Tuesday, 19 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 19 April 2016

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Maiden Stak…12:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA SCAR633623.74Wendy Matcott
2JASPLINTA655623.42Todd Kelly
3DOLCE BELLA543623.68Kelvin Stott
4WOTA CHILL278NBTRichard Pearce
5ASTON CLAUDE4223.54Leanne Fagan
6WOODSIDE ROCKY654423.49Graham Smith
7BUBBA’S FANTASY6724.11John Hancock
8POLLYTOO748323.32Wendy Matcott
9SECRET BOGANNBTKim Johnstone
10WILKINS BALENBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 2The Bunyip Maiden Stake Pr1 Divi…12:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAN’S RUBY524.12Wendy Matcott
2AZUL322423.11Richard Pearce
3SILENT JOBE888624.03Wendy Matcott
4DYNA GABRIELA532223.24Todd Kelly
5WOODSIDE FLASH573423.30Graham Smith
6ALOUETTE JOSIE756724.99Robert Drurey
7MACKINLAY38NBTKim Johnstone
8YVONNE ALLEN3428NBTWendy Matcott
9SCORCHINGNBTMatthew Payne
10DYNA INTENTNBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 3Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…1:13 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDISCLOSED3122.87Lisa Rasmussen
2SHAQ PACKNBTRobin Harnas
3BUTESTONE CELIA2123.30Paul Fagan
4MY GIRL BOLONEY552223.23John Hancock
5MEANING BUSINESSNBTMatthew Payne
6OPTIC BLAST323.65Aart Verhoef
7EXPLOSIVE TEDDY325223.43Robert Drurey
8ROCKSTAR BILLY323.93Tony Rasmussen
9CEE KERR658424.02Benjamin Boers
10AZUL322423.11Richard Pearce
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel (1 Win) Stake Pr…1:34 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETS GO MAGIC241223.17Micheal Delorenzo
2WARM COCONUT PIE343423.21Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3DOLCE ROSSO236723.45Kelvin Stott
4HEADROX531423.20Vadim Roz
5CRAFTY DOLL152723.16Aart Verhoef
6BLACKJACK MAC217623.06Peter Mcavaney
7FALCON UTE521323.03Kim Johnstone
8RHYNSTONE JOEY172523.03Michael Taylor
9RYBORA OLGA854223.32Artemio Ieraci
10VAIN BALE1364NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 5Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…1:50 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARRAH BALE631523.39Lisa Rasmussen
2PIT GIRL1623.19Kim Johnstone
3DYNA HOGAN533423.37Tony Rasmussen
4HONEY GIRL424523.28Kevin Bewley
5ASTON CARBINE2224NBTLeanne Fagan
6BEST IN RED752423.18Renata Maruszczyk
7DOLCE MAVRO638423.37Kelvin Stott
8SARDONYX474223.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9WORLD PEACEX6X523.25Kevin Murnane
10ANOTHER BUS TRIP445523.56Elly Matcott
Race No. 6Gawler Cannonball Mixed Series H…2:08 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE DAVID365122.89Ben Rawlings
2THUNDER OPAL621223.09Donald Turner
3SHILLING FLEX7434NBTLisa Rasmussen
4CIGAR CLUB615522.82John Hancock
5WOODSIDE TIMMY322722.74Graham Smith
6LASER ILLUSION136822.62Marie Whyte
7BLACK BATTENBUGH511822.66Richard Pearce
8IRINKA GRANT118822.59Robert Isaacson
9SPRING CANDY852423.15Raymond Ensten
10FURY BALE754723.12Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 7Gawler Cannonball Mixed Series H…2:27 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP SPRITE111222.98Ben Rawlings
2MAD DAN MORGAN128222.83Kenneth Newlyn
3ASTRAL FLAME8771NBTGraham Smith
4ANGRY STORM868122.86Brenton Prouse
5CALIFORNIA CLUB112723.23John Hancock
6KICK LIKE MICK523622.87Lisa Rasmussen
7ONUS ON ME182522.71Robert Isaacson
8ASTON MORRIS381823.08Troy Murray
9DYNA MALAISE5666NBTLisa Rasmussen
10JEN ZARR GO15X822.98Todd Kelly
Race No. 8Gawler Cannonball Mixed Series H…2:43 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE JAGGER763322.82Graham Smith
2DANTE’S SPIRIT752622.76Angela Modra
3FONIC JAX138122.98Steven Coates
4JIMMY MCBAIN722722.99Todd Kelly
5STARBOOST3125NBTRoger Harris
6ASTON ODIOUS153222.88June Sharpe
7DRY YOUR EYES724222.95John Hancock
8KANSAS BALE444323.07Lisa Rasmussen
9TWIST AWAY878523.68Lisa Rasmussen
10SMASHING BLUE276XNBTRobert Isaacson
Race No. 9Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…3:04 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATKIN BALE534X23.40Wendy Matcott
2BYRON DE KAHN723222.69Robin Harnas
3BAMBOO CLUB374423.13John Hancock
4LOLA’S EMPIRE118623.20Kevin Murnane
5KITBOOLOU GUTSO233523.28Vadim Roz
6AT THE SAVOY765323.11Anthony Fry
7SUPER VELOCE121823.10Kevin Bewley
8DYNA ALLMAN252824.08Tony Rasmussen
9JULES MARLOW765X23.15Steven Coates
10VICTA PIPER538823.89Ronald Schadow
Race No. 10Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…3:20 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHYNSTONE ASHLEY117331.51Anthony Fry
2PERRIER BALE485131.54Wendy Matcott
3BABYLON REDEEMER651331.53Tony Lagana
4FAYETTE421431.59Tony Rasmussen
5VETTEL BALE226231.47Peter Smith
6NAUGHTY NAT214731.30Lisa Rasmussen
7ALLEN SANTO5147NBTWendy Matcott
8BURNING STAR2155NBTNarvette Treloar
9WONDER LACE282631.07Ross Panagiotou
10CRIS TYSON177631.17Tony Lagana
Race No. 11Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…3:38 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH IN LOOPER273230.25Troy Murray
2GROUBEN672330.95Angela Modra
4BARKSDALE464431.48Scott Feltus
5VINCENT BROWN131130.67Paula Hearnden
7ONE EYED WATTO716730.92Kevin Murnane
8OAKY DOAKS718430.97Wayne Ryan