Tuesday, 18 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 18 November 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Mixed Stake Pr1 Divi…12:50 PM
M/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY HILLS4231NBTPaula Hearnden
2KOKO CABANA3323NBTLisa Rasmussen
3PYKE BALE543437.89Wendy Matcott
4KNUCKLE BOOM6667NBTLeanne Fagan
5SUSHI BALE434437.75Lisa Rasmussen
6JACKSON BEE3755NBTJarrad Murray
7LONG GULLY BROOK557439.70Paula Hearnden
8PING KING335337.59Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9BLACK POINTER8886NBTBronwyn Welsh
Race No. 2Rapidvite Open Maiden Series H P…1:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYRIDE FLUFFY727423.46David Perry
2LUCY FERGO632NBTMichael Giniotis
3BOSS HAPPY GROT522523.25John Hancock
4QUITE CONTRARY323.44Karen Bearpark
5SPRING SUSIE48NBTWendy Matcott
6YAMI BALE6365NBTLisa Rasmussen
7GRANDIFLORANBTEdward Wood
8FULL ON PANIC338723.34Karen Bearpark
9CHELSEA DIAMONDNBTTroy Murray
10BLONDE FUSE4NBTAllen Miegel
Race No. 3Rapidvite Open Maiden Series H P…1:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VISCOUNT VANE3NBTKaren Bearpark
2SHEZA BLACK ROSENBTCraig Jaensch
3SENNI JAY JAY22X722.93Artemio Ieraci
4LILLIPUTIANNBTBen Rawlings
5SPRING QUEST458NBTWendy Matcott
6ROSES IN SPRING563723.33Raymond Burgess
7MISS FERGIE FERG264323.35David Hall
8TAURIEL652423.66Kelvin Stott
9BOSS MARGE723.93John Hancock
10AT THE SAVOY623.85Karen Bearpark
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Juvenile Sta…1:42 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY AVENUE223222.95Peter Hurley
2WICKED EXCUSE471823.06Karen Wittholz
3LIQUID CLUB688223.12John Hancock
4BAD MOON MAGIC431323.29Paul Fagan
5HEZA GOOD SIZE11322.70John Mundy
6LONG GULLY MAGIC13724.14Paula Hearnden
7SCOOTAH154122.98Kenneth Gill
8CHELSEA BIRD814422.93Karen Bearpark
9RELUCTANT KING18623.33Karen Bearpark
10STEELA DREAM856423.72Michael Thomas
Race No. 5Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…1:59 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PEES267122.89Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2UNCLE VICK315422.63Dean Decrea
3VELOCITY BREEZE475522.46Kim Johnstone
4YAMBLA MICK152223.18Troy Murray
5EMERLEY WIZARD426622.76Peter Hurley
6BOSS POWER BULL632222.80John Hancock
7KIKEM PLUGGER128222.92Leanne Fagan
8COOL DUFFY1X8722.61Artemio Ieraci
9DYNA QUISTIS465723.02Wendy Matcott
10GIMME BUTTERFLYS646624.11David Hall
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr1 …2:17 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARNOO811122.54Paul Fagan
2CASH OR CREDIT225322.34Aart Verhoef
3FEARSOME KNIGHT531822.93John Hancock
4MAGIC HEN146522.81Artemio Ieraci
5OUT TO WIN873823.29Donald Turner
6WESLEY136622.96Karen Bearpark
7CHEMICAL MAKER264422.80Raymond Barkla
8BOGIE EMERALD637322.74Ben Rawlings
9HIGH STATUS448222.73Karen Wittholz
10DYNA GRAY755823.74Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 7The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division12:34 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATATAK531NBTAngela Modra
2BURRA ARMS452531.15David Hall
3LONG GULLY ALLGO251630.81Paula Hearnden
4SUNDAY PINTS1126NBTMichael Giniotis
5DYNA MORRIGAN252131.06Wendy Matcott
6ZENITH ALLEN225431.06Wendy Matcott
7SAMPSON’S RUN344631.70Angela Modra
8BUBBA RAY DUDLEY268831.16Karen Bearpark
9KIKI ALLEN466831.06Wendy Matcott
10ALTICA568630.80Angela Modra
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…2:52 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUXTON MISS662331.09John Hancock
2SHAYNE BALE5377NBTLisa Rasmussen
3CAPTAIN CLANCEY333831.10Kim Johnstone
4PRINCESS TEE557230.97Karen Wittholz
5SPRING FALL518330.91Vadim Roz
6KALDEN PLAYBOY1132NBTTroy Murray
7BETTER CALL SAUL351130.88Micheal Delorenzo
8ABSOLUTE BOSS434331.14Robyn Mackellar
9KAYLARIKKI328530.86Raymond Burgess
10MADIBA MAGIC572431.43Kelvin Stott
Race No. 9Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…3:09 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZACK’S A FLYER545222.88John Mundy
2CLASSIFY633323.10Kim Johnstone
3PARK GLORY455423.27Todd Kelly
4LONG GULLY STEVI721722.95Paula Hearnden
5SHE’S SO VAIN424223.10Karen Bearpark
6COOL MINI586522.86Desmond Hockley
7BRONCO BALE755223.10Wendy Matcott
8MA’S MONSTER715823.56Craig Jaensch
9HESTON’S GUESS574122.55Karen Wittholz
10LEKTRA BETTY768823.89Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:27 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIELS524822.87Kelvin Stott
2COSTA KAHNX775NBTKim Johnstone
3CHILLI IN WHITE465523.12Desmond Hockley
4MADAM CRASH525322.98John Mundy
5ZERO FAITH642722.97Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6TRULY DELICATE211523.03Donald Turner
7LEKTRA SOUL28X423.47Wendy Matcott
8TAYLA’S PUZZLE444423.28Karen Miegel
9BLACK MERLO476523.35Robyn Mackellar
10AUSSIE WINSLOW685623.36Robert Drurey
Race No. 11Greyhoundtips.com.au Perform Sta…3:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL BLACK JACK552122.62Ronald Murch
2SUAVE ODESSA4524NBTRobyn Mackellar
3EMERLEY TRICKS446322.85Ross Panagiotou
4LYRICAL ALLEN255823.82Wendy Matcott
5SUMMIT524422.87Karen Wittholz
6DELLAVEDOVA736122.67John Hancock
7BANGOR BLAZE126622.76Raymond Burgess
8BLACK TIE AFFAIR542522.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9PRISTINE BLUE584423.41Leanne Fagan
10BUGSY TAYLOR155823.61Michael Giniotis