Tuesday, 18 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 18 October 2016

Race No. 1Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…12:04 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREASHAX332NBTAdrien Chevalier
2NITRO KIST2787NBTKiah Hurley
3LITTLE BIT FUNNY4386NBTTroy Murray
4YASTREB6434NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
5AFTERGLOW464531.52John Mundy
6ROCK ME MAMMANBTDonald Turner
7MAZ’S MITZINBTColin Swain
8STORMY MOMENT5763NBTKelvin Douglas
9HILARIA4478NBTSteven Brook
10JASPLINTA785431.63Todd Kelly
Race No. 2Michaelkris Real Estate Maiden S…12:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMER BALE5348NBTWendy Matcott
2OUTDOORSYNBTNicole Newlyn
3EARLOLOGY222323.29Todd Kelly
4RISQUE BUSINESSNBTRaymond Ensten
5ONTARIO ROSENBTVernon Anderson
6KATIES EMPIRE647223.68Kevin Murnane
7HAYRIDE HEENEY543423.70David Perry
8ZANTHEA245523.38Cosimo Lopresto
9MAZAKEEN8423.76Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10FULLY FRIED455X23.51Todd Kelly
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…12:44 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TODD BLESS582223.19Todd Kelly
2NIPPA WAHWAH882623.14Todd Kelly
3MR. GHIBLI662522.92Kevin Murnane
4CHOBANI417723.47Todd Kelly
5FABULOUS MAC1737NBTKiah Hurley
6YOUNG WINGARD416422.89Desmond Hockley
7BEST OF BRIT834123.22John Mundy
8COLLISION COURSE316723.28Con Haagmans
9SARDONYX438523.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10POPE ZONE153623.72Raymond Barkla
Race No. 4Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…1:04 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY BANJO681723.55Walter Harkins
2SPRING SHOT1323.37Todd Kelly
3SNATCH AND GRAB222523.12Tony Hinrichsen
4SAPPY BALE422323.18Wendy Matcott
5IT’S NO MYTH1623.55Todd Kelly
6TASTE OF SHIRAZ175323.16Patricia Moule
7DODGY COOKIE733523.50Todd Kelly
8STEVIE ROCKS517623.30Kevin Murnane
9DAKOTA ROSE836523.18Cosimo Lopresto
10PACIFIC BLUFF828723.09Renata Maruszczyk
Race No. 5The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division11:24 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABREVALE1161NBTLauren Harris
2CATCHYA175432.24Tony Hinrichsen
3ATKIN BALE421331.13Wendy Matcott
4YARAMUNDI MARKUS116331.40Jason Caley
5ROCKSTAR TED352431.56Tony Rasmussen
6LEKTRA STOLLY722132.27Elly Matcott
7CRIS TYSON555231.14Tony Lagana
8CROWN JESTER812131.55Steven Brook
9TRONALD TRUMP246631.77Sharyn Gray
10NAUGHTY NAT787531.29Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 6Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…1:47 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARK THE ARK572531.11Steven Brook
2REGIS MISS821832.01Brian Styles
3ASTON FABIO3541NBTTroy Murray
4JOCK THE WEAPON5443NBTPatricia Moule
5LONG GULLY EMMA4444NBTPaula Hearnden
6MACA MCLENNAN555531.20Wendy Matcott
7BAA NONE772531.41Karen Wittholz
8DREAM A LITTLE1362NBTJanice Jones
9ASA ROCK SOLID587631.74Trevor Jessup
10VIRON’S MEMORY6464NBTTony Hinrichsen
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr1 …2:12 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALHANNA165530.79Angela Modra
2LUCY FERGO572730.97Brian Styles
3LISHEEN341731.45Michael Wittholz
4SHEEZ STUNNING114330.85Richard Pearce
5OPTIC BLAST712430.89Aart Verhoef
6RUN THE JEWELS612XNBTLauren Harris
7SIERRA1844NBTTony Rasmussen
8SIR TEX635430.96Raymond Barkla
9PLAY YOUR ACE737731.21Charles Adcock
10ZIPPING ALLEY345531.57Con Haagmans
Race No. 82016 Anniversary Cup Pr1 Divisio…2:39 PM
FFA event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $4,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,800 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAUSTIC BALE877230.81Ben Rawlings
2ABLE CHIEF3353NBTGino Grgurovic
3FABREGAL333230.39Robyn Mackellar
4DYNA KEITARO136130.81Ben Rawlings
5KEROMA STORM2425NBTGino Grgurovic
6CHRISTIE’S GIRL187730.71Martin Doyle
7LOCHLING232631.11Donald Turner
8MARLOW BROWN112230.55Paula Hearnden
Race No. 9Water Search (sa Owned) Stake Pr…3:04 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $995 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGICAL STRIKE834322.87Desmond Hockley
2ROCKY SEVEN244123.06John Mundy
3ABALONEY686223.30Nicole Newlyn
4KNOCKA FELLER314723.20Ben Rawlings
5JABLES4823NBTWendy Sebastyan
6YARAMUNDI DOMINO4571NBTTodd Kelly
7GANADOR374323.42Ross Panagiotou
8ALL’S WELL231623.08Edward Wood
9TUTU TRAIN682623.30Sharyn Gray
10ATLANTIC ICE552823.13Karen Wittholz
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ODIOUS143622.83June Sharpe
2INDIAN LIGHT126422.63Lisa Rasmussen
3WILBA BEAST238222.85Ben Rawlings
4ALMIGHTY CHAOS151322.68Ben Rawlings
5SILVERBAND FALLS121722.92Jamie Quinlivian
6EL ROSE854223.15Angela Modra
7KANSAS BALE284222.67Lisa Rasmussen
8ZULU HERCULES611423.02Gino Grgurovic
9GOLDEN SWAN733623.21Wendy Matcott
10GRANDIFLORA551X23.04Edward Wood
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…3:42 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IL SIGNO165422.76Artemio Ieraci
2AUSTRALASIAN TAB117122.64Artemio Ieraci
3PEARL BLONDE522322.79Michael Giniotis
4BESSIE BELLE611122.60Jamie Quinlivian
5LAPLAND711722.73Michael Wittholz
6HARBISON MISS313422.74Aart Verhoef
7EMERLEY AVENUE533822.60Judith Hurley
8EMERLEY SPRITE332322.65Judith Hurley