Tuesday 18th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 18th October 2011

Race No. 1Arclight Photography Free For All12:22PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIKSILVER BLUES5442123.01M Calicchio (Klemzig)
2TRUMPS MEMORY1111622.61K N Gill (Lewiston)
3ALPHA DELTA1332822.95C A Smith (Dublin)
4WOT PRICE PETE1111422.83M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5TOKEN CLASS1311222.58K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6ALLIRA’S BOY2432122.93N B Treloar (Gawler River)
7BELLA 3818122.79T Lagana (Gawler River)
8PADDY HUNTER3115322.88L R Harris (Willaston)
9LONG GULLY OVA1673422.79D H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake12:45PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYMEL LAD34234NBTR B Harris ()
2SEA LEGEND72NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3SO PURE74NBTR J Barkla ()
4WEE WILHAM2T1NBTN M Aikin (Lewiston)
5DIRT TRACK FLYER47473NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6I’M NOT HAPPY35467NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7GUNDAL SHANDI77636NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8SCULL’S LEGACY3587NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
9DANYO’S HARVEY38NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10 BELLE46468NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 3 Open Maiden Stake Heat 101:09PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS EBAY MODELFSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2DOWLING BALE76FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ALL BUT GONE38287FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SIZE WILL MATTERFSHJ Mundy (Lewiston)
5DORIS KELLYFSHK R Pyke (Gladstone)
6BALLISTIC JETTA65244NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
7ARMAGH INFORMANT65635NBTD G Daly (Clare)
8OUR MOGEL33462NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
9DANYO’S HARVEY38FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10BECTON BELLE46468NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 201:24PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRESIDE MAGIC44564NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2MISS MOSH824NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
3GREYSYND FIVE26444NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4RIVERSIDE RUMBA35FSHJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
5SHEZA GRENADEFSHA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
6LONG GULLY ROSE24778NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
7DOLLY BALE6675FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SABINE RIVER11FSHB H (Two Wells)
9BECTON BELLE46468NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
10DANYO’S HARVEY38FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 5My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake01:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY MICK5123122.96D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2GRAN’S GOON722123.46D G Daly (Clare)
3PURE ENVY58614NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
4ASTON 28228NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
5CLOSING ECHO21423.14L Trzeciak (Gladstone)
6SOCOZIE571123.05N M Aikin (Lewiston)
7PEDRO PIE5331823.06M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8GEORGIA JUNGLE4F513NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9BEAUTIFICATION63444NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10ROADWRECK77357NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
Race No. 6Bunyip Stake02:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAROT BALE8536222.86K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2BAD JUDGE58331FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3UNCLE REUBEN66763NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
4DIABLO SPUR1655122.95R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5SPILT LATTE1241722.85R J Barkla (Virginia)
6CRYSTAL FAME4225622.83R J Barkla (Virginia)
7PRAGMATIC5121223.07K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8WOT PRICE GEORGE61145FSTDM Giniotis (Two Wells)
9AHANA BALE43488NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10CHERRY PRINCE1783723.00J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 7Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake02:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVERLASTING LUV53568FSTDM Giniotis (Two Wells)
2LADY MCQUEEN1273223.22R J Barkla (Virginia)
3VADERMAN2675223.41K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4LADY LAUREN1531723.09C A Smith (Dublin)
5QUICK SPUR8835223.04A G Reed (Port Pirie)
6BOSS MONOPOLY51471NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7ELECTRIC COWBOY4776122.88M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8DAB’S LAD1424723.06A G Reed (Port Pirie)
9BEER KARMA5785822.93K Bearpark (Two Wells)
10AHANA BALE43488NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 8Kingsford Hotel Free For All02:35PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,725 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVACUATION7144730.85C A Smith (Dublin)
2DUNK BALE4146631.06S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ACOUSTIC BALE6115530.90S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4LEKTRA LING2621331.21C J Martin (Evanston)
6LONG GULLY JACOB1671430.64D H Hearnden (Angaston)
7NYASALAND LASS8621731.17A Randall (Christie Downs)
8TILDON2174130.81A M A Modra (Gawler River)
Race No. 9Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake02:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY BOB3411330.62D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2ELENA MCLAREN28851NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3MIDNIGHT KIST65146NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4CHARLIE ROLLENS25343NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5LONG GULLY MEG75266NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
6ASTON THOMAS1132830.82T W Murray (Lewiston)
7BLACK MAJESTIK2F535FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BRINDLE TYSON13382NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
9SUN SAMBA5264431.36J W Jones (Eden Valley)
10BOSS BOBBITY BOB7767631.38J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 10Gawler South Bakery Stake03:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUARC ENTITY12124FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
2KAYLE BALE75666NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
3GREYSYND DIVA76655FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4BRALYN ELLA31171FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
5COUNTRY CADET3343531.21A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6BAD BOY PEDRO11824FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
7AIR KISSES2274731.22K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8GALAPAGOS6656230.89A M A Modra (Gawler River)
9DELIGHTFUL BOND7168631.15D D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Pets Tucker Stake03:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAGEN LOVE63625NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
2ACROSS THE DRINK5213831.30K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3ONE SHORT15266NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4BRAVETY7576431.73A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5ALLAINE ALLEN56753NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DYNA RITA53351FSTDR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7HARRY’S COMET34322NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
8BLACK SATANIC2234331.15R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9DELIGHTFUL BOND7168631.15D D Hockley (Two Wells)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments