTWendy Matcott
7ROGUE TRADER331722.72John Hancock
8FLYING CRIA635723.06Edward Wood
9ZEALOT BALE388824.02Wendy Matcott
10DRESSED IN BLUE878823.29Micheal Delorenzo